This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Teddy Rocks Music Fest (Charisworth Farm)
• Portsmouth Chilli & Gin Festival (Fort Purbrook)
• Dorset Balloon Festival (Dorchester Showgrounds)
• Quayside Music Festival (Rendezvous)
• Tyler's Friends Mini Festival (Holme Bush Inn)
• Jus Jammin (The Townhouse)
• Peter Cooley (The Oaks)
• MI3 (Rising Sun (Wimborne))
• Still Birth (Suburbia)
• Acid Attack (Milton Arms and Barn)
• Pyrofox (Bear's Bar & Venue)
• Viking Skull (Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth))
• Ed Force One: A Tribute to Iron Maiden (Railway Inn (Winchester))
• Dean Dyson (The Arc)
• Bowie Experience (David Bowie Tribute) (Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre)
• Ironed Maiden (Tribute to Iron Maiden) (The Attic (At River Studios))
• The Sensational 60's Experience (Weymouth Pavillion)
• Marisa and The Moths (The Loft (Southampton))
• Andy Grant Band (Dorchester Arts Centre)
• Frank Turner (Railway Inn (Winchester))
• Frank Turner (The Brook)
• Frank Turner (Staggeringly Good Brewery)
• Frank Turner (West End Centre)
• The Sound Of Springsteen (Tribute To Bruce Springsteen) (The Barn (Ringwood))
• A Certain Ratio (Wedgewood Rooms)
• The Story of Soul (Regent Centre)
• Ben Townsend (Dusty Barrel)
• Richie & Me (Boathouse)
• Emma Hardy (Bull Tavern)
• Samantha Plate (6 Barrels)
• Dr Beatroot (Drop Anchor Brewery)
• BH Rock (Poole Hill Brewery)
• Brad Chappell (Elvis Tribute) (Angel (Poole))
• Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion (Steamtownbrewco)
• David Celia (Square and Compass)
• Tim Young (Crown Inn (Fordingbridge))
• Rat Race (Hamworthy Labour Club)
• Honey Kick (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• Trevor John Band (The Heroes)
• Empty Frets (Peg & Parrot)
• Compass (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• Chris Payn (Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club))
• Loose Chippings (Cricketers Arms (Wimborne))
• Jacky F Vox (Tap & Grape)
• Jon Walsh (Welcome Stranger)
• 9 Volt Band (The Arrow)
• Red Bandit (Lord Nelson (Hythe))
• Always After Eight (Trinity Tavern)
• Destination 80's (Hythe and District Club)
• Route 66 (Regents Park)
• Take On That That (Tribute) (Poole Centenary Hall and Club)
• Persona Music (Kinson Conservative Club)
• QED (Royal British Legion (Swanage))
• The Defectors (Westbourne Conservative Club)
• The Wiseguys (London Tavern)
• The Beagles (Royal British Legion (Marnhull))
• The Lovely Giraffes (Salmon Leap)
• Peppermint Soul (Old House at Home)
• Bish Bash Bosh (Everton & Lymore Social Club)
• Mafia (White Horse Inn (Swanage))
• Aaron O'Shea (Acorn (Kinson))
• 4 Go Mad in Dorset (White Swan (Swanage))
• Rocked Up (Old George)
• Jonah Band (Platform Tavern)
• Down with the DJ (Brass Haus)
• Skamageddon (The Townhouse)
• Tom & The Clementynes (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• Tripod (Finns (Weymouth))
• Never2Late (Paddocks Bar)
• Jordan Watts (Drift Micro Bar)
• Georgie Amelia (Enham Club)
• The Surfin' Birds (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• Life in The Fast Lane 60's-70's -80's Rock & Party Band (Bermuda Triangle)
• Rob Davis (Belvedere Inn)
• Sirpico (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• The Bootleg Rock Show (feating Leather & Lace) (Concorde Club)
• Neil & Sally (White Swan (Swanage))
• Black Smoke Rebellion (Artillery Arms)
• Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Central Bar)
• Bemis (Ropemakers)
Monday (2024-May-06)
Tuesday (2024-May-07)
Wednesday (2024-May-08)
Thursday (2024-May-09)
Friday (2024-May-10)
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑