Please double check with the venue should any gigs be cancelled, or moved at the last minute.
Absolute Music Cafe | 12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com |
The Tandy | 13:00: Sandbanks, Poole, Peter Cooley |
Marine Theatre | 14:00: Lyme Regis, Marine Theatre The Sunday Sessions |
Taphouse (Wimborne) | 14:00: Wimborne, Lady Winwood’s Maggot |
Square and Compass | 14:00: Swanage, Truckstop Honeymoon |
Belvedere Inn | 14:00: Weymouth, Rob Davis |
Poole Hill Brewery | 15:00: Bournemouth, Whisky Chasers |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 15:00: Poole, Sizzle |
Poole Centenary Hall and Club | 15:00: Poole, The Usual Suspects |
Royal British Legion (Swanage) | 15:30: Swanage, Jurassic Rock N ' Roll |
Boathouse | 16:00: Christchurch, Greg Barnes |
Foundry Arms | 16:00: Poole, Susie Kimber |
Drift Micro Bar | 16:00: Poole, Peter Cooley |
Angel (Poole) | 16:00: Poole, Matt Black - The Piano Man |
Three Compasses | 16:00: Dorchester, Howling At The moon |
Belvedere Inn | 16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam |
Foresters Arms | 16:30: Frogham, Nick Coleman |
Alderney Manor Community Centre | 17:00: Poole, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) |
The Heroes | 17:00: Waterlooville, Olivia Lauren |
Taphouse (Wimborne) | 17:00: Wimborne, Tudo |
Platform Tavern | 17:00: Southampton, Andy Grant |
South Western Arms | 17:00: Southampton, Foot/Long |
Tap & Grape | 18:00: Broadstone, Gavin Munn |
The Duck | 18:00: Westbourne, Bournemouth, Gemma Hayward |
1865 | 19:00: Southampton, Spriggan Mist+ The Wood Demons |
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth) | 19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management |
O2 Academy | 19:30: Bournemouth, Griff |
Convivial Rabbit Micropub | 19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All |
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke) | 19:30: Basingstoke, The Brothers Gillespie |
Bear's Bar & Venue | 19:30: Bournemouth, Nick Oliveri+ Support |
Hardye Theatre at Thomas Hardye School | 19:30: Dorchester, Aled Jones |
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth) | 19:30: Bournemouth, Electric Eel Shock+ The Electric Shakes |
Kings Theatre | 19:30: Portsmouth, Fastlove- Tribute to George Michael |
Chaplin's Cellar Bar | 20:00: Boscombe, Trip Guitars |
White Horse (Marchwood) | 20:00: Southampton, Changing Waves |
Lord Nelson (Poole) | 20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam |
Concorde Club | 21:00: Eastleigh, The Dublin Legends (Formerly Known as The Dubliners) |
O'Neills (Winchester) | 22:00: Winchester, The Alliterates |