Page Not Found
Click here to return to the home page or try a search:
This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Live music in the Café at The Allendale Centre (Allendale Centre Café)
• Open Mic Night (Ludo Lounge)
• Guns 2 Roses (Guns N' Roses Tribute) (Moonshine Club)
• Running Wylde (Sky Bar at the Hilton Hotel)
• The Freddie & Queen Experience (Tribute) (1865)
• The Henry's (Beachcomber Café)
• Dirty DC(AC/DC Tribute) (Allendale Centre)
• Danny Tennyson (Aruba)
• Beware The Moonshine (Hobbit Pub)
• Route 66 (Sandbanks Brewery)
• Seán McGowan (Railway Inn (Winchester))
• Wille And The Bandits (The Brook)
• The Hanging Stars (Joiners)
• Now I'm Here - Queen Tribute Show (Hanger Farm Arts Centre)
• I'm Every Whitney- Whitney Houston Tribute (Plaza Theatre)
• The Loose Cut (West End Centre)
• Morass Of Molasses (Bear's Bar & Venue)
• Kev Jackson (Boathouse)
• The Katz (Hythe and District Club)
• Peter Cooley (Kings Arms (Langton Matravers))
• Tim Young (Monkey Brewhouse)
• Red Jackson (Steamtownbrewco)
• Poole Hill Brewery Acoustic Night (Poole Hill Brewery)
• Kaboodle (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• The Transitions (Tap & Grape)
• Three Ring Circus (King Charles)
• Empty Frets (Stag Hotel)
• The Trav Cats (White Horse (Netley Marsh))
• David Marks (Green Man)
• Queue The Audio (Stile Inn)
• Flynn's Arcade (Nelson's Cheese & Ale House)
• Sunstroke (The Gamekeeper)
• Somethin' Else (The Glen)
• Tom Meighan (Papillon)
• Mucky Fingers (British Queen)
• The Duvets (The Station (Bitterne Park))
• The Wiseguys (Amberwood Inn)
• The Pop Pickers (Royal British Legion (Corfe Mullen))
• Kojak’s Revenge (Rifle Club)
• The Scanners (Bricklayers Arms (Poole))
• Magikat (New Wheel Inn)
• Rj's Soulcoaster (Kinson Conservative Club)
• The Pure Tones (Bermuda Triangle)
• The Sob's (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• Circus of Thieves (The Gloucester)
• The Allsorts (Monmouth Ash)
• Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords (Spyglass & Kettle)
• Peppermint Soul (Strawberry Field Tavern)
• Penny Blue - Duo (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• Snake Heart (Bird In Hand)
• Jay Mercury - Tribute to Queen (Concorde Club)
• Mafia (The Heroes)
• SkAbba (Ska Abba Tribute Band) (Newtown Conservative Club)
• Milly Thimaras (Brass Haus)
• Chill Party Band (Fat Badger)
• Bifröst (The Phoenix (Romsey))
• Neon Rhythm (The Townhouse)
• Late September (Olive Branch)
• Ironed Maiden (Tribute to Iron Maiden) (Finns (Weymouth))
• Ironhide (The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's)
• JD Harmo (Julien D'Imperio) (Platform Tavern)
• 2 Go Mad in Dorset (Brewhouse & Kitchen (Poole))
• Dead Lettuce (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• The Underground Badgers (Bell Pub(Pokesdown))
• Soul Patch (Brewery Tap (Portsmouth))
• 5 o’Clock Heroes (Tribute to The Jam) (Belvedere Inn)
• Chris Payn (Salmon Leap)
• Gurt Dog (Ropemakers)
• Alphatrax (1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel))
Sunday (2024-Mar-31)
Monday (2024-Apr-01)
Tuesday (2024-Apr-02)
Wednesday (2024-Apr-03)
Thursday (2024-Apr-04)
Click here to return to the home page or try a search:
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑