Gig Guide
(if you go to a gig you love, and have a great time, please considering Supporting Us)(thanks!)
Thu 2nd May 2024
West Beach | 12:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley |
Bird In Hand | 15:00: Fareham, Peludo Beach |
Dusty Barrel | 18:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night |
Four Horsemen | 18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, The Wedding Present+ Support |
Stage Door | 19:00: Southampton, Vex Mantra+ Ivy Park |
Gaiety Bar | 19:00: Southsea, I'm No Chessman+ Seef + Southerlies |
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant | 19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, This is Mersey Beat- The swingin' sixties sound of Liverpool from the Cavern Club to the Hit Parade! |
New Theatre Royal | 19:30: Portsmouth, The Bootleg Rock Show (feating Leather & Lace) |
The Brook | 19:30: Southampton, Deeper Purple (Deep Purple Tribute) |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 19:30: Winchester, Lucy Kitchen+ Support |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Canned Pineapple+ Support |
Way Outback Brewing Company | 19:30: Southbourne, Zoe Schwarz- Duo |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, October Drift+ Snake Eyes |
Engine Rooms | 19:30: Southampton, Hillbilly Moon Explosion+ Support |
Travellers Rest | 20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session |
Papillon | 20:00: Southampton, Canned Pineapple |
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre | 20:00: Havant, Jacqui Dankworth |
Bricklayers Arms (Poole) | 20:00: Poole, Peter Cooley |
Concorde Club | 20:00: Eastleigh, Jon Walsh- Wood and Steel |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Mark Davis |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Crown Hotel (Blandford) | 20:30: Blandford Forum, Echohead |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Sir Elton John |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Rubber Soul-Featuring: Skelephant + Flicker Vertigo |
Smokin' Aces | 22:00: Bournemouth, Andy Smooth |
Fri 3rd May 2024
Sat 4th May 2024
Sun 5th May 2024
Mon 6th May 2024
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 15:00: Poole, Suzy Black+ Andy O + Sizzle |
Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club) | 15:00: Poole, Nick Coleman |
Trooper Inn | 15:00: Stourton Caundle, Onyx (Classic Rock Covers Band Featuring Samantha) |
Greyhound (Corfe Castle) | 15:00: Corfe Castle, Carley Varley |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 16:00: Christchurch, Matt Black - The Piano Man |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Mama Feelgood |
Finns (Weymouth) | 19:30: Weymouth, Weatherstate+ Chlorine + Wrestless + Big Drink + On Borrowed Time |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Hugh Budden+ Ed Fox |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 7th May 2024
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records |
Bournemouth International Centre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Keane+ Support |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Queens Pleasure+ Support |
The Arc | 19:30: Winchester, The Arc Café Acoustic Showcase- Featuring: River Roots + Support |
Richmond Arms | 19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Angel & Blue Pig | 20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Solid Air-Featuring: Feed Your Ghosts + Olive Hart + Jason Kenprud + Hannah Elkins + Sandie Campbell |
Wed 8th May 2024
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, The Guns n' Roses Experience (Tribute)+ Pure Jovi (Bon Jovi Tribute) |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, The Family Rain+ Support |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, The Nightingales+ Support |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Gus's Musical Mayhem |
Bermuda Triangle | 20:30: Poole, Harry Skinner |
The Heroes | 20:30: Waterlooville, The Shadders (Tribute to The Shadows) |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 9th May 2024
The Snug | 19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Three Compasses | 19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, English Teacher+ Support |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, The Bootleg Rock Show (feating Leather & Lace) |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter |
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre | 19:30: New Milton, Folk at the Bridge-Featuring: Cider with Kirsty - Hosted by Bill Hesp |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:30: Bournemouth, InMe+ Support |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Rob Wheeler+ Sarah Rose |
Britannia Inn (Parkstone) | 20:00: Parkstone, Poole, Peter Cooley |
Concorde Club | 20:00: Eastleigh, Jon Walsh- Wood and Steel |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Mark Davis |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark and Jim French |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Rubber Soul-Featuring: Dead Freights + Eli Greeneyes |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Never 42 - Level 42 Tribute |
Fri 10th May 2024
Sat 11th May 2024
Sun 12th May 2024
Mon 13th May 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Allegra Krieger+ Support |
The Arc | 19:30: Winchester, Talisk |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 14th May 2024
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Becky Hill- Intimate Acoustic Outstore |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Crypta+ Support |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Heartbreakers Bar | 20:00: Southampton, Daiistar+ Sierpinski |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Andy O'Sullivan |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Kaia Vieira |
Wed 15th May 2024
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Steely Scam (Steely Dan Tribute) |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Bnny+ Support |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Sinatra: Raw (Richard Shelton's Frank Sinatra Tribute) |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Jah Wobble- Metal Box Rebuilt in Dub |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Been Stellar+ Cardinals + Slow Fiction + Nightbus |
Square and Compass | 20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club-Featuring: Sagat Guirey and Rob Palmer |
Lighthouse | 20:00: Poole, Adam Beattie+ Fiona Bevan |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Gus's Musical Mayhem |
Owl's Nest | 20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, King Joe & The Atlantics |
Thu 16th May 2024
Fri 17th May 2024
Sat 18th May 2024
Sun 19th May 2024
Mon 20th May 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Girl Scout+ Support |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, The Irish House Party |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Mary in The Junkyard+ No Windows + Molly Meaker |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Marine Theatre | 20:00: Lyme Regis, Gigspanner- Saltlines |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Ropemakers | 20:15: Bridport, Sunset Cafe Stompers |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Solid Air- Featuring: Double Dix + Max Elmore + Lloyd McGuigan |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, Owen & Darren |
Tue 21st May 2024
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Erotic Secrets of Pompeii+ Support |
Stage Door | 19:15: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club-Featuring: Ted Carrasco’s Celebration of Southampton Jazz |
The Heroes | 19:30: Waterlooville, Open Mic Night |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, The Zombies |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Heartbreakers Bar | 20:00: Southampton, Concious Pilot+ Support |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club-Featuring: Wot 4 Blues |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja) |
Wed 22nd May 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Ibibio Sound Machine+ Support |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Good Habits |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Forest Arts Centre | 19:30: New Milton, Alasdair Fraser+ Natalie Haas |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Concorde Club | 20:15: Eastleigh, Adam Hawley+ His band |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Gus's Musical Mayhem |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club-Featuring: Jazz Trinity |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 23rd May 2024
Rising Sun (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Clams |
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant | 19:00: Bournemouth Road, Carley Varley |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, The Dangerous Summer+ Gold Years |
New Theatre Royal | 19:30: Portsmouth, Kenny Thomas |
Tap & Grape | 19:30: Broadstone, Vocal Local |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 19:30: Fareham, The Paperboys |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Renoufs (Southbourne) | 20:00: Southbourne, Peter Cooley |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 20:00: Bournemouth, Kelly Swindall+ Burg and The Vagabond Choir |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Mark Davis |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Westbury Conservative Club | 20:30: Westbury, Chris Payn |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute) |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Outlandish- Featuring: The Raid + Marco Di Gaetano + James Huter |
Fri 24th May 2024
Sat 25th May 2024
Mill Farm | 11:00: Sherborne, Mill Farm Folk Festival-Featuring: Mae Karthauser + Ninitchka + Motorhome + Suthering + Billie Maree + Jamie Gould + The Ducks + Edd Donavan |
Hope Square | 12:00: Weymouth, Fayre In The Square- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://www.fayreinthesquare.co.uk |
Myncen Farm | 12:00: Blandford, The Cursus Cider & Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://www.cursusfestival.com |
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchfoodfest.co.uk |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
BTC Sports Club & Social Club | 12:00: Southampton, Eastleigh Music Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/eastleighmusicfestival |
Chapel Gate | 12:00: Christchurch, Bournemouth 7's Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.bournemouth7s.com |
The Old Powerhouse | 12:00: Blandford Forum, The Old Powerhouse Beer & Music Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.oldpowerhousebryanston.co.uk |
Horton Inn | 12:00: Wimborne, Horton Fest-Featuring: Skavana + Circus of Thieves + Marco Di Gaetano |
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 13:00: Southsea, Fifth Hants Start Of The Sumer Cider Fest-Featuring: Mighty Magic Animal + Rats! Rats! Rasts! + Black Gamma + Edenray + Hooch + Hybird Kid + Psychedlic Skies + Chaods and Kindness + Joe Johnson + The Ragged Hearts |
Concorde Club | 13:00: Eastleigh, The Vinylettes |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Pioneers+ Eloise Carter |
Three Compasses | 19:00: Dorchester, Blue Collar |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, We Are Not Devo (Tribute To Devo) |
O2 Academy | 19:00: Bournemouth, The Dualers+ The Decatonics |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:00: Bournemouth, Hedra+ Spreading The Disease + Apathy + whitenoise |
Flaming Peaches | 19:00: Poole, Dr Beatroot |
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke) | 19:30: Basingstoke, Calling Planet Earth |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Slade Uk (Tribute) |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 19:30: Winchester, Life In Mono+ The Rambling Club |
The Brook | 19:30: Southampton, Fleetwood Bac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute) |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Beyond the Barricade |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, St Arnaud+ Support |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Alabama 3- Acoustic + Support |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:30: Bournemouth, These Wicked Rivers+ She Burns Red + Mikey Ball and The Company |
Art Café | 19:30: Winchester, Joni Reimagined - Joni Mitchell Tribute |
The Arc | 19:30: Winchester, Joni Reimagined - Joni Mitchell Tribute |
Duke of Wellington (Wareham) | 20:00: Wareham, Neil & Sally |
Alderney Manor Community Centre | 20:00: Poole, Dirty Tricks |
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre | 20:00: Havant, Fire and Rain & American Pie |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, Slyde (Slade Tribute Band) |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Will Johns |
House of Sounds | 20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, The 45's |
Academy Basingstoke | 20:30: Basingstoke, Skamageddon |
Good Companions | 20:30: Eastleigh, The Blue Moon Boys |
The Heroes | 20:30: Waterlooville, The Retro Beats |
Oakdale Conservative Club | 20:30: Oakdale, Poole, Rock Waves |
Kinson Conservative Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, Sunstroke |
Poole Centenary Hall and Club | 20:30: Poole, The Breakfast Club |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, The Wiseguys |
Lord Nelson (Hythe) | 20:30: Southampton, Plus One |
Key West Restaurant, Bournemouth Pier | 20:30: Bournemouth, Simply Tina Turner (Tribute) |
Darcy's Bar & Kitchen | 20:30: Bournemouth, Chris Payn |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, Cutting Edge |
Trooper Inn | 20:30: Stourton Caundle, Jason & The Alco-Noughts |
Tap & Grape | 20:30: Broadstone, Stumble |
Cob & Pen | 20:30: Fareham, Harrison Rhys |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, The Wonky Donkeys |
Cowplain Social Club | 21:00: Waterlooville, The Pop Pickers |
King Charles | 21:00: Poole, Wot 4 |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Copperhead |
House Martin | 21:00: Barton-On-Sea, Six and Sax |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Archie Ray and The Flutterbies+ Lost Post |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 21:00: Christchurch, The Audio Allstars |
London Tavern | 21:00: Ringwood, MI3 |
Belvedere Inn | 21:00: Weymouth, Jaunty |
Ropemakers | 21:15: Bridport, Moonfleet |
Sun 26th May 2024
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Port Solent | 12:00: Port Solent, Portsmouth, The Voltaires+ Cadency + Kojaks Revenge |
Hope Square | 12:00: Weymouth, Fayre In The Square- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://www.fayreinthesquare.co.uk |
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchfoodfest.co.uk |
Myncen Farm | 12:00: Blandford, The Cursus Cider & Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://www.cursusfestival.com |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
BTC Sports Club & Social Club | 12:00: Southampton, Eastleigh Music Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/eastleighmusicfestival |
The Old Powerhouse | 12:00: Blandford Forum, The Old Powerhouse Beer & Music Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.oldpowerhousebryanston.co.uk |
Chapel Gate | 12:00: Christchurch, Bournemouth 7's Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.bournemouth7s.com |
Horton Inn | 12:00: Wimborne, Horton Fest-Featuring: Modern Disiples + Dr Beatroot + Jon Bailey |
Belvedere Inn | 14:00: Weymouth, Matt Taylor |
The Heroes | 15:00: Waterlooville, The Damiain Lodrick Band |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 15:00: Poole, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords |
Royal British Legion (Swanage) | 16:00: Swanage, Rat Race |
Ropemakers | 16:00: Bridport, Jim Reynolds |
Harvest Home | 16:00: Portsmouth, Rokajenda |
Poole Centenary Hall and Club | 16:00: Poole, Paul Kinvig |
London Tavern | 16:00: Ringwood, Peter Cooley |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Gaiety Bar | 17:00: Southsea, Lauren and the Heatwaves+ Mojo Dollar |
Lord Nelson (Hythe) | 17:00: Southampton, Holly Briard |
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club | 18:00: Parkstone, Chris Payn |
Tap & Grape | 18:00: Broadstone, Kirk Ensor |
Elephant & Castle (West Moors) | 18:00: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Swans | 18:00: Verwood, The Blue Moon Boys |
Harvest Home | 18:30: Portsmouth, Always After Eight |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 18:30: Bournemouth, Waxy+ Clouds Taste Satantic |
Lark Rise | 19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James |
Post Bournemouth | 19:00: Bournemouth, Blue Collar |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Battle Born+ Tales Of Time + Termination Force |
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel) | 19:00: Bournemouth, Toploader |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
The Barn (Ringwood) | 19:30: Ringwood, Steve Harley |
The Exchange | 19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, She’Koyokh |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Rob Clamp+ The Ashmen |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Gary Stewart |
1865 | 19:30: Southampton, Cairo+ Storm Diva (Acoustic) |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Loose Chippings |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Linden Tree | 20:30: Bursledon, 4 Tune |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam |
The Square Brewery | 20:30: Petersfield, The Italian Job Band |
Royal British Legion (Lymington) | 20:30: Lymington, The Duvets |
Grove Tavern | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys |
East Christchurch Sports and Social Club | 20:30: Christchurch, Loose Chippings |
Concorde Club | 20:30: Eastleigh, Wonderband (Soul & Motown Tribute) |
Bricklayers Arms (Poole) | 21:00: Poole, Merrang |
Lord Nelson (Hythe) | 21:00: Southampton, George Croucher |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, The Shakesperoes |
Mon 27th May 2024
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchfoodfest.co.uk |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Horton Inn | 12:00: Wimborne, Horton Fest-Featuring: The Transitions + No Fixed Abode + Tim Young |
Trooper Inn | 14:00: Stourton Caundle, Nick Coleman |
Sir Walter Tyrrell | 14:00: Southampton, Empty Frets |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 15:00: Poole, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords+ Skiffanellie + Mizzunderstood (Pink Tribute) |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 16:00: Christchurch, The Royal T's |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Vinyl Monkeys |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
The Brook | 19:30: Southampton, Robin Trower+ Support |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Larder House | 20:30: Bournemouth, Dr Beatroot |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Solid Air- Acts TBA |
Tue 28th May 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
The Attic (At River Studios) | 19:30: Southampton, Bowie Fashion - David Bowie Tribute Band |
The Barn (Ringwood) | 19:30: Ringwood, ABC- An intimate evening with Martin Fry |
Tap & Grape | 19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club-Featuring: The Charlie Farren Band |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Nicki Cattel |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Chaplin's Cherry Bomb - Showcasing Female Artists- Hosted by Jessie Dixon |
Wed 29th May 2024
Grove Tavern | 18:00: Bournemouth, Coosticks |
O2 Academy | 19:00: Bournemouth, James+ Support |
Papillon | 19:00: Southampton, One Step Closer+ Arm's Length |
Engine Rooms | 19:00: Southampton, Sons of East+ Support |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Sons of East+ Pat Burgener |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
1865 | 19:30: Southampton, Anchor Lane+ Support |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Dexys Midnight Runners |
The Haymarket | 19:30: Basingstoke, Satlines |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Gary Stewart+ Support |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 30th May 2024
Gaunts House | 12:00: Wimborne, Freezone Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://freezonefestival.co.uk |
Lighthouse | 13:00: Poole, Harold Gordon-Smith |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
O2 Academy | 19:00: Bournemouth, Gary Numan+ Support |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:00: Bournemouth, Standards+ Support |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Marc Valentine+ Garden Gang |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, China Crisis |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Echobelly+ Support |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Live and Unheard-Featuring: Millie Watson + Si Genaro + The Bomo Swing |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, John Douglas (Trashcan Sinatras)+ Support |
Platform Tavern | 20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night |
Renoufs (Southbourne) | 20:00: Southbourne, Peter Cooley |
Concorde Club | 20:00: Eastleigh, Jon Walsh-Wood and Steel |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Mark Davis |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Rubber Soul-Featuring: State Ward + Sore Teeth |
Fri 31st May 2024
Sat 1st Jun 2024
Sun 2nd Jun 2024
Julians Bridge Meadows | 12:00: Wimborne, Family Fest- For Details of The Line Up To :https://www.familyfestdorset.co.uk |
Broadlands Park | 12:00: Romsey, Dogstival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://dogstival.co.uk |
Weymouth Harbour | 12:00: Weymouth, Wessex Folk Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: https://www.wessexfolkfestival.com |
Gaunts House | 12:00: Wimborne, Freezone Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://freezonefestival.co.uk |
Crown Hotel (Blandford) | 12:00: Blandford Forum, Crown Fest- Acts TBA |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 15:00: Southsea, The Surge+ Cheatle Wilson + Just Lucy + Wednesday Work (For Tonic Music for Mental Health) |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Longdog |
Boathouse | 16:00: Christchurch, Carley Varley |
Greyhound (Blandford) | 16:00: Blandford Forum, The Decatonics |
Goldies | 16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session |
Kings Arms (Weymouth) | 16:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Sugar Rush |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
St Mary's Stadium | 17:00: Southampton, Take That+ Support |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:00: Bournemouth, Something Bitter+ Open Palms + Bitchin' Hour |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Vinilo Record Store (Southampton) | 19:00: Southampton, Bernard Butler- Intimate Live Instore and Signing |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Gel+ Support |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, The McCartney Songbook (Tribute) |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Engine Rooms | 19:30: Southampton, A Tribute To Amy (Tribute To Amy Winehouse) |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Elvis Tribute by Jason Dale |
Kings Theatre | 19:30: Portsmouth, Some Guys Have All The Luck (Rod Stewart Tribute) |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Kinked - Tribute to The Kinks |
Mon 3rd Jun 2024
1865 | 19:30: Southampton, Blancmange+ Support |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Rat Boys+ Lande Hekt |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 4th Jun 2024
Four Horsemen | 18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte |
Stage Door | 18:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Alexander O'Neal |
Richmond Arms | 19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Angel & Blue Pig | 20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club- Act TBA |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends |
Wed 5th Jun 2024
Owl's Nest | 19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Portsmouth Guildhall | 19:30: Portsmouth, Richard Thompson+ Support |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Exek+ Support |
Ropemakers | 20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Drax Arms | 20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club-Featuring: Matthew Fairman and Friends |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 6th Jun 2024
Four Horsemen | 18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte |
Stage Door | 18:30: Southampton, Torists+ Support |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
West Beach | 19:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley |
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant | 19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, The Simon & Garfunkel Story |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Forest Arts Centre | 19:30: New Milton, Green Room Live- Featuring: River Roots + Support |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 19:30: Fareham, Miranda Sykes |
Travellers Rest | 20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Lost Songs of Scilly – Feat JP Elliott of The Little Unsaid |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session |
Welcome Stranger | 20:30: Andover, Jon Walsh |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 7th Jun 2024
Wimborne Town | 12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Dog & Crook | 18:00: Romsey, Coosticks |
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café | 18:30: Wimborne, Tim Young |
The Paddock | 18:30: Wimborne, Party In The Paddock- Featuring: K Klass + Brandon Block + Big T + Michael Speed |
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café | 18:30: Wimborne, Moonrush- Duo |
George Inn (Fordingbridge) | 19:00: Fordingbridge, Carley Varley |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:00: Bournemouth, One Last Day+ Harry Jxye + Roots and Wings + Wefzey |
Allendale Centre | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Festival-Featuring: Steve Turner + Michell , Pfeiffer & Kulesh + The Lost Trades |
Four Horsemen | 19:30: Bournemouth, Merrang |
New Theatre Royal | 19:30: Portsmouth, The Searchers |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Abba Arrival - The Hits of Abba (Tribute) |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, The Rod Stewart Songbook |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Live and Unheard- Special Edition - Pride and Unheard Featuring: Jbax and Emma Peri + Honey KIck Duo + Dixie Dix |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Congratulations+ Support |
The Arc | 19:30: Winchester, The Arc Café Acoustic Showcase-Featuring: River Roots + Sadie Horler + Leonardo Giuliani |
6 Barrels | 20:00: Totton, Ashya Roberts |
Rockstone | 20:00: Bevois Valley, Harrison Rhys |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, Zac and The Zeros |
Concorde Club | 20:00: Eastleigh, Rod Stewart and the Facez- featuring Garry Pease |
Concorde Club | 20:00: Eastleigh, Harriet Jane |
Lugger Inn | 20:30: Chickerell, The Glass Spiders |
The Phoenix (Romsey) | 20:30: Romsey, Audiosonics |
Old Mill Inn | 20:30: Holbury, Southampton, New Age |
King Charles | 21:00: Poole, The Alibi |
Robin Hood (Southampton) | 21:00: Sholing, 4 Bar |
Kings Arms (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide |
Brass Haus | 21:00: Bournemouth, Sunstroke |
Drift Micro Bar | 21:00: Poole, Tia Lazzeri-Madden |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, BB3 |
Ropemakers | 21:15: Bridport, The Devil's Prefects |
Sat 8th Jun 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 12:00: Portsmouth, Golden Touch Festival-Featuring: Vistas + Bilk + Over Pass + The Covaettes + Lizzie Esau + Sterling Press + Fiona Lee + Bandit |
Highcliffe Castle | 12:00: Highcliffe, Highcliffe Food and Arts Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.highcliffefoodandartsfestival.co.uk |
Wimborne Town | 12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk |
Testlands Hub | 12:00: Southampton, Fred Elliott Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.fefestivalslimited.co.uk |
Allendale Centre | 12:30: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk FestivalChris Rickets + Kathryn Roberts and Sean Lakeman + Suthering |
Upton Recreation Ground | 13:00: Upton, Picnic in The Park- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: http://www.lytchettminsterandupton-tc.gov.uk |
The Paddock | 14:00: Wimborne, Party In The Paddock- Featuring: Uk Queen (Tribute) + Oasiss Uk (Tribute) + Rat Race + The Transitions + Chris Payn |
60 Million Postcards | 14:00: Bournemouth, Ear Candy+ Candid + George Kingman + Powered Cows + Osaka Sun (Sixty's Scene in Support of Docial Bite) with Dj's Dance Luu + Ryder |
Concorde Club | 14:00: Eastleigh, Edison Lightson |
Rising Sun (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Dr Beatroot |
Gaiety Bar | 19:00: Southsea, The All or Nothing Experience (Tribute to The Small Faces) |
Flirt Cafe Bar | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Stage Door | 19:00: Southampton, Rich Allo+ The Getaway + Left Ventricle |
Dorset Soldier | 19:00: Corfe Mullen, Danny Salamander Band |
Barrington Theatre | 19:30: Ferndown, Rainy Days, Mondays and Good Old Dreams - Kerry Le Bern'sTribute To The Carpenters |
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke) | 19:30: Basingstoke, The Diana Ross Story |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Radio Ga Ga (Queen Tribute) |
Four Horsemen | 19:30: Bournemouth, Sad Cult+ Who's Amy? + Brave Ones + Pyro Fox (Rock Beat Cancer Charity Gig) |
Allendale Centre | 19:30: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Festival-Featuring: Bob Carter + Mitchell and Vincent + Mandy Woods |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, The Mcbusted Experience (Tribute) |
Theatre Royal | 19:30: Winchester, Fleetwood Unchained (Fleetwood Mac Tribute) |
Swaything Working Mens Club | 20:00: Southampton, The Vinyl Beats |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Three Ring Circus |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, The Bandwagon |
The Wyvern | 20:30: Lee-on-Solent, Union # 2 |
The Spitfire | 20:30: Eastleigh, Red Bandit |
Windsor Castle (Gosport) | 20:30: Gosport, Carbon Copy |
Central Bar | 20:30: New Milton, The Wonky Donkeys |
The Gamekeeper | 20:30: Southampton, Blue Collar |
The Townhouse | 20:30: Lymington, Mucky Fingers |
Stile Inn | 20:30: Southampton, 9 Volt Band |
Green Man | 20:30: Wimborne, The Duvets |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, The Wiseguys |
Talbot Rise Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, Free Roaming Animals |
The Arrow | 20:30: Eastleigh, The Dead Zeds |
Poole Centenary Hall and Club | 20:30: Poole, The New Beats |
Hythe and District Club | 20:30: Hythe, The One Offs |
Milford on Sea Club | 20:30: Milford on Sea, Magikat |
The Brook | 20:45: Southampton, Guns 2 Roses (Guns N' Roses Tribute) |
O'Neills (Bournemouth) | 21:00: Bournemouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
House Martin | 21:00: Barton-On-Sea, We Are Robot |
Avon Road Social Club | 21:00: Bournemouth, Rock Waves |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Bluejays- Rave On: The Ultimate 50s and 60s Experience |
Sailors Return | 21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Masters of Rock |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Sugar Rush |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, All on Trial |
Sun 9th Jun 2024
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Highcliffe Castle | 12:00: Highcliffe, Highcliffe Food and Arts Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.highcliffefoodandartsfestival.co.uk |
Wimborne Town | 12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk |
The Paddock | 12:00: Wimborne, Party In The Paddock- Featuring Danny Salamander Band + The Decatonics + Kingsmen |
White Hart (Wimborne) | 12:00: Wimborne, Rock Waves |
Wimborne Minster Church of St Cuthburga | 12:30: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Festival-Featuring: Chloe Matharu + Brothers Gillespie + Fly Yeti Fly |
Allendale Centre | 12:30: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Festival-Featuring: Du Glas + Merry Hell + Detta Kenzie |
Smugglers Inn | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion |
Bishop on the Bridge | 16:00: Winchester, Carley Varley |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Speedway Snails |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:00: Southampton, Chewie+ Support |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Engine Rooms | 19:30: Southampton, Fat White Family+ Support |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Allendale Centre | 19:30: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Festival-Featuring: Ceilidh with Murpy's Lore and Caller Andrew James |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Simon & Garfunkel -Through the Years (Tribute ) |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 20:30: Weymouth, Dr Beatroot |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, RU40 (UB40 Tribute) |
Mon 10th Jun 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 11th Jun 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:00: Portsmouth, City Of Portsmouth College Summer Showcase- Acts TBA |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, The Searchers |
Drax Arms | 19:30: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night-Featuring: Golden Shoals |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Papillon | 20:00: Southampton, Swim Deep+ Support |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club-Featuring: Whiskey Chasers |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Wed 12th Jun 2024
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, HMS Morris+ Support |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Kings Theatre | 19:30: Portsmouth, Shalamar+ Gwen Dickey (Rose Royce) |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club-Featuring: Fireflys |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 13th Jun 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Three Compasses | 19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
The Snug | 19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Group Listening+ Support |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, GA-20 |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter |
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre | 19:30: New Milton, Folk at the Bridge- Hosted by Bill Hesp |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Nani Vazana |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Sex Machine: The James Brown Story |
Engine Rooms | 19:30: Southampton, Only The Poets+ Support |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Fraser Anderson+ Support |
Forest Arts Centre | 19:30: New Milton, Vernon James- Performs The Music of James Taylor |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark and Jim French |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Westbourne Conservative Club | 20:30: Westbourne, Jordan Watts |
House Martin | 21:00: Barton-On-Sea, The Strange Blues Band |
Fri 14th Jun 2024
Sat 15th Jun 2024
Sun 16th Jun 2024
Longthorns Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Bands For Bravery Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.hhvuk.org |
Allenford Farm | 12:00: Fordingbridge, Rag City Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.ragcityfestival.co.uk |
Upton Country Park | 12:00: Poole, Upton House Food & Drink Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://uptonhousefoodandmusicfestival.com |
Wellworthys Sports and Social Club | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Wedgewood Rooms | 14:00: Portsmouth, The Fallen Leaves+ Support |
Square and Compass | 14:00: Swanage, Kitty Stewart |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Chicago 9 |
Yachtsman | 16:00: Hamworthy, Max Halfhide |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Masau'u |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Westbourne Conservative Club | 17:00: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Guildhall Square | 18:00: Southampton, Madness+ Support |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Dying Wish+ Support |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, John Hacket Band |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Masca+ Support |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Four Horsemen | 20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson |
Rockstone | 20:30: Bevois Valley, 9 Volt Band |
Mon 17th Jun 2024
Allenford Farm | 12:00: Fordingbridge, Rag City Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.ragcityfestival.co.uk |
O2 Academy | 18:00: Bournemouth, Royal Blood+ Crawlers |
King's Community Church | 18:30: Southampton, Taya |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
White Horse (Netley Marsh) | 20:30: Netley Marsh, Mucky Fingers |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 18th Jun 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club-Acts TBA |
Owl's Nest | 20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans |
Wed 19th Jun 2024
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
1865 | 19:30: Southampton, Karnataka+ The Blackheart Orchestra |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Godsticks+ Struck/Down |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, The Bird Dogs- The Everly Brothers Celebration |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Square and Compass | 20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night |
Papillon | 20:00: Southampton, Kiiōtō+ Support |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club-Featuring: Second Line |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 20th Jun 2024
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite | 17:30: Bournemouth, Love Rocks Festival- For Details of The LineUp Go To: https://www.sanctuarypromotions.co.uk |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Old Fire Station | 19:00: Bournemouth, Sleeper- Acoustic + Support |
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke) | 19:30: Basingstoke, Pink – Beautiful Trauma (Tribute By Stacy Green) |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, Kossoff - The Band Plays On |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Piers Lewin & John Patrick Elliott- Lost Songs of Scilly |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Rope & Anchor | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Dr & The Medics |
Fri 21st Jun 2024
Sat 22nd Jun 2024
Fisherman's Walk | 11:00: Bournemouth, Shake and Stir Vintage Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.eventsbystir.co.uk |
Ashley Cross Green | 12:00: Poole, Grooves On The Green- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.groovesonthegreen.com |
Hall and Woodhouse Brewery | 12:00: Blandford Forum, Dorset Beer Festival-Featuring: Ratrace + The Gusettes + Punk on your Hits |
The Sheiling Ringwood | 12:00: Ringwood, Sheiling Summer Fair- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://www.thesheilingringwood.co.uk |
Swanmore College | 12:00: Swanmore, Swan Fest- For Details of The Line-up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/swanfestfestival |
New Wheel Inn | 12:00: Lymington, Wheel Fest- Acts TBC |
Old Mill | 12:00: Lymington, Summer Solstice Fest- For Details of the LIne-Up Go To: https://www.theoldmillnewforest.co.uk |
The Heroes | 12:00: Waterlooville, Heroes of Rock-Help For Heroes Charity gig Featuring: Just Sam + Bitfrost + The Carbon Copy Party Band + Midnight Dynamite + Retro Beats |
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite | 12:30: Bournemouth, Love Rocks Festival- For Details of The LineUp Go To: https://www.sanctuarypromotions.co.uk |
Stile Inn | 15:00: Southampton, Davey Jones Locker |
Rising Sun (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Blue Collar |
The Gate | 19:00: Park Gate, Southampton, Lost Post |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Jadis+ Support |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Modern Colour+ Bug Bath + Oversize |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, Queens of Country |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Gold Steppers+ Support |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, George! The Concert – A Tribute to George Harrison |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Yobs+ Support |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 19:30: Fareham, Connor Selby |
Basingstoke Conservative Club | 20:00: Basingstoke, The Vinyl Beats |
Lighthouse | 20:00: Poole, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion |
Grove Tavern | 20:00: Bournemouth, We Afro Tallawah |
Sarisbury Green Social Club | 20:15: Sarisbury Green, The Pop Pickers |
Belvedere Inn | 20:30: Weymouth, Skamageddon |
The Wyvern | 20:30: Lee-on-Solent, Carbon Copy |
Wellington Arms | 20:30: Southampton, Peludo Beach |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, Misdirected |
Nags Head | 20:30: Lyme Regis, Fluke |
Bittern Pub | 20:30: Southampton, Blackout |
Park Tavern | 20:30: Gosport, China Lake |
Admiral Drake | 20:30: Portsmouth, The Italian Job Band |
Talbot Rise Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, Persona Music |
Oakdale Conservative Club | 20:30: Oakdale, Poole, The Duvets |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, The Defectors |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, The Rheumatics |
Peg & Parrot | 20:30: Totton, Below The Belt |
Bluebird Social Club | 20:30: Longham, The New Beats |
Carisbrooke Arms | 20:30: Gosport, Madison Heights |
Welcome Stranger | 20:30: Andover, The Pete Harris Blues Band |
Bricklayers Arms (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Running Wylde |
Royal British Legion (Swanage) | 20:30: Swanage, MI3 |
O'Neills (Southsea) | 21:00: Southsea, Always After Eight |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, The Duvets |
Hardys Hop House | 21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide |
Brass Haus | 21:00: Bournemouth, Down with the DJ |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, Paul Michael |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Foo Fakers (Foo Fighters Tribute)+ Nirvanot (Nirvana Tribute) |
The Heroes | 21:00: Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, 90's Live |
Sun 23rd Jun 2024
Fisherman's Walk | 11:00: Bournemouth, Shake and Stir Vintage Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.eventsbystir.co.uk |
Ashley Cross Green | 12:00: Poole, Grooves On The Green- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.groovesonthegreen.com |
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Stag Hotel | 12:30: Lyndhurst, Emma Hardy |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Scout Hut |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
George Hotel | 17:00: Poole, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Elephant & Castle (West Moors) | 18:00: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Guildhall Square | 19:00: Southampton, Nile Rogers & Chic+ Sophie Ellis-Bextor + Deco |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Rembrant (Rem Tribute)+ Bemis + Sophie Hodgson |
Kings Theatre | 19:30: Portsmouth, Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Mon 24th Jun 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night |
Tue 25th Jun 2024
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:00: Southampton, The Hinton Cleeves Conspiracy+ Stars + Zephyr + Time Out |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Nick Mason’s Saucerful of Secrets |
Tap & Grape | 19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Blues Club- Act TBA |
Wed 26th Jun 2024
Grove Tavern | 17:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley |
Guildhall Square | 18:00: Southampton, Placebo+ Friedberg |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
The Haymarket | 19:30: Basingstoke, Albert Lee |
Bournemouth International Centre | 19:30: Bournemouth, George Benson |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Syd's Slaps | 19:30: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Ten Bottles | 19:30: Wimborne, Honey Kick |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Curtis Stigers |
Thu 27th Jun 2024
Gaunts House | 12:00: Wimborne, Sounds Beautiful Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/soundsbeautifulfestival |
Guildhall Square | 18:00: Southampton, Air+ Support |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:00: Portsmouth, City Of Portsmouth College Summer Showcase- Acts TBA |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, John Lydon- I could Be Wrong, I could Be Right- One Man Show |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Liam White & His Little Big Band |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Live and Unheard-Featuring: Wytch + Hari + Nick Coleman |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam |
Platform Tavern | 20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
House Martin | 21:00: Barton-On-Sea, Whisky Chasers |
Fri 28th Jun 2024
Sat 29th Jun 2024
Sun 30th Jun 2024
Royal Oak (Okeford Fitzpaine) | 12:00: Blandford Forum, Royal Oak Beer & Cider Festival-Featuring: Country Tones |
Gaunts House | 12:00: Wimborne, Sounds Beautiful Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/soundsbeautifulfestival |
Rendezvous | 12:00: Weymouth, Quayside Music Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Quayside.Music.Festival |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, The Glass Spiders |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, The Blue Cadillacs |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Taphouse (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Rooster |
Monkey Brewhouse | 17:30: Lymington, Emma Hardy- Duo |
Guildhall Square | 18:00: Southampton, Kaiser Chiefs+ Royel Otis |
Lark Rise | 19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
The Haymarket | 19:30: Basingstoke, The Smooth Rock Show |
Bournemouth International Centre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Gladys Knight+ Mica Millar |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Old Thatch | 20:00: Wimborne, Rat Race |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Elkie Brooks |
Mon 1st Jul 2024
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 2nd Jul 2024
Stage Door | 18:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Engine Rooms | 19:00: Southampton, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets+ Support |
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Dropout Kings+ Support |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
The Brook | 19:30: Southampton, Ben Ottewell (Gomez)+ Ian Ball (Gomez) + Buddy |
Richmond Arms | 19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Angel & Blue Pig | 20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Carpenters Gold (Tribute) |
Wed 3rd Jul 2024
Powells Farm | 12:00: Plaitford, New Forest Folk Festival- For Details of The lIne-Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk |
Owl's Nest | 19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Mayflower Theatre | 19:30: Southampton, The Magic of Motown |
Ropemakers | 20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Drax Arms | 20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 4th Jul 2024
Powells Farm | 12:00: Plaitford, New Forest Folk Festival- For Details of The lIne-Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk |
Stage Door | 18:30: Southampton, My Black Poison+ Dead Man's Pistol + The Undaunted + Dogs of MOscow |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Palm Reader+ I Mapmaker + Love Is Noise |
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant | 19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Mayflower Theatre | 19:30: Southampton, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles) |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session |
Travellers Rest | 20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 5th Jul 2024
Sat 6th Jul 2024
Powells Farm | 12:00: Plaitford, New Forest Folk Festival- For Details of The lIne-Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk |
Vicarage Farm | 12:00: Winchester, Chickerell Steam & Vintage Show- Featuring: Finlay Leslie + Mark Loxley + The Undecided + Bring Me The Pistols + 5 0'Clock Heroes + Balance Of Power + Chief Lazarus + Guns Of Navarone + Under The Carousel |
Abbotsbury Gardens | 12:00: Weymouth, Abbotsbury Summer Family Festival-Featuring: Show of Hands + Miranda Sykes + Dream in Colours + Steve Knightley + Johnny Kalsi + Eliza Marshall + Bennett Ceren + Phil Beer Trio + Sian Monaghan |
Upton Country Park | 13:00: Poole, Upton Country Park Festival-Featuring: Legends of Rock history with leading tributes to Fleetwood Mac, Bon Jovi, Electric Light Orchestra, Iron Maiden, Led Zeppelin and Def Leppard. |
Two Brothers | 13:00: Southampton, Davey Jones Locker |
Dorchester Showgrounds | 17:00: Dorchester, Music By the Lake- Featuring: UK’s Tributes to Abba, Robbie Williams, Duran Duran, Lionel Richie, Steve Wonder, Diana Ross, Pink … and the Spice Girls! (ALL proceeds to Weldmar Hospicecare) |
Rising Sun (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Late September |
Pennington Sports and Social Club | 17:00: Lymington, Emma Hardy |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Electric Six+ Support |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, The Take That Experience (Tribute) |
The Exchange | 19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Michael Jackson The Legacy by CJ |
Hobbit Pub | 19:30: Southampton, Tenacious G (Tribute to Tenacious D) |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Jd's King's Elvis |
Steamtownbrewco | 20:00: Eastleigh, Audiosonics |
Witchampton Club | 20:00: Wimborne, Rumsoaked |
Talbot Rise Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Pop Pickers |
Carisbrooke Arms | 20:30: Gosport, Union # 2 |
Lord Chichester | 20:30: Portsmouth, Always After Eight |
Inn on the Furlong | 20:30: Ringwood, The Wonky Donkeys |
Leigh Park Working Men's Club | 20:30: Leigh Park,, Mucky Fingers |
Hunters Inn | 20:30: Southampton, Honky Tonk Angels |
Athelstan Arms | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys |
Kinson Conservative Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, The New Beats |
Stile Inn | 20:30: Southampton, The Audio Pirates |
Wyke Regis Social Club | 20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Robin Hood (Southampton) | 21:00: Sholing, Snake Heart |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Oktober Rust |
Old George | 21:00: Southampton, 4 Bar |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, The Rhythm Junkie |
Sun 7th Jul 2024
Vicarage Farm | 12:00: Winchester, Chickerell Steam & Vintage Show- Featuring: Will Adams + Dirty Ponchos + Vanilla Radio + Rhinefield |
Powells Farm | 12:00: Plaitford, New Forest Folk Festival- For Details of The lIne-Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Kings Arms (Weymouth) | 16:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally |
Goldies | 16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session |
Sir Walter Tyrrell | 16:00: Southampton, Empty Frets |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Chill Party Band |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Dorchester Showgrounds | 17:00: Dorchester, Music By the Lake- Featuring: UK’s Tributes to Abba, Robbie Williams, Duran Duran, Lionel Richie, Steve Wonder, Diana Ross, Pink … and the Spice Girls! (ALL proceeds to Weldmar Hospicecare) |
Tap & Grape | 17:00: Broadstone, Emma Hardy- Duo |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
The Station (Bitterne Park) | 21:00: Bitterne Park, Monster |
Mon 8th Jul 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 9th Jul 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Wed 10th Jul 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Kids in Glass Houses+ Support |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Sweet Pill+ Suds |
Theatre Royal | 19:30: Winchester, The Dolly Show ( Dolly Parton Tribute) |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 11th Jul 2024
Pikes Farm | 12:00: Wareham, The Rustic Stomp (incorporating Wonky Donk + Dark Holler Festivals)- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.rusticstomp.co.uk |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Bredy Reunion- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Three Compasses | 19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn |
The Snug | 19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Midway Still+ Dealing With Damage |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Celine – My Heart Will Go On - Tribute Featuring Alexandra Darby |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Wayward Jane+ Support |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Death Lens+ Support |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Bombay Bicycle club+ Support |
Theatre Royal | 19:30: Winchester, DS:UK -Dire Straits UK (Tribute) |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark and Jim French |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Paper Lace |
Fri 12th Jul 2024
Sat 13th Jul 2024
Sun 14th Jul 2024
Various Venues (Swanage) | 12:00: Swanage, Swanage Jazz Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://swanagejazzfestival.co.uk |
Bath Road Park | 12:00: Lymington, The Lymington Seafood Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymingtonseafoodfestival.co.uk |
Asker Meadow | 12:00: Bridport, Jurassic Fields Music Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.jurassicfields.com |
Worgret Road Showgrounds | 12:00: Wareham, Dorset Volksfest- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://dorsetvolksfest.co.uk |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Bredy Reunion- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Pikes Farm | 12:00: Wareham, The Rustic Stomp (incorporating Wonky Donk + Dark Holler Festivals)- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.rusticstomp.co.uk |
Sandbanks beach | 12:00: Poole, Sandfest- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.sandfest.co.uk |
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
White Horse (Marchwood) | 15:00: Southampton, Millie Claxton |
Royal Oak (Okeford Fitzpaine) | 15:00: Blandford Forum, Jason & The Alco-Noughts |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Bridport Broadsides |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Joiners | 19:00: Southampton, Michael Cera Palin+ Buds. |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, The Beach Boyz( Tribute to The Beach Boys) |
Mon 15th Jul 2024
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 16th Jul 2024
Stage Door | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club- Featuring: Five Way Split and Vassilis Xenopoulos |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Papillon | 19:30: Southampton, Ruts DC- Acoustic + Support |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Wed 17th Jul 2024
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Love Revisited with Johnny Echols |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Square and Compass | 20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Owl's Nest | 20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Stile Inn | 21:00: Southampton, The Duvets |
Thu 18th Jul 2024
Wilkswood Farm | 12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://wilkswoodreggae.com |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls+ Support |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Single Mothers+ Other Half |
Papillon | 19:30: Southampton, Thumpasaurus+ Support |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Rope & Anchor | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Concorde Club | 20:30: Eastleigh, East 17+ 911 |
Fri 19th Jul 2024
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival | 12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyyrs Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk/festival |
Netley Central Sports & Social Club | 12:00: Netley, Netley Marsh Steam and Craft Show- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.nmscs.org.uk |
Wilkswood Farm | 12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://wilkswoodreggae.com |
North Walls Recreation Ground | 12:00: Winchester, Foodies Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://foodiesfestival.com |
Recreation Ground (Marnhull) | 12:00: Blandford, Marnhull Fest- For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Marnfest |
Farthing Gate Farm | 12:00: Sherborne, Raising Spirit Festival- For Deatils of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.raisingspiritfestival.com |
The Quomps | 17:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchmusicfestival.co.uk |
Engine Rooms | 19:00: Southampton, The Luke Combs Experience |
Barrington Theatre | 19:30: Ferndown, Cilla and the Swinging Sixties (Tribute) |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Money For Nothing (Tribute to Dire Straits) |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, A Foreigners Journey( Foreigner & Journey Tribute) |
The Exchange | 19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Celine – My Heart Will Go On - Tribute Featuring Alexandra Darby |
Theatre Royal | 19:30: Winchester, The History of Rock |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Graphic Nature+ Support |
Hobbit Pub | 20:00: Southampton, Silent Knight+ Toledo Steel + Stuka Squadron |
6 Barrels | 20:00: Totton, Stuart Simpson |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, Outrage Party Band |
Monkey Brewhouse | 20:00: Lymington, Lost Post |
Tap & Grape | 20:30: Broadstone, Red Not Chili Peppers (Tribute) |
Jolly Miller | 20:30: Fareham, Mafia |
Newtown Conservative Club | 20:30: Parkstone, Ironhide |
Red Lion (Gosport) | 21:00: Stubbington, Black Smoke Rebellion |
Golden Lion (Fareham) | 21:00: Fareham, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute) |
Sat 20th Jul 2024
Swanage Outdoor Amphitheatre | 12:00: Swanage, The Wild Swimming Festival-Featuring: Kelp! + Kirsty McGee + Ruggero + Canto 19 + The Fire Show + MUdeford and Sons |
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival- We Broke Free Stage Featuring: Jack Grace + Wave Chase + Melrose + Blvck Violet + Ragwormers + We Broke Free DJ's |
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchmusicfestival.co.uk |
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival | 12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyyrs Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk/festival |
North Walls Recreation Ground | 12:00: Winchester, Foodies Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://foodiesfestival.com |
Wilkswood Farm | 12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://wilkswoodreggae.com |
Recreation Ground (Marnhull) | 12:00: Blandford, Marnhull Fest- For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Marnfest |
Netley Central Sports & Social Club | 12:00: Netley, Netley Marsh Steam and Craft Show- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.nmscs.org.uk |
Farthing Gate Farm | 12:00: Sherborne, Raising Spirit Festival- For Deatils of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.raisingspiritfestival.com |
Fordingbridge Recreation Ground | 13:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/FordingbridgeEventsGroup |
Ship Inn (Wool) | 15:00: Wool, Neil & Sally |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:00: Bournemouth, Nic-Cage Against The Machine (Rage Against the Machine Tribute band)+ Support |
Stage Door | 19:15: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club- Featuring: Jazz Dynamos featuring Lucy Randell |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 19:30: Winchester, The Blurtones (90's Britpop Tribute)+ King's Road |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Thank You For The Music (Abba Tribute) |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Bishopskin+ Support |
Old Thatch | 20:00: Wimborne, The Decatonics |
The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's | 20:30: Dorcester, Lithium |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, The Corsairs |
Papillon | 20:30: Southampton, Catfishing the Bottlemen (Tribute to Catfish & The Bottlemen) |
Sailors Return | 20:30: Weymouth, Fluke |
The Phoenix (Romsey) | 20:30: Romsey, China Lake |
Kinson Conservative Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, Rock Waves |
Sandford Labour Club | 20:30: Sandford, Wareham, The Duvets |
London Tavern | 20:30: Ringwood, The Wiseguys |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, Empty Frets |
Bishops Waltham Social Club | 20:30: Bishops Waltham, Davey Jones Locker |
Mermaid Pub | 20:30: Sherborne, Mutiny at the Beach |
Nags Head | 20:30: Lyme Regis, Ironhide |
Hythe and District Club | 20:30: Hythe, Made For Radio |
Churchills Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Pop Pickers |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, 4 Go Mad in Dorset |
Bermuda Triangle | 21:00: Poole, The Alibi |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, All Funked Up |
Boldre Club | 21:00: Lymington, Bamboo Vipers |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Electrik Live Orchestra |
O'Neills (Winchester) | 22:00: Winchester, The Alliterates |
Sun 21st Jul 2024
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchmusicfestival.co.uk |
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival | 12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyyrs Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk/festival |
Netley Central Sports & Social Club | 12:00: Netley, Netley Marsh Steam and Craft Show- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.nmscs.org.uk |
North Walls Recreation Ground | 12:00: Winchester, Foodies Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://foodiesfestival.com |
Wilkswood Farm | 12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://wilkswoodreggae.com |
Farthing Gate Farm | 12:00: Sherborne, Raising Spirit Festival- For Deatils of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.raisingspiritfestival.com |
Duke of Wellington (Wareham) | 15:00: Wareham, Neil & Sally |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Otis Jay Blues Band |
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester) | 16:00: Dorchester, Balance of Power |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Ebb+ Big Hogg |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Steve Steinman- presents Love Hurts: Power Ballads & Anthems |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, Average Blues Band |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Four Horsemen | 20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson |
Westbourne Conservative Club | 20:30: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Mon 22nd Jul 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 23rd Jul 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Heartbreakers Bar | 19:30: Southampton, Angélica Garcia+ Support |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Wed 24th Jul 2024
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Heathen Apostles+ Support |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Concorde Club | 20:15: Eastleigh, The Swing Cats |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 25th Jul 2024
Lulworth Castle | 12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Boat | 19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, The Magic of Motown |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Theatre Royal | 19:30: Winchester, Beyond the Barricade |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Attrition+ Kinki |
Platform Tavern | 20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Chicory Tip |
Fri 26th Jul 2024
Sat 27th Jul 2024
Kings Park | 12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthreggaeweekender.co.uk |
Lodmoor Country Park | 12:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Food & Family Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://weymouthfoodfestival.co.uk |
Harbourside Park | 12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.pooleharbourfestival.com |
Berkeley Farm | 12:00: Southampton, Gabefest-For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/gabefest |
Lulworth Castle | 12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net |
Gaggle of Geese Pub | 12:00: Dorchester,, Gaggle Fest- For Details Of Line-Up Go To: https://gaggleofgeese.co.uk |
Hobbit Pub | 12:00: Southampton, The Southampton Rum Festival- Featuring: The Captain's Beard + Imprints + Brian Stone and The Masters of None + Piratitude + Electric Eden |
Rendezvous | 12:00: Weymouth, Quayside Music Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Quayside.Music.Festival |
Strawberry Barn | 12:00: Fareham, Dubs South Campout- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk |
Papillon | 12:30: Southampton, Life in Death Festival- A musical celebration dedicated to the life of Dylan J. Rocha Featuring: Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard + Flat Party + Holler + The Bleeders + Carlos and the Happy Cousins + Fiendz YT + Polite Bureaux + Hypthetics + Claire Rocha + Beja Blu + The Pill + One Lung + Big Trousers + Bailey Berrill |
Walpole Park | 13:00: Gosport, Party In The Park- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/yourpartyinthepark |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, The 80's Show (Tribute) |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, The King Blues+ Sinful Maggie + So Good |
Whiskey Blue | 19:30: Southampton, India Rose+ Liam Alexander + Violet Rose |
The Brook | 19:30: Southampton, The Smyths (Tribute to The Smiths) |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Crazy Little Thing called Queen (Tribute) |
Lighthouse | 19:30: Poole, Live and Unheard-Featuring: Velour + Jack Dippy + Rosie Kate |
Hanger Farm Arts Centre | 19:30: Southampton, The Ace Tones |
Kings Theatre | 19:30: Portsmouth, Don't Stop Believin' |
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, Ditz+ Support |
Mother Shipton | 20:30: Stamshaw, Portsmouth, Carbon Copy |
Tap & Grape | 20:30: Broadstone, Neil & Sally |
Welcome Stranger | 20:30: Andover, The Rockin' Bandits |
Coach & Horses (Sutton Scotney) | 20:30: Sutton Scotney , Winchester, Audiosonics |
Carisbrooke Arms | 20:30: Gosport, Cheesy Moments |
Bittern Pub | 20:30: Southampton, Peludo Beach |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, The Malones |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, Lithium |
New Forest (Ashurst) | 20:30: Ashurst, Rock Waves |
Wellington Arms | 20:30: Southampton, Red Bandit |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, Ain’t Misbehavin’ |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys |
Athelstan Arms | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors |
Antelope Inn (Hazelbury Bryan) | 20:30: Sturminster Newton, Jason & The Alco-Noughts |
House of Sounds | 20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
The Pour House | 20:30: Ringwood, Honey Kick |
Hamble Social Club | 20:45: Hamble-Le-Rice, The Pop Pickers |
Stourvale Pub | 20:45: Christchurch, Cash Converted (Johnny Cash Tribute) |
Hythe and District Club | 20:45: Hythe, Ivan J (Soul Singer) |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Kaboodle |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 21:00: Christchurch, Generation 79 |
O'Neills (Southsea) | 21:00: Southsea, Always After Eight |
The Spitfire | 21:00: Eastleigh, Rocked Up |
Admiral Drake | 21:00: Portsmouth, Snake Heart |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, John Springett |
Harvest Home | 21:00: Portsmouth, Harrison Rhys |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Glitter Band- 70's Disco Party |
Sun 28th Jul 2024
Kings Park | 12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthreggaeweekender.co.uk |
Lodmoor Country Park | 12:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Food & Family Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://weymouthfoodfestival.co.uk |
Harbourside Park | 12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.pooleharbourfestival.com |
Lulworth Castle | 12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net |
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Rendezvous | 12:00: Weymouth, Quayside Music Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Quayside.Music.Festival |
Strawberry Barn | 12:00: Fareham, Dubs South Campout- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk |
Walpole Park | 13:00: Gosport, Party In The Park- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/yourpartyinthepark |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Old Mill Inn | 15:00: Holbury, Southampton, The Trav Cats |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Elephant & Castle (West Moors) | 18:00: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Lark Rise | 19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Shaston Social Club | 19:30: Shaftesbury, DreamWeaver |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Mon 29th Jul 2024
Hobbit Pub | 19:00: Southampton, Lokust+ Neon Empire + Whitenoise |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 30th Jul 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, Strung Out+ Belvedere + Sobulance |
Tap & Grape | 19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Wed 31st Jul 2024
Joiners | 19:30: Southampton, The Fall Of Troy+ Hail The Sun |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 1st Aug 2024
Blind Lane | 12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk |
Cerne Abbas Brewery | 15:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com |
Four Horsemen | 18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Progfathers - A celebration of classic progressive rock |
Boat | 19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band |
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant | 19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, Wired For Sound - Jimmy Jermain - Cliff Richard Tribute |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, MAB+ Support |
Travellers Rest | 20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 2nd Aug 2024
Blind Lane | 12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk |
Cerne Abbas Brewery | 12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com |
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café | 18:30: Wimborne, Tim Young |
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café | 18:30: Wimborne, Moonrush- Duo |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Ed Force One: A Tribute to Iron Maiden+ Some Kind Of Metallica (Tribute) |
Gaiety Bar | 19:30: Southsea, Goldie Lookin' Chain |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute) |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Feedher (A Tribute to Feeder) |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, Handle with Care |
Bricklayers Arms (Poole) | 20:00: Poole, Ironhide |
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre | 20:00: Havant, This Flight Tonight – The Songs of Joni Mitchell (Tribute) |
Lord Raglan | 20:30: Emsworth, China Lake |
Hunters Inn | 20:30: Southampton, Issy Somers |
Rover Inn | 20:30: Shirley, 9 Volt Band |
Sat 3rd Aug 2024
The Quomps | 12:00: Christchurch, Stompin' on the Quomps- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://stompin.org |
Stock Gaylard Estate | 12:00: Blandford, The Great Dorset Chilli Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.greatdorsetchillifestival.co.uk |
Blind Lane | 12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk |
New Wheel Inn | 12:00: Lymington, Wheel Fest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.thenewwheelinn.co.uk |
Cerne Abbas Brewery | 12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 12:30: Bournemouth, Gin & Rum Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://ginandrumfestival.com |
Elephant & Castle (West Moors) | 16:30: Ferndown, The Duvets |
Suburbia | 18:00: Southampton, Cassidy Paris |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 18:30: Bournemouth, Gin & Rum Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://ginandrumfestival.com |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, Johnny 2 Bad (UB40 Tribute) |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:00: Winchester, Straighten Out (Stranglers Tribute) |
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour | 20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young |
Falcon Inn | 20:00: Southampton, Ska-TTA- Gun |
Witchampton Club | 20:00: Wimborne, Andy Robinson |
Porchester Social Club | 20:15: Fareham, The Pop Pickers |
The Square Brewery | 20:30: Petersfield, Carbon Copy |
Crown Inn (Bridport) | 20:30: Bridport, Fluke |
White Horse Inn (Swanage) | 20:30: Swanage, Mafia |
Robin Hood (Southampton) | 20:30: Sholing, Audiosonics |
Talbot Rise Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, Rock Waves |
Admiral Drake | 20:30: Portsmouth, The Italian Job Band |
Mudeford Club | 20:30: Christchurch, The Duvets |
Royal British Legion (Broadstone) | 20:30: Broadstone, The Wiseguys |
New Wheel Inn | 20:30: Lymington, Magikat |
White Hart (Sherborne) | 20:30: Sherborne, Jason & The Alco-Noughts |
The Arrow | 20:30: Eastleigh, Rocked Up |
The Spitfire | 20:30: Eastleigh, New Age |
Royal British Legion (Swanage) | 20:30: Swanage, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
House Martin | 21:00: Barton-On-Sea, Totog |
Park Tavern | 21:00: Gosport, Mandark |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Average Blues Band |
Foresters Arms | 21:00: Frogham, 4 Bar |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, Red Hot Dorset Nagas (Red Hot Chilli Peppers Tribute) |
Tom Browns | 21:00: Dorchester, Nuns With Guns+ Support |
Sun 4th Aug 2024
Stock Gaylard Estate | 12:00: Blandford, The Great Dorset Chilli Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.greatdorsetchillifestival.co.uk |
Blind Lane | 12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk |
Cerne Abbas Brewery | 12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com |
Goldies | 16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Sir Walter Tyrrell | 17:00: Southampton, The Vinyl Beats |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, The Winter Machine+ Suckfish |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Bournemouth International Centre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Glen Miller Orchestra |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Magic of The Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles) |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Beautiful Trauma - The Ultimate Live P!nk Experience |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Bootleg Shadows - Tribute to The Shadows |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Mon 5th Aug 2024
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 6th Aug 2024
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms | 19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records |
O2 Academy | 19:30: Bournemouth, Ziggy Alberts+ Support |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Richmond Arms | 19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Angel & Blue Pig | 20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends |
Wed 7th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl | 12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk |
Owl's Nest | 19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Ropemakers | 20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Drax Arms | 20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 8th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl | 12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Three Compasses | 19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn |
The Snug | 19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally |
Royal Oak (Weymouth) | 19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark and Jim French |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 9th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl | 12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 18:30: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA |
Dry Dock Pub | 19:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally |
Home Farm | 19:00: Blandford Forum, Moonrush- Duo |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, So True- Tribute to Spandau Ballet |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Hamilton Browne - Loniel Richie Tribute |
Monkey Brewhouse | 20:00: Lymington, Mudeford & Sons |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, Persona Music |
The Phoenix (Romsey) | 20:30: Romsey, Peludo Beach |
Elephant & Castle (Totton) | 20:30: Totton, Below The Belt |
Stile Inn | 20:30: Southampton, The 45's |
Kinson Conservative Club | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Diplomats |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Foundations |
Angel Inn (Andover) | 21:00: Andover, Solarbird |
Sat 10th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl | 12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk |
Burley Park | 12:00: Burley, New Forest Fairy Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://newforestfairyfestival.com |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 12:00: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA |
1865 | 12:30: Southampton, NozFest- Featuring: The Treatment + South of Salem + Scarlet Rebels + Karma Effect + Ashen Reach + Twister + MIdnite City + The Wicked Jackals + Black Water Redemption + A'priori |
Ashcroft Arts Centre | 18:00: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA |
Flirt Cafe Bar | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Johnny 2 Bad (UB40 Tribute) |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Showaddywaddy |
Engine Rooms | 19:30: Southampton, The Absolute Stone Roses (Tribute To The Stone Roses)+ The Joneses (The Smiths Tribute) + James Born of Frustration (Tribute To James) |
Grove Tavern | 20:00: Bournemouth, 5 o’Clock Heroes (Tribute to The Jam) |
Monmouth Ash | 20:30: Verwood, The Wonky Donkeys |
Saints Pub | 20:30: Southampton, Lucky Sonnets |
Oakdale Conservative Club | 20:30: Oakdale, Poole, Screw Loose |
Cowplain Social Club | 20:30: Waterlooville, The Italian Job Band |
Walker Arms | 20:30: New Milton, The Rockafellas |
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne) | 20:30: Wimborne, QED |
Inn on the Furlong | 20:30: Ringwood, Magikat |
Wyke Regis Social Club | 20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Skint |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Odyssey |
Finns (Weymouth) | 21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, Moonrush- Duo |
Sun 11th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl | 12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk |
Royal Victoria Country Park | 12:00: Southampton, Look-A-Like Festival- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.lookalikefestival.com |
Burley Park | 12:00: Burley, New Forest Fairy Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://newforestfairyfestival.com |
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Chalk and Cheese | 17:00: Maiden Newton, Neil & Sally |
Bittern Pub | 17:00: Southampton, The 45's |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, Let the Music Play- The Legend of Barry White |
Mon 12th Aug 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, Chris Issac+ Support |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Tue 13th Aug 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Mayflower Theatre | 19:30: Southampton, David Essex |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Wed 14th Aug 2024
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 15th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk |
Wooders Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk |
Concorde Club | 12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Boat | 19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Sir Elton John |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Rope & Anchor | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 16th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk |
Julians Bridge Meadows | 12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com |
Wooders Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk |
Concorde Club | 12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com |
Walpole Park | 17:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com |
The Attic (At River Studios) | 19:30: Southampton, MUS3 - the definitive tribute to Muse |
1865 | 19:30: Southampton, Baroness+ Support |
Hythe and District Club | 20:00: Hythe, The Pick Ups |
Lord Raglan | 20:30: Emsworth, Mucky Fingers |
Keys of Totton | 20:30: Totton, Audiosonics |
Strawberry Field Tavern | 20:30: Southampton, China Lake |
Stourvale Pub | 21:00: Christchurch, The Decatonics |
Sat 17th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk |
Wooders Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk |
Marine Parade | 12:00: Lee-on-Solent, Summer in In Lee Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/SummerinLee |
Hinton Admiral Events Field | 12:00: Hinton Admiral, New Forset Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.newforestfoodfestival.co.uk |
Julians Bridge Meadows | 12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com |
North Road Social Club | 12:00: Poole, Winchester Sausage & Cider Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.sausageandciderfest.co.uk/winchester |
Concorde Club | 12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com |
Borough Gardens | 12:00: Dorchester, Dorchester Cider Festival- Featuring: Stillyano + Chief Lazarus + Mr Tea and The Minions + The Surfin' Birds + Carley Varley |
Walpole Park | 12:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Duran – The Ultimate Duran Duran Tribute Show |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Thank You For The Music (Abba Tribute) |
Portsmouth Guildhall | 19:30: Portsmouth, The Jam'd (Tribute to The Jam)+ The Molotovs |
The Barn (Ringwood) | 19:30: Ringwood, Oas-is (Oasis Tribute Band) |
Wedgewood Rooms | 19:30: Portsmouth, The Black Charade (My Chemical Romance Tribute)+ Fell Out Boy (Fall Out Boy Tribute) |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Bowie Experience (David Bowie Tribute) |
Tivoli Theatre | 19:30: Wimborne, Barry Steele & Friends: The Roy Orbison Story |
The Exchange | 19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Jamie & The Falcons |
Grove Tavern | 20:00: Bournemouth, Red Rooster |
Yachtsman | 20:00: Hamworthy, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Sandford Labour Club | 20:30: Sandford, Wareham, Screw Loose |
Elm Tree Inn | 20:30: Ringwood, Rat Race |
The Heroes | 20:30: Waterlooville, The Italian Job Band |
Hythe and District Club | 20:30: Hythe, Backbeat Trio |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, SkAbba (Ska Abba Tribute Band) |
Monks Brook | 20:30: Chandlers Ford, New Age |
Wellington Arms | 20:30: Southampton, 9 Volt Band |
Walker Arms | 21:00: New Milton, The Strange Blues Band |
Central Bar | 21:00: New Milton, Bone Idol |
Ice House | 21:00: Southampton, Black Smoke Rebellion |
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne) | 21:00: Wimborne, Late September |
O'Neills (Southsea) | 21:00: Southsea, Flynn's Arcade |
Enham Club | 21:00: Andover Down, Enham Alamein, Solarbird |
Paddocks Bar | 21:00: Blandford Forum, All on Trial |
Sun 18th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk |
Wooders Farm | 12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk |
Marine Parade | 12:00: Lee-on-Solent, Summer in In Lee Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/SummerinLee |
Hinton Admiral Events Field | 12:00: Hinton Admiral, New Forset Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.newforestfoodfestival.co.uk |
Julians Bridge Meadows | 12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com |
Concorde Club | 12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com |
Walpole Park | 12:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Regent Centre | 19:30: Christchurch, Go Your Own Way: The Fleetwood Mac Legacy (Tribute) |
Drift Micro Bar | 20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro |
Four Horsemen | 20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson |
Stourvale Pub | 20:30: Christchurch, SkAbba (Ska Abba Tribute Band) |
Westbourne Conservative Club | 20:30: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Mon 19th Aug 2024
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 20th Aug 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Railway Hotel (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Wight Bear Ale House | 20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros |
Brass Haus | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers |
Wed 21st Aug 2024
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
Grove Tavern | 19:30: Bournemouth, Millie Watson |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Square and Compass | 20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Owl's Nest | 20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 22nd Aug 2024
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Boat | 19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Magic Of The Bee Gees (Tribute) |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Fri 23rd Aug 2024
Sat 24th Aug 2024
Various Venues (Lyme Regis) | 12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com |
Southsea Seafront | 12:00: Portsmouth, Victorious Festival- For Details of Your Line-Up Go To: http://www.victoriousfestival.co.uk |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Neddy Green | 12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Tunes N' Tents- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.neddygreen.co.uk |
Rendezvous | 12:00: Weymouth, Quayside Music Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Quayside.Music.Festival |
The Gate | 19:00: Park Gate, Southampton, Lost Post |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, A Tribute To Amy (Tribute To Amy Winehouse) |
Verwood Hub | 19:30: Verwood, Fleetwood Shack (Fleetwood Mac Tribute) |
Steamtownbrewco | 20:00: Eastleigh, Audiosonics |
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour | 20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young |
Grove Tavern | 20:00: Bournemouth, We Afro Tallawah |
Oak Inn (Christchurch) | 20:30: Christchurch, Screw Loose |
Central Bar | 20:30: New Milton, The Wonky Donkeys |
Crown Inn (Bridport) | 20:30: Bridport, Fluke |
Ship & Castle | 20:30: Portsmouth, Mafia |
Inn on the Furlong | 20:30: Ringwood, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Royal Britsih Legion (Liss) | 20:30: Liss, The Pop Pickers |
Robin Hood (Southampton) | 20:30: Sholing, Below The Belt |
Hythe and District Club | 20:30: Hythe, Cloud 9 |
O'Neills (Southampton) | 21:00: Southampton, Flynn's Arcade |
Boldre Club | 21:00: Lymington, Skint |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Ultimate 80s Concert Experience |
Sun 25th Aug 2024
Showgrounds | 12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk |
Various Venues (Lyme Regis) | 12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com |
Southsea Seafront | 12:00: Portsmouth, Victorious Festival- For Details of Your Line-Up Go To: http://www.victoriousfestival.co.uk |
Drop Anchor Brewery | 12:00: Hinton , Christchurch, Buddstival-Featuring: Ragwormers + Blue Collar + The Few + Delta Highway + Georgie Budd |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Neddy Green | 12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Tunes N' Tents- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.neddygreen.co.uk |
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Rendezvous | 12:00: Weymouth, Quayside Music Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/Quayside.Music.Festival |
Stable Family Home Trust | 13:00: Ringwood, Summer Soul Party-Featuring: The Audio Allstars + Ivan Dellimore + Groovemeister + DJ Paul C Brady |
Red Lion (Weymouth) | 14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay |
House of Sounds | 15:00: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Ice House | 16:30: Southampton, The Duvets |
Taphouse (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Rooster |
Elephant & Castle (West Moors) | 18:00: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Lark Rise | 19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Magic of The Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles) |
Lord Raglan | 20:30: Emsworth, Carbon Copy |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Grove Tavern | 20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys |
Sir Walter Tyrrell | 20:30: Southampton, Empty Frets |
Harvest Home | 20:30: Portsmouth, Mucky Fingers |
Mon 26th Aug 2024
Various Venues (Lyme Regis) | 12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com |
Bredy Farm | 12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com |
Borough Gardens | 12:00: Dorchester, Anonymous Festival- For Details of The LIne Up Go To: http://www.anonymousfestival.co.uk |
Showgrounds | 12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club |
Fawcett Inn | 20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson |
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton) | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night |
Railway Inn (Winchester) | 20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night |
Buffalo Bar | 20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray |
Tue 27th Aug 2024
Showgrounds | 12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk |
Kings Arms (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek |
Tap & Grape | 19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
Electric boulevard | 20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie |
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch) | 20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome |
Wed 28th Aug 2024
Steamtownbrewco | 19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers) |
Bodega | 19:30: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Jordan Digby |
The Dolphin (Southampton) | 19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan |
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre | 19:30: Bournemouth, A Country Night in Nashville |
Papillon | 19:30: Southampton, Militarie Gun+ Lip Critic |
Poole Hill Brewery | 20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club |
Syd's Slaps | 20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Ant Lewis |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro |
Thu 29th Aug 2024
Larmer Tree Gardens | 12:00: Salisbury, End Of The Road Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.endoftheroadfestival.com |
Bournemouth Air Festival | 12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Air Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthair.co.uk |
Allendale Centre Café | 19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase |
Weymouth Pavillion | 19:30: Weymouth, Totally Tina - Tribute to Tina Turner |
6 Barrels | 19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night |
Whiskey Blue | 20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam |
Platform Tavern | 20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night |
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth) | 20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock |
Tom Browns | 20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, We Wish We Were Pink Floyd(Tribute) |