Please double check with the venue should any gigs be cancelled, or moved at the last minute.

(if you go to a gig you love, and have a great time, please considering Supporting Us)(thanks!)



Sun 21st Jul 2024
The Quomps12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://christchurchmusicfestival.co.uk
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyyrs Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk/festival
Netley Central Sports & Social Club12:00: Netley, Netley Marsh Steam and Craft Show- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.nmscs.org.uk
North Walls Recreation Ground12:00: Winchester, Foodies Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://foodiesfestival.com
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://wilkswoodreggae.com
Farthing Gate Farm12:00: Sherborne, Raising Spirit Festival- For Deatils of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.raisingspiritfestival.com
Bandstand (Southsea)13:00: Southsea, Live at The Bandstand-Featuring: The Jive Aces + The Fifty 4
Square and Compass14:00: Swanage, Rob Mills and The Cooptimists
Belvedere Inn14:00: Weymouth, Nathan-Jon
Greyhound (Corfe Castle)14:00: Corfe Castle, Hugh Budden+ Ed Fox
Duke of Wellington (Wareham)15:00: Wareham, Neil & Sally
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Otis Jay Blues Band
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
Drift Micro Bar15:00: Poole, Chris Payn
Coventry Arms15:00: Corfe Mullen, Life in The Fast Lane 60's-70's -80's Rock & Party Band
Boathouse16:00: Christchurch, Carley Varley
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Rosie Eade+ Jon Maybey
White Horse Inn (Litton Cheney, Dorchester)16:00: Dorchester, Balance of Power
The Cellar Bar16:30: Swanage, Alex Hedley
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:30: Wimborne, Funkasaurus
Platform Tavern17:00: Southampton, The Hedgehogs
Greyhound (Blandford)17:00: Blandford Forum, The Butterfly Collective
Tap & Grape18:00: Broadstone, Austyn Brown
186519:00: Southampton, Ebb+ Big Hogg
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)19:00: Christchurch, Groovit
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Stone Broken+ Ashen Reach
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, King Botfly+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Steve Steinman- presents Love Hurts: Power Ballads & Anthems
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Average Blues Band
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Boris and the Joy+ The Goodtime Band + Jose Lugosi
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Alex Roberts
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase-Featuring: Coosticks + Motorhome + The Root Notes
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Chaplin's Cellar Bar20:30: Boscombe, The Charlie Farran Band
Admiral Drake21:00: Portsmouth, Maybe Jay


Mon 22nd Jul 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Inn in the Park19:30: Poole, Inn in the Park Monday Night jazz-Featuring: Soldoro
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Conrad Bar's Solid Air- Featuring: Johnny Phillips Trio + The Root Notes


Tue 23rd Jul 2024
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Kasabian+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Chris Ricketts- Old Shanties and New Jokes Tour
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Angélica Garcia+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Hillbilly Vegas+ The Howling Tides
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Mark 'Pork Chop' Nolan
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, 2 Go Mad in Dorset
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Sleepy Jake


Wed 24th Jul 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Gary Roberts
Marsham Court Hotel19:00: Bournemouth, Peter Cooley
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Heathen Apostles+ The Hot Tone Sinners
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Concorde Club20:15: Eastleigh, The Swing Cats
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Sarah Harris- Band
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Gus's Musical Mayhem
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 25th Jul 2024
Lulworth Castle12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net
Various Venues12:00: Shaftesbury, Shaftesbury Fringe Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.shaftesburyfringe.co.uk
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Heathen Apostles+ Dead Horse Bay
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Boat19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band
King Charles19:30: Poole, King Charles Irish Music Night
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Magic of Motown
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Ellis D+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Semprus+ Face The Wolves
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, Beyond the Barricade
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Attrition+ Kinki
Minster Arms20:00: Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:00: Poole, Gemma Leanne
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Ropemakers Folk Sessions
Platform Tavern20:30: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night- Hosted by Michael Jessop
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Mark Davis
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Theda Rose
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Chicory Tip


Fri 26th Jul 2024
Lodmoor Country Park12:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Food & Family Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://weymouthfoodfestival.co.uk
Harbourside Park12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.pooleharbourfestival.com
Berkeley Farm12:00: Southampton, Gabefest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/gabefest
Southwick Road12:00: Fareham, Dub South Campout- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
Various Venues12:00: Shaftesbury, Shaftesbury Fringe Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.shaftesburyfringe.co.uk
Strawberry Barn12:00: Fareham, Dubs South Campout- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
St Peter's Church (Bournemouth)13:00: Bournemouth, Otis Jay Blues Band
Allendale Centre18:00: Wimborne, Friday Night Music at The Allendale Cafe-Featuring Kevin Thomas + Mark and Helen Banfield
Tap & Grape18:30: Broadstone, Running Wylde
186519:00: Southampton, New Jovi (Bon Jovi Tribute)
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Don't Stop Queen Now (Queen Tribute)
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The Restarts+ Butt Plug Babies + Alexz Allen
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Eddie & The Hot Rods+ Mikey Ball and the Company + Filth Circus
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Oasish (Oasis Tribute)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Ultimate ELO (ELO Tribute)
Shaftesbury Arts Centre19:30: Shaftesbury, Plastic Jeezus
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, Get It On - One Night of Glam Rock
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, The Stone Cold Cold Chilli Peppers (Tribute)+ Green Dave
Alderney Manor Community Centre20:00: Poole, Route 66
Boathouse20:00: Christchurch, Chris Edward
Richmond Arms20:00: Charminster, Neil & Sally
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, The Vinyl Beats
6 Barrels20:00: Totton, Millie Claxton
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre20:00: New Milton, Jazz at Milford- Featuring: Jazz Avenue
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Jan S Robinson
Horton Inn20:00: Wimborne, Jordan Watts
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Mary Jane
Pitchers Bar & Grill20:00: Shaftesbury, Nick Coleman
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone, The Wonky Donkeys
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Mafia
Old Beams Inn20:30: Ringwood, Blue Collar
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Screw Loose
Windsor Castle (Gosport)20:30: Gosport, China Lake
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Dakota
Bird In Hand20:30: Fareham, Red Bandit
St Ives Club20:30: Ringwood, The Wiseguys
The Dolphin (Southampton)20:30: Southampton, New Age
King Charles20:30: Poole, MI3
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Sixteen String Jack
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Soulstar
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Sunstroke
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Gumjuaka
Lord John Russell21:00: Southsea, Mandark
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Ed Martin Duo
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)21:00: Poole, Merrang
Scholars Arms21:00: Southampton, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute)
The Phoenix (Romsey)21:00: Romsey, 4 Bar
Wicor Mill21:00: Fareham, Snake Heart
Admiral Drake21:00: Portsmouth, 2 Tones
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Miss-Chief & the Makers
Black Dog (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, The Hooked
Belvedere Inn21:00: Weymouth, Sad Cult+ Silktape
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Balance of Power
Golden Lion (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, 4 Go Mad in Dorset
London Tavern21:00: Ringwood, MI3
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Mike and The Mojitos
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Women in Rock
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Kid Hyena
Platform Tavern21:30: Southampton, Chicago 9
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Peter Cooley


Sat 27th Jul 2024
Kings Park12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthreggaeweekender.co.uk
Lodmoor Country Park12:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Food & Family Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://weymouthfoodfestival.co.uk
Harbourside Park12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.pooleharbourfestival.com
Berkeley Farm12:00: Southampton, Gabefest-For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/gabefest
Lulworth Castle12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net
Southwick Road12:00: Fareham, Dub South Campout- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
Gaggle of Geese Pub12:00: Dorchester,, Gaggle Fest- For Details Of Line-Up Go To: https://gaggleofgeese.co.uk
Yachtsman12:00: Hamworthy, Start of The Summers Festival-Featuring: John Springett + Tatnam Corner + All On Trial
Various Venues12:00: Shaftesbury, Shaftesbury Fringe Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.shaftesburyfringe.co.uk
Hobbit Pub12:00: Southampton, The Southampton Rum Festival- Featuring: The Captain's Beard + Imprints + Brian Stone and The Masters of None + Piratitude + Electric Eden
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Simon Lane
Strawberry Barn12:00: Fareham, Dubs South Campout- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
Papillon12:30: Southampton, Life in Death Festival- A musical celebration dedicated to the life of Dylan J. Rocha Featuring: Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard + Flat Party + Holler + The Bleeders + Carlos and the Happy Cousins + Fiendz YT + Polite Bureaux + Hypthetics + Claire Rocha + Beja Blu + The Pill + One Lung + Big Trousers + Bailey Berrill
Walpole Park13:00: Gosport, Party In The Park- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/yourpartyinthepark
Black Dog (Weymouth)13:00: Weymouth, Balance of Power
Pitchers Bar & Grill13:00: Shaftesbury, Onyx (Classic Rock Covers Band Featuring Samantha)
Bandstand (Southsea)13:00: Southsea, Live at The Bandstand-Featuring: Acts TBA (International Kite Festival)
Sandbanks Brewery14:00: Poole, Hangoverhill Summer Party- Acts TBA
Greyhound (Corfe Castle)14:00: Corfe Castle, 3 Go Mad in Dorset
Beachcomber Café19:00: Barton On Sea, Paul Kinvig
186519:00: Southampton, The 80's Show (Tribute)
S Bomb Vintage Workshop19:00: Poole, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The King Blues+ Sinful Maggie + So Good
Whiskey Blue19:30: Southampton, India Rose+ Liam Alexander + Violet Rose
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Smyths (Tribute to The Smiths)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, South Coast Ghosts- Common Folk Album Launch + The Silhouttes + Mther Shipton
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Crazy Little Thing called Queen (Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Live and Unheard-Featuring: Velour + Jack Dippy + Rosie Kate
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Lokust+ This Dying Hour + Neon Empire
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, The Ace Tones
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, Don't Stop Believin'
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Ditz+ Support
Boathouse20:00: Christchurch, Richie Quain
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Steenwood MacGallagher
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Signature Vision+ Support
Mother Shipton20:30: Stamshaw, Portsmouth, Carbon Copy
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Brass Monkeys
Tap & Grape20:30: Broadstone, Neil & Sally
Welcome Stranger20:30: Andover, The Rockin' Bandits
Coach & Horses (Sutton Scotney)20:30: Sutton Scotney , Winchester, Audiosonics
Carisbrooke Arms20:30: Gosport, Cheesy Moments
Bittern Pub20:30: Southampton, Peludo Beach
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, The Malones
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Lithium
New Forest (Ashurst)20:30: Ashurst, Rock Waves
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, PV- Poole Vigilantes
Wellington Arms20:30: Southampton, Red Bandit
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, Ain’t Misbehavin’
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys
Athelstan Arms20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Antelope Inn (Hazelbury Bryan)20:30: Sturminster Newton, Jason & The Alco-Noughts
House of Sounds20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
The Pour House20:30: Ringwood, Honey Kick
Hamble Social Club20:45: Hamble-Le-Rice, The Pop Pickers
Stourvale Pub20:45: Christchurch, Cash Converted (Johnny Cash Tribute)
Hythe and District Club20:45: Hythe, Ivan J (Soul Singer)
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Static Tandem
Central Bar21:00: New Milton, Kaboodle
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Generation 79
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Always After Eight
The Spitfire21:00: Eastleigh, Rocked Up
Black Dog (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Stacey Lou
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Self Abuse+ Micko and The Melotonics + Meat Sweats
Platform Tavern21:00: Southampton, The Henry's
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, John Springett
Drift Micro Bar21:00: Poole, Jordan Watts
Harvest Home21:00: Portsmouth, Harrison Rhys
Belvedere Inn21:00: Weymouth, Doghouse Blues Revival
Lord Nelson (Hythe)21:00: Southampton, Spirit
White Swan (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Red Wine Ride
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, 4 Go Mad in Dorset
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Funk54
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Alphatrax
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Glitter Band- 70's Disco Party
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Luke Philbrick and the Solid Gone Skiffle Explosion
Admiral Drake21:30: Portsmouth, Snake Heart


Sun 28th Jul 2024
Kings Park12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthreggaeweekender.co.uk
Lodmoor Country Park12:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Food & Family Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://weymouthfoodfestival.co.uk
Harbourside Park12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To : https://www.pooleharbourfestival.com
Lulworth Castle12:00: Wareham, Camp Bestival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.campbestival.net
Various Venues12:00: Shaftesbury, Shaftesbury Fringe Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.shaftesburyfringe.co.uk
Southwick Road12:00: Fareham, Dub South Campout- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Strawberry Barn12:00: Fareham, Dubs South Campout- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.dubssouthcampout.co.uk
Bandstand (Southsea)13:00: Southsea, Live at The Bandstand-Featuring: Acts TBA (International Kite Festival)
Walpole Park13:00: Gosport, Party In The Park- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/yourpartyinthepark
Red Lion (Weymouth)14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay
Belvedere Inn14:00: Weymouth, Rob Davis
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Whisky Chasers
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, Sizzle
Admiral Drake15:00: Portsmouth, The Pfizer Chiefs
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)15:00: Christchurch, Totog
Old Mill Inn15:00: Holbury, Southampton, The Trav Cats
Chaplin's Cellar Bar16:00: Boscombe, Chaplin's Sunday Sessions (In The Garden)- Hosted by Danny Peacock
Boathouse16:00: Christchurch, Lee Rasdall-Dove
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Séamus Mckenna
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:30: Wimborne, Life in The Fast Lane 60's-70's -80's Rock & Party Band
Platform Tavern17:00: Southampton, Steve Osman
186518:00: Southampton, Terrorizer+ Support
Angel (Poole)18:00: Poole, Peter Burns
Black Dog (Weymouth)18:00: Weymouth, Paddy O’Turner and The Celtic Vagabond
Tap & Grape18:00: Broadstone, Peter Burns
Half Moon Inn18:30: Shaftesbury, Onyx (Classic Rock Covers Band Featuring Samantha)
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
Lark Rise19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Fresh Acoustic Management
Admiral Drake19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Shaston Social Club19:30: Shaftesbury, DreamWeaver
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Three Ring Circus
Cobbs Bar & Restaurant20:00: Hamworthy, John Springett
Chaplin's Cellar Bar20:30: Boscombe, Trip Guitars
Chaplin's Cellar Bar20:30: Boscombe, Conrad Barr's Forbidden Planet-Featuring: The Tiddlywinks + The Snids
Royal Oak (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, The Glass Spiders
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Sunday Night Showcase
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam


Mon 29th Jul 2024
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, Lokust+ Neon Empire + Whitenoise
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 30th Jul 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Strung Out+ Belvedere + Sobulance
King Charles19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night
Tap & Grape19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Drax Arms19:30: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night-Featuring: Keep off the Grass + Paul Openshaw, Ted and Beth + Richard Wirdnam
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Pete Robson
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, The Sob's
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Chaplin's Cherry Bomb - Showcasing Female Artists-Featuring: Kayleigh Powell + Kimari Raven + Lauren Parker - Hosted By Jessie Dixon


Wed 31st Jul 2024
Bucky Doo Square10:00: Bridport, Peter Burns
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Emily Howells
Grove Tavern17:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley
Boston Tea Party19:00: Ringwood, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Fall Of Troy+ Hail The Sun + Kaonashi
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Gus's Musical Mayhem
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 1st Aug 2024
Blind Lane12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk
Cerne Abbas Brewery15:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Phil Dewhurst (Jinder)
Four Horsemen18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Progfathers - A celebration of classic progressive rock
Boat19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Bones Ate Arfa+ Tegalu Cat + Salvo
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Wired For Sound - Jimmy Jermain - Cliff Richard Tribute
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Tiago Martins+ Casual Scene + Get Mendoza + Lily Kurosawa
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, MAB+ Girder + Phalanax + Yueh
Travellers Rest20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Hammhead Rock Night-Featuring: Nihilist


Fri 2nd Aug 2024
Blind Lane12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk
Cerne Abbas Brewery12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com
Silverlake Stadium14:00: Eastleigh, Eastleigh Beer & Cider Festival-For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.eastleighevents.co.uk
The Three Lions17:00: Nr. Fordingbridge, Carley Varley
Silverlake Stadium17:00: Eastleigh, Eastleigh Beer & Cider Festival-For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.eastleighevents.co.uk
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café18:30: Wimborne, Tim Young
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café18:30: Wimborne, Moonrush- Duo
186519:00: Southampton, Ed Force One: A Tribute to Iron Maiden+ Some Kind Of Metallica (Tribute)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Honeymoan+ Support
Gaiety Bar19:30: Southsea, Goldie Lookin' Chain
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute)
Finns (Weymouth)19:30: Weymouth, The Haze+ Breather
Beachcomber Café20:00: Barton On Sea, Gemma Leanne
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Feedher (A Tribute to Feeder)
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Kakihara+ Modern Men + The Saraum Site
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Nick Hayward Young
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Handle with Care
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:00: Poole, Ironhide
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre20:00: Havant, This Flight Tonight – The Songs of Joni Mitchell (Tribute)
Bermuda Triangle20:30: Poole, Loose Chippings
Lord Raglan20:30: Emsworth, China Lake
Hunters Inn20:30: Southampton, Issy Somers
Rover Inn20:30: Shirley, 9 Volt Band
Cobbs Bar & Restaurant20:30: Hamworthy, Dirty Tricks
Kings Arms (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Circus of Thieves
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Big Nite Out
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Rooster
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Coosticks+ Crystal Visions + Kirstie Laurence
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Flynn's Arcade


Sat 3rd Aug 2024
The Quomps12:00: Christchurch, Stompin' on the Quomps- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://stompin.org
Stock Gaylard Estate12:00: Blandford, The Great Dorset Chilli Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.greatdorsetchillifestival.co.uk
Blind Lane12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk
New Wheel Inn12:00: Lymington, Wheel Fest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.thenewwheelinn.co.uk
Cerne Abbas Brewery12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Lee Rasdall-Dove
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre12:30: Bournemouth, Gin & Rum Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://ginandrumfestival.com
Bandstand (Southsea)13:00: Southsea, Live at The Bandstand-Featuring: Lipworms + Rosie Alena + Number 9
Turfcutters Arms13:00: East Boldre, Carley Varley
Silverlake Stadium14:00: Eastleigh, Eastleigh Beer & Cider Festival-For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.eastleighevents.co.uk
Elephant & Castle (West Moors)16:30: Ferndown, The Duvets
Silverlake Stadium17:00: Eastleigh, Eastleigh Beer & Cider Festival-For Details Of The Line Up Go To: https://www.eastleighevents.co.uk
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Cassidy Paris+ The Outlaw Orchestra + Trouble County
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre18:30: Bournemouth, Gin & Rum Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://ginandrumfestival.com
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Desert Storm+ Burner + King Kracken + Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Johnny 2 Bad (UB40 Tribute)
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Swing Unlimited Big Band
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Sierpinksi+ Canned Pineapple + Noise Factory United
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Blood Red Sky+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Grove Street+ Inhuman Nature + Overpower
Beachcomber Café20:00: Barton On Sea, Scott Haynes
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Straighten Out (Stranglers Tribute)
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre20:00: Havant, The Bookshop Band
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Dirty Brass Hooks
Falcon Inn20:00: Southampton, Ska-TTA- Gun
Witchampton Club20:00: Wimborne, Andy Robinson
Porchester Social Club20:15: Fareham, The Pop Pickers
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Loose Chippings
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Balance of Power
The Square Brewery20:30: Petersfield, Carbon Copy
Crown Inn (Bridport)20:30: Bridport, Fluke
White Horse Inn (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Mafia
Robin Hood (Southampton)20:30: Sholing, Audiosonics
Talbot Rise Club20:30: Bournemouth, Rock Waves
Mudeford Club20:30: Christchurch, The Duvets
Royal British Legion (Broadstone)20:30: Broadstone, The Wiseguys
New Wheel Inn20:30: Lymington, Magikat
White Hart (Sherborne)20:30: Sherborne, Jason & The Alco-Noughts
The Arrow20:30: Eastleigh, Rocked Up
The Spitfire20:30: Eastleigh, New Age
Royal British Legion (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
The Pour House20:30: Ringwood, Skyfall
Old Thatch20:30: Wimborne, Curveball
Hop Inn (Bournemouth)20:30: Bournemouth, Circus of Thieves
The Gloucester20:30: Weymouth, Static Flight
House Martin21:00: Barton-On-Sea, Totog
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Aaron O'Shea
Park Tavern21:00: Gosport, Mandark
Central Bar21:00: New Milton, Average Blues Band
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Soulstar
White Hart (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Peter Burns
Foresters Arms21:00: Frogham, 4 Bar
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Red Hot Dorset Nagas (Red Hot Chilli Peppers Tribute)
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Unhinged
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Free Foundation+ Sleepy Jake
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Honey Kick
Tom Browns21:00: Dorchester, Nuns With Guns+ Support
Admiral Drake21:30: Portsmouth, The Italian Job Band


Sun 4th Aug 2024
Stock Gaylard Estate12:00: Blandford, The Great Dorset Chilli Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.greatdorsetchillifestival.co.uk
Blind Lane12:00: Near Fareham, Wickham Festival- For Details of The Line Up To: http://www.wickhamfestival.co.uk
Cerne Abbas Brewery12:00: Cerne Abbas, Endorse it in Dorset- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://endorsetfest.festivalpro.com
Bandstand (Southsea)13:00: Southsea, Live at The Bandstand-Featuring: Acts TBA
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Fever Street
Kings Arms (Wareham)15:00: Wareham, Longdog
Hambro Arms15:00: Milton Abbas, Longdog
Goldies16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:30: Wimborne, Outlandish
Sir Walter Tyrrell17:00: Southampton, The Vinyl Beats
Greyhound (Blandford)17:00: Blandford Forum, The Rebbels
186519:00: Southampton, The Winter Machine+ Suckfish
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Glen Miller Orchestra
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Magic of The Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Beautiful Trauma - The Ultimate Live P!nk Experience
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Bootleg Shadows - Tribute to The Shadows
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Into The Dawn
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro


Mon 5th Aug 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club)19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 6th Aug 2024
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Ziggy Alberts+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Richmond Arms19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Cajun Blue
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Angel & Blue Pig20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends


Wed 7th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Kelly Lorraine
Wareham Quay19:00: Wareham, Wareham Wednesdays-Featuring: Tudo
Owl's Nest19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 8th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Ella Faith
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn
The Snug19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally
Royal Oak (Weymouth)19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 9th Aug 2024
Bucky Doo Square10:00: Bridport, Peter Burns
Matterley Bowl12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk
Engine Rooms18:00: Southampton, Are You For Love - Elton John Tribute
Four Horsemen18:30: Bournemouth, Four Horsemen Originality Live-Featuring: Charlie Smith + Rosie Kate + James Haynes + Ruffdog Elliott + Olive Hart
Ashcroft Arts Centre18:30: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA
186519:00: Southampton, Let the Music Play- The Legend of Barry White
Dry Dock Pub19:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally
Home Farm19:00: Blandford Forum, Moonrush- Duo
Beachcomber Café19:00: Barton On Sea, The Henry's
Home Farm19:00: Blandford Forum, Tim Young
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, The Enemy+ Overpass + Candid
Gee Whites19:00: Swanage, Carley Varley
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Timeout+ Toxic
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, So True- Tribute to Spandau Ballet
Joiners19:30: Southampton, High Fade+ Support
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Hamilton Browne - Loniel Richie Tribute
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Railway Acoustic Night-Featuring: Never the Twain + Ryan Ede + Ben Craig + Matt Ablard + Billy Liberator + Liam Carr + Carl Zed
Portsmouth Guildhall20:00: Portsmouth, The Ogretones - Shrek Tribute Band
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Mudeford & Sons
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Persona Music
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Issy Somers
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Loose Chippings
The Phoenix (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, Peludo Beach
Elephant & Castle (Totton)20:30: Totton, Below The Belt
Stile Inn20:30: Southampton, The 45's
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Diplomats
Monmouth Ash20:30: Verwood, BOTS (Bit On The Side)
The Dolphin (Blandford)20:30: Blandford Forum, Circus of Thieves
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Blue Tides
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Fern Barnes
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Jemima & The Five
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Sugar Rush
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Miss-Chief & the Makers
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Foundations
Angel Inn (Andover)21:00: Andover, Solarbird
Duke Of Cornwall22:00: Weymouth, The Stickets


Sat 10th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk
Burley Park12:00: Burley, New Forest Fairy Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://newforestfairyfestival.com
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Amie Knight
Ashcroft Arts Centre12:00: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA
High Mead Farm12:00: Ferndown, Black Sheep+ Olivia Marsha + Soul and Midnight
186512:30: Southampton, NozFest- Featuring: The Treatment + South of Salem + Scarlet Rebels + Karma Effect + Ashen Reach + Twister + MIdnite City + The Wicked Jackals + Black Water Redemption + A'priori
Greyhound (Corfe Castle)14:00: Corfe Castle, Carley Varley
Ashcroft Arts Centre18:00: Fareham, Ashcroft Art Centre's Ale Festival- Acts TBA
Flirt Cafe Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
The Brook19:00: Southampton, Will Young- Vinilo Outstore
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, The Rambling Club+ Chimphouse + Auden
Worgret Road Showgrounds19:00: Wareham, The Wurzels+ The Transistions
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Breathless- The Music of the Corrs
Red Shoot Inn19:30: Ringwood, Carley Varley
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Johnny 2 Bad (UB40 Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Showaddywaddy
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Brand New Heavies
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Owen Hackett+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, The Absolute Stone Roses (Tribute To The Stone Roses)+ The Joneses (The Smiths Tribute) + James Born of Frustration (Tribute To James)
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Green Lung+ Fress
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Rattlesnake ‘n’ Tailfeathers
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, 5 o’Clock Heroes (Tribute to The Jam)
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Misplaced Neighbourhood (Marillion Tribute)
Square and Compass20:00: Swanage, Kitty Stewart
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Vintage Dogs
Monmouth Ash20:30: Verwood, The Wonky Donkeys
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, Lucky Sonnets
Oakdale Conservative Club20:30: Oakdale, Poole, Screw Loose
Cowplain Social Club20:30: Waterlooville, The Italian Job Band
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, The Rockafellas
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, QED
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, Magikat
Wyke Regis Social Club20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Dirty Tricks
Royal British Legion (Corfe Mullen)20:30: Corfe Mullen, Curveball
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Scott Haynes
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Cooley and The Gang
Central Bar21:00: New Milton, Skint
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Life Of The Party
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Odyssey
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Moonrush- Duo
New Ice House Pub21:00: Shirley, Southampton, Snake Heart


Sun 11th Aug 2024
Matterley Bowl12:00: Winchester, Boomtown Fair- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.boomtownfair.co.uk
Royal Victoria Country Park12:00: Southampton, Look-A-Like Festival- For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.lookalikefestival.com
Burley Park12:00: Burley, New Forest Fairy Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://newforestfairyfestival.com
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Red Lion (Weymouth)14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Average Blues Band
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:30: Wimborne, Harry Skinner
Chalk and Cheese17:00: Maiden Newton, Neil & Sally
Bittern Pub17:00: Southampton, The 45's
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Mushroomhead+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, 50 Years Of Fender- the fascinating story of the iconic Fender Stratocaster
Portsmouth Guildhall20:00: Portsmouth, Black Sabbitch (All Female Black Sabbath Tribute)
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Let the Music Play- The Legend of Barry White
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)


Mon 12th Aug 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Chris Issac+ Support
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night


Tue 13th Aug 2024
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Black Sabbitch (All Female Black Sabbath Tribute)
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
The Arc19:30: Winchester, Focus
Mayflower Theatre19:30: Southampton, David Essex
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby


Wed 14th Aug 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Jordan Watts
Wareham Quay19:00: Wareham, Wareham Wednesdays-Featuring: The Captain's Beard
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Steeleye Span
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 15th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk
Wooders Farm12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk
Concorde Club12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Boat19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Sir Elton John
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Delivery+ Support
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Green Room Live- Featuring: Dielle + Megan Wardroper
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam
Rope & Anchor20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson
Firkin Shed20:00: Bournemouth, Dumb Poets
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 16th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk
Julians Bridge Meadows12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
Wooders Farm12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Jurassic Dance Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://jurassicdance.com
Concorde Club12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com
Walpole Park17:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, MUS3 - the definitive tribute to Muse
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Roxy Magic (Tribute To Bryan Ferry & Roxy Music)
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Curved Air
186519:30: Southampton, Baroness+ Graveyard + Pallbearer
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Eclipse Machine+ Sonne + Vexmantra +Nightworks
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Endless Love The Show - Tribute to : Lionel Richie & Diana Ross
Beachcomber Café20:00: Barton On Sea, Blue Collar
Joiners20:00: Southampton, Last Resort - Nu Metal Tribute
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, The Pick Ups
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Phil Dewhurst (Jinder)
Lord Raglan20:30: Emsworth, Mucky Fingers
Keys of Totton20:30: Totton, Audiosonics
Strawberry Field Tavern20:30: Southampton, China Lake
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, Cutting Edge
King Charles20:30: Poole, Dirty Tricks
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, The Romanzas
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Sunstroke
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Subb Zero
Stourvale Pub21:00: Christchurch, The Decatonics
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Dukes of Havoc
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, All Funked Up
Pembroke Pub21:00: Portsmouth, Electric Junkfish


Sat 17th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk
Wooders Farm12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk
Marine Parade12:00: Lee-on-Solent, Summer in In Lee Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/SummerinLee
Hinton Admiral Events Field12:00: Hinton Admiral, New Forset Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.newforestfoodfestival.co.uk
Julians Bridge Meadows12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Jurassic Dance Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://jurassicdance.com
North Road Social Club12:00: Poole, Winchester Sausage & Cider Festival- For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.sausageandciderfest.co.uk/winchester
Concorde Club12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com
Borough Gardens12:00: Dorchester, Dorchester Cider Festival- Featuring: Stillyano + Chief Lazarus + Mr Tea and The Minions + The Surfin' Birds + Carley Varley
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Finlay Leslie
Walpole Park12:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com
186519:00: Southampton, Duran – The Ultimate Duran Duran Tribute Show
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Thank You For The Music (Abba Tribute)
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, The Jam'd (Tribute to The Jam)+ The Molotovs
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Oas-is (Oasis Tribute Band)
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Arrows of Time+ The Surge + Extra Special Guest Stars + Ruffdog Elliott
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Black Charade (My Chemical Romance Tribute)+ Fell Out Boy (Fall Out Boy Tribute)
Wash House Micro Ale Bar19:30: Milford on Sea, Carley Varley
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Bowie Experience (David Bowie Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Barry Steele & Friends: The Roy Orbison Story
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Jamie & The Falcons
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, Red Rooster
Yachtsman20:00: Hamworthy, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Sandford Labour Club20:30: Sandford, Wareham, Screw Loose
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Cutting Edge
Elm Tree Inn20:30: Ringwood, Rat Race
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, The Italian Job Band
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Backbeat Trio
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, SkAbba (Ska Abba Tribute Band)
Monks Brook20:30: Chandlers Ford, New Age
Wellington Arms20:30: Southampton, 9 Volt Band
White Swan (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Circus of Thieves
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Gemma Hayward
Walker Arms21:00: New Milton, The Strange Blues Band
Central Bar21:00: New Milton, Bone Idol
New Ice House Pub21:00: Shirley, Southampton, Black Smoke Rebellion
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Late September
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Flynn's Arcade
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Emma Hardy- Band
Enham Club21:00: Andover Down, Enham Alamein, Solarbird
Drift Micro Bar21:00: Poole, Jordan Watts
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Groovit
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, All on Trial


Sun 18th Aug 2024
Purbeck Valley Farm12:00: Wareham, Purbeck Valley Folk Festival- For Details of Line-Up Go To: http://www.purbeckvalleyfolkfestival.co.uk
Wooders Farm12:00: Wareham, Wooders Wild Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To https://wooderscampsite.co.uk
Marine Parade12:00: Lee-on-Solent, Summer in In Lee Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/SummerinLee
Hinton Admiral Events Field12:00: Hinton Admiral, New Forset Food Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.newforestfoodfestival.co.uk
Julians Bridge Meadows12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Jurassic Dance Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://jurassicdance.com
Concorde Club12:00: Eastleigh, Phoneyfest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.theconcordeclub.com
Walpole Park12:00: Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.gosportwaterfrontfestival.com
Greyhound (Blandford)14:00: Blandford Forum, Carley Varley
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Longdog
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:30: Wimborne, Shady Beard
Duke of Wellington (Wareham)17:00: Wareham, Peter Burns
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Kid Brunswick+ Support
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Go Your Own Way: The Fleetwood Mac Legacy (Tribute)
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Ed Martin Duo
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson
Stourvale Pub20:30: Christchurch, SkAbba (Ska Abba Tribute Band)
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Pymore Inn20:30: Bridport, Circus of Thieves


Mon 19th Aug 2024
Pie & Vinyl15:00: Southsea, Scarlet Rebels
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Vinilo Record Store (Southampton)19:00: Southampton, Scarlet Rebels
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Blind Monarch+ Cestode + Grim Ravine
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 20th Aug 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers


Wed 21st Aug 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Taya Minchington
Wareham Quay19:00: Wareham, Wareham Wednesdays-Featuring: Fever Street + The Hanging Basket
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Grove Tavern19:30: Bournemouth, Millie Watson
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Square and Compass20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night
Railway Hotel (Branksome)20:00: Branksome, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Robert Bailey
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans
The Cave20:30: Milford on Sea, Acoustix
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 22nd Aug 2024
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Kaia Vieira
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Boat19:00: Weymouth, That Britpop Band
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Iress+ Kulk
Bear's Bar & Venue19:30: Bournemouth, The Lonely Surf+ Fake a Smile
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Magic Of The Bee Gees (Tribute)
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Hell Can Wait+ Support
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Green Room Live-Featuring: Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 23rd Aug 2024
Various Venues (Lyme Regis)12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com
Southsea Seafront12:00: Portsmouth, Victorious Festival- For Details of Your Line-Up Go To: http://www.victoriousfestival.co.uk
Laverstoke Park Farm12:00: Basingstoke, Carfest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://carfest.org
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com
Neddy Green12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Tunes N' Tents- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.neddygreen.co.uk
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café18:30: Wimborne, Tim Young
Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café18:30: Wimborne, Moonrush- Duo
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Hits out of Hell - The Meatloaf Songbook (Meat Loaf Tribute featuring Craig Halford)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Twist & Shout: A Journey Back To The Swinging 60s
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Wrex+ Tom Saint
186519:35: Southampton, Sacri Monti+ Support
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Kaboodle
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre20:00: New Milton, Jazz at Milford-Featuring: Five Star Swing
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Andrew Combs+ Support
Lord Raglan20:30: Emsworth, Mafia
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone, Cutting Edge
Fareham Pub20:30: Fareham, China Lake
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, The Few
The Walkford20:30: Christchurch, The Wiseguys
Lord John Russell20:30: Southsea, Carbon Copy
Fox Inn (Ansty)20:30: Dorchester, Jason & The Alco-Noughts
The Phoenix (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, New Age
Post Bournemouth20:30: Bournemouth, Rooster
The Phoenix (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, The Audio Pirates
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Tudo
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, The Pure Tones
The Dolphin (Blandford)21:00: Blandford Forum, Neil & Sally
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Tabula Fire
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Sunstroke
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, The Dance Floor Metropolis


Sat 24th Aug 2024
Various Venues (Lyme Regis)12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com
Southsea Seafront12:00: Portsmouth, Victorious Festival- For Details of Your Line-Up Go To: http://www.victoriousfestival.co.uk
Laverstoke Park Farm12:00: Basingstoke, Carfest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://carfest.org
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Gem Rose
Neddy Green12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Tunes N' Tents- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.neddygreen.co.uk
Sobar14:00: Southampton, The Hara+ Tova + S.O.S + Deference + Solatia + Fear + Black Poison + Averted (Apocalypse Summer Bash)
186519:00: Southampton, Maetlive & The Never Neverland Express: A Tribute to Meatloaf
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Pacific Avenue+ The Rions + Wave Chase
The Gate19:00: Park Gate, Southampton, Lost Post
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, Beatlemania - A Celebration of The Fab Four
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, ELO Again ( Tribute To The Electric Light Orchestra)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, A Tribute To Amy (Tribute To Amy Winehouse)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Bohemians: A Night of Queen
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Fleetwood Shack (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Regent+ Support
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Audiosonics
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, We Afro Tallawah
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, The Seventynine
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Screw Loose
Parkstone Club20:30: Ashley Cross, Poole, Rock & Blues Company
Central Bar20:30: New Milton, The Wonky Donkeys
Crown Inn (Bridport)20:30: Bridport, Fluke
Ship & Castle20:30: Portsmouth, Mafia
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Royal Britsih Legion (Liss)20:30: Liss, The Pop Pickers
Robin Hood (Southampton)20:30: Sholing, Below The Belt
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Cloud 9
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Cutting Edge
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Into The Dawn
O'Neills (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Flynn's Arcade
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Skint
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Big Nite Out
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, PV- Poole Vigilantes
Hop Inn (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Static Flight
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Ultimate 80s Concert Experience


Sun 25th Aug 2024
Showgrounds12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk
Various Venues (Lyme Regis)12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com
Southsea Seafront12:00: Portsmouth, Victorious Festival- For Details of Your Line-Up Go To: http://www.victoriousfestival.co.uk
Laverstoke Park Farm12:00: Basingstoke, Carfest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://carfest.org
Drop Anchor Brewery12:00: Hinton , Christchurch, Buddstival-Featuring: Ragwormers + Blue Collar + The Few + Delta Highway + Georgie Budd
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com
Neddy Green12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Tunes N' Tents- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.neddygreen.co.uk
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Stable Family Home Trust13:00: Ringwood, Summer Soul Party-Featuring: The Audio Allstars + Ivan Dellimore + Groovemeister + DJ Paul C Brady
Red Lion (Weymouth)14:00: Weymouth, Weymouth Band Replay
House of Sounds15:00: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Huddle16:30: Lymington, Tim Young
New Ice House Pub16:30: Shirley, Southampton, The Duvets
Three Compasses17:00: Dorchester, Carley Varley- Full Band Show
Taphouse (Wimborne)17:00: Wimborne, Rooster
Lark Rise19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Magic of The Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles)
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Chris Payn
Lord Raglan20:30: Emsworth, Carbon Copy
London Tavern20:30: Ringwood, Loose Chippings
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam
Grove Tavern20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys
Sir Walter Tyrrell20:30: Southampton, Empty Frets
Harvest Home20:30: Portsmouth, Mucky Fingers
Royal Oak (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Circus of Thieves
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Tripod


Mon 26th Aug 2024
Various Venues (Lyme Regis)12:00: Lyme Regis, Lyme Folk Weekend- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.lymefolk.com
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, Be Cider Seaside Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.bredyfarm.com
Borough Gardens12:00: Dorchester, Anonymous Festival- For Details of The LIne Up Go To: http://www.anonymousfestival.co.uk
Showgrounds12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 27th Aug 2024
Showgrounds12:00: Fordingbridge, Fordingbridge Steam & Vintage Fest- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.steamandvintagefest.co.uk
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Tap & Grape19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome


Wed 28th Aug 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Paul Walker
Boston Tea Party19:00: Ringwood, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, A Country Night in Nashville
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Militarie Gun+ Lip Critic + White Reaper
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 29th Aug 2024
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, End Of The Road Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.endoftheroadfestival.com
Bournemouth Air Festival12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Air Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthair.co.uk
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Imogen Byers
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Seeyouspacecowboy+ Boneflower
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Only The Poets+ Support
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Green Room Live-Featuring: Carrie Martin + Lost Post + Nathan Evans
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Totally Tina - Tribute to Tina Turner
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Nosebleed+ Support
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam
Platform Tavern20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Minster Arms20:00: Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, We Wish We Were Pink Floyd(Tribute)


Fri 30th Aug 2024
Cerne Abbas Brewery12:00: Cerne Abbas, Barnstomper Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://barnstomper.co.uk
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, End Of The Road Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.endoftheroadfestival.com
Bournemouth Air Festival12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Air Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthair.co.uk
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, On The Bus festival-For Details of the Line Up: https://www.facebook.com/onthebusparty
186519:00: Southampton, Chop Suey (Tribute to System of a Down)+ Audiorage (Rage aginst The Machine Tibute) + Korn Again (Tribute) + Disturbed Uk (Tibute) + Deftones Uk (Tribute) + The Violent Inzident
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Roy G Hemmings- Hits of Motown
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, The Ogretones - Shrek Tribute Band
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, One Night in Dublin
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, A Head Full Of Coldplay – A Tribute To Coldplay
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Loose Connections
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Tim Young
Bear's Bar & Venue20:00: Bournemouth, Morass Of Molasses+ Support
Steamtownbrewco20:00: Eastleigh, Tony Black
The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's20:00: Dorcester, Static Flight
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Mafia
Elm Tree Inn20:30: Ringwood, Cutting Edge
Royal Oak (Okeford Fitzpaine)20:30: Blandford Forum, Skamageddon
Green Man20:30: Wimborne, The Duvets
Spyglass & Kettle20:30: Southbourne, The Wiseguys
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, Running Wylde
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, The Mirrorballs
Englishman Inn20:45: Southampton, Ska-TTA- Gun
The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's21:00: Dorcester, Jambo Reign
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Be More Dog
White Horse (Netley Marsh)21:00: Netley Marsh, Davey Jones Locker
Olive Branch21:00: Wimborne, Late September
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Scout Hut
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Harrison Rhys
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, PV- Poole Vigilantes
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, The Graveyard Bookies+ PV-Poole Vigilantes
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Totally Tina - Tribute to Tina Turner


Sat 31st Aug 2024
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, End Of The Road Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.endoftheroadfestival.com
Bournemouth Air Festival12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Air Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthair.co.uk
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, On The Bus festival-For Details of the Line Up: https://www.facebook.com/onthebusparty
Cerne Abbas Brewery12:00: Cerne Abbas, Barnstomper Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://barnstomper.co.uk
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Jordan Digby
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Shooting Daggers+ Bitchin' Hour + Eatboys
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, The Drifters
186519:00: Southampton, Orange Street+ Support
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Dave McPherson (InMe)+ Tim Somerfield + Gazz Marlow (InMe) + Matt Bonner
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, Davey Jones Locker
186519:00: Southampton, Ugly Kid Joe+ Support
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Ahh...Freak Out! – The World’s Biggest Disco Hits!
Barrington Theatre19:30: Ferndown, The Vox Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Gerry Cinnamon Experience (Tribute)
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, One Night in Dublin+ Omar
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Ben Portsmouth (Elvis Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Kavus Torabi+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, Paradise 9+ Casual Affair
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Celebrating Celine - The Ultimate Celine Dion Tribute
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Wham! Duran (80's Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Emily Nenni+ Teddy and the Rough Riders
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Tony Hadley+ Support
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Carrie Martin+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall20:00: Portsmouth, Oasiz (Oasis Tribute Band)
Beachcomber Café20:00: Barton On Sea, The Diplomats
Belvedere Inn20:00: Weymouth, Kitty Stewart
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, The Wonky Donkeys
Kings Arms (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, The Glass Spiders
Royal Oak (Bordon)20:30: Bordon, Carbon Copy
O'Neills (Southampton)20:30: Southampton, The Few
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Loose Connections
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:30: Southampton, Red Bandit
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, Snake Heart
Black Dog (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Talbot Rise Club20:30: Bournemouth, The New Beats
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Dirty Tricks
Yachtsman20:30: Hamworthy, Running Wylde
Royal Standard (Lyme Regis)20:30: Lyme Regis, Dr Beatroot
Wyke Regis Social Club21:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally
Cosham Social Club21:00: Portsmouth, The Pop Pickers
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Down with the DJ
Windsor Castle (Gosport)21:00: Gosport, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute)
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Ironhide
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Chief Lazarus
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Six and Sax
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Jurassic Black


Sun 1st Sep 2024
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, End Of The Road Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.endoftheroadfestival.com
Bournemouth Air Festival12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Air Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://bournemouthair.co.uk
Turfcutters Arms15:00: East Boldre, Goodnight Sweethearts
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, MI3
Anchor Inn (Totton)16:00: Southampton, 4 Tune
Goldies16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session
Old Castle Hotel16:30: Weymouth, Neil & Sally
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Commoners Wine Bar16:30: Brockenhurst, Tim Young
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
186519:00: Southampton, Zio: Elibomevil- Elibomevil
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, King Hannah+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Tiny Dancer - The Music Of Elton John
O'Neills (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Tony Black
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Greyhound (Blandford)20:30: Blandford Forum, The Decatonics
Bittern Pub20:30: Southampton, Red Bandit


Mon 2nd Sep 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Soulfly+ Support
Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club)19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Back To Bacharach (Celebrating the music of Burt Bacharach)
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 3rd Sep 2024
186519:00: Southampton, The Cold Stares+ Support
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Godsticks+ Support
Richmond Arms19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Southern Fried Groove Queens
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Angel & Blue Pig20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers


Wed 4th Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, David Mein
Owl's Nest19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Ocean Alley+ Support
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Go Now!: A Tribute to The Music Of The Moody Blues
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, A Beautiful Noise - Fisher Stevens Tribute to Neil Diamond
186519:30: Southampton, Arielle+ Support
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson
Bell Pub(Pokesdown)20:30: Bournemouth, Skamageddon
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 5th Sep 2024
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Alex Gonzato
Four Horsemen18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Martin Turner (Wishbone Ash)+ Support
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Joiners19:30: Southampton, One Lung+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Nick Capaldi- Full Band Show + Ruffdog Elliott
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Travellers Rest20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Heartbreakers Bar20:00: Southampton, Miki Berenyi Trio+ Support
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 6th Sep 2024
Various Venues (Swanage)12:00: Swanage, Swanage Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.swanagefolkfestival.com
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Blur2 (Tribute)
186519:00: Southampton, The Ed Sheeran Experience (Tribute)
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, The Entitled Sons+ Datura
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Boot Led Zeppelin
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Wall of Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Darker My Horizon+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Laurence Jones
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, An Evening Without Kate Bush (Kate Bush Tribute)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Natalie Holmes
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Jamie Norton+ Daisy Vorakhanh + Rosewater
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Tony Black
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, The Midnight Hour
Red Lion (Gosport)20:30: Stubbington, Union # 2
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone, Brass Monkeys
Bedes Lea20:30: North Baddesley, Southampton, Mafia
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Skamageddon
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, Ragwormers
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops
Salmon Leap20:30: Totton, The 45's
Lord John Russell20:30: Southsea, Mucky Fingers
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Route 66
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Generation 79
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Peter Cox (Go West)
The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's21:00: Dorcester, Ironhide
Hop Inn (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Davey Jones Locker+ Pete Wylie and the Mighty Wah!
The Dolphin (Blandford)21:00: Blandford Forum, Harrison Rhys


Sat 7th Sep 2024
Dorchester Showgrounds12:00: Dorchester, Dorchester County Show- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://dorsetcountyshow.co.uk
Various Venues (Swanage)12:00: Swanage, Swanage Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.swanagefolkfestival.com
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Rachel More
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Jilted Generation (Tribute To The Prodigy)
St Bartholomew's Church18:00: Shapwick, Blandford Forum, Burg & The Vagabond Choir+ Dixie Dix
186519:00: Southampton, Love Distraction - A Tribute to The Human League
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, Blue Collar
Dry Dock Pub19:00: Weymouth, Peter Burns
Moonshine Club19:00: Southsea, Foo Fighterz (Foo Fighters Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Cydonia Knights (Muse Tribute)+ Royal Monster - The Definitive Tribute to Royal Blood
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Urban Voodoo Machine+ Black Kat Boppers
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, The Alter Eagles (A Tribute to The Eagles)
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Merrang- Blink 182 Album Set
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Dirty DC(AC/DC Tribute)
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, Foo Forgers (Foo Fighters Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, The 900 - Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater cover band
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, The Retro Rock Show
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, The Elton John Show - Tribute
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Bootleg Blondie (Tribute To Debbie Harry & Blondie)+ Total Who (Tribute To The Who)
Sweet Home Inn20:00: Poole, Jukebox Money
New Wheel Inn20:30: Lymington, Bish Bash Bosh
The Wyvern20:30: Lee-on-Solent, Mafia
Wyke Regis Working Mens Club20:30: Weymouth, Fluke
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, Hattie Jacques Playlist
Brockenhurst Football Club20:30: Brockenhurst, The Captain's Beard
Elephant & Castle (Totton)20:30: Totton, Red Bandit
Robin Hood (Southampton)20:30: Sholing, The Italian Job Band
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Balance of Power
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, The Wonky Donkeys
Paddocks Bar20:30: Blandford Forum, The Duvets
Milford on Sea Club20:30: Milford on Sea, Magikat
Royal British Legion (Lymington)20:30: Lymington, Mucky Fingers
Eastleigh Working Mens Club20:45: Eastleigh, The Pop Pickers
The Spitfire21:00: Eastleigh, Rocked Up
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, The Audio Pirates
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Life Of The Party
O'Neills (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Flynn's Arcade
Sailors Return21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Jus Jammin


Sun 8th Sep 2024
Various Venues (Swanage)12:00: Swanage, Swanage Folk Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: http://www.swanagefolkfestival.com
Dorchester Showgrounds12:00: Dorchester, Dorchester County Show- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://dorsetcountyshow.co.uk
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Kaboodle
Victoria Cross15:00: Parkstone, Poole, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
186519:30: Southampton, The Dead Daisies+ The Treatment + The Bites
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, The Zoots
Pymore Inn20:00: Bridport, Tony Black
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Made in Tennessee


Mon 9th Sep 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 10th Sep 2024
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, Kickin’ Valentina+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, L1nkn_p4rk (UK's #1 Linkin Park Tribute)
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Texas+ KT Tunstall
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Jeffery Lewis and The Voltage+ Support
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Will Young+ Support
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Three Degrees


Wed 11th Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Roxanne Phillips
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, Camille O'Sullivan
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
New Theatre Royal19:30: Portsmouth, An Evening Without Kate Bush (Kate Bush Tribute)
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 12th Sep 2024
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Emma Hardy
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, The Ultimate Boyband Party Show
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn
The Snug19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally
Royal Oak (Weymouth)19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Pet Needs+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Gary Stringer (Reef)+ Support
The Woodman (Bridport)20:00: Bridport, Tony Black
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Go Now!: A Tribute to The Music Of The Moody Blues


Fri 13th Sep 2024
Swanage Outdoor Amphitheatre16:00: Swanage, Swanalulu Fest-Featuring: N:Trance + Chic To Chic (Tribute) + Rock Of The Pops + More Acts TBA
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, UK Foo Fighters (Foo Fighters Tribute)
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The Surge+ Out Standers + Ramoles
Theatre Royal19:00: Winchester, Steampunk Orchestra
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Lej Mi Pół+ Zespół z Wrocławia + The Surge + The Outstanders
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Jambo Reign+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Have Mercy+ Redwood
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Fleetwood Bac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
Emsworth Sports & Social Club19:30: Emsworth, Alice Armstrong+ Stevie Watts
The Arc19:30: Winchester, Megson+ Support
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Beautiful Trauma - The Ultimate Live P!nk Experience
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, New Era
The Phoenix (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, Carbon Copy
Horton Inn20:30: Wimborne, The Kingshakes
Windsor Castle (Gosport)20:30: Gosport, China Lake
Rendezvous20:30: Weymouth, Skamageddon
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Totog
Fareham Pub20:30: Fareham, Mucky Fingers
Cobbs Bar & Restaurant20:30: Hamworthy, Curveball
Olive Branch21:00: Wimborne, Tim Young
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Down with the DJ
Bird In Hand21:00: Fareham, 4 Bar
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The South (Featuring Members of The Beautiful South)
Kinson Conservative Club21:00: Bournemouth, Matt Black - The Piano Man
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Sunstroke


Sat 14th Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, The Reverend
186512:00: Southampton, Belgium and Blues presents Craft Beer South- Live Acts TBA
Papillon17:00: Southampton, Abyssal Festival-Featuring: Elephant Tree + Gévaudan, Halveksia + Dungeön + Bismuth + Lowen
Engine Rooms18:00: Southampton, Emo Tribute Festival
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, AC/DC UK (Tribute to AC/DC)+ Dizzy Lizzie (Thin Lizzy)
Flirt Cafe Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Gaye Bikers on Acid+ Eddie Roxy and The Adkacent Kings
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, The Boogie Bumpers
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Rule The World - Take That Tribute
Barrington Theatre19:30: Ferndown, All Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, What Now My Love? - A Tribute To Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Ma.Da.Sa+ Cages for Preachers
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Marley Experience (Bob Marley Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, The Amy Winehouse Band – Live In Concert
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Fleetwood Bac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Plantoid+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Stone Branches+ Support
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Showaddywaddy
Fareham Social Club20:00: Fareham, Rocked Up
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young
Worthies Sports and Social Club20:30: Winchester, Mafia
Salmon Leap20:30: Totton, 4 Tune
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The Kazbaas
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, China Lake
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, The Few
Hunters Inn20:30: Southampton, Honky Tonk Angels
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, The Dead Zeds
New Forest (Ashurst)20:30: Ashurst, The Duvets
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, The Wiseguys
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Royal British Legion (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, The Pop Pickers
Swallow Inn20:30: Havant, Mucky Fingers
Royal British Legion (Lytchett United)20:30: Poole, Curveball
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Emma Hardy- Band
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Flynn's Arcade
Cosham Social Club21:00: Portsmouth, Harrison Rhys- Band
O'Neills (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, The 45's
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, The Jays


Sun 15th Sep 2024
186512:00: Southampton, Progject: The Ultimate All-Star Prog Rock Experience
Duke of Wellington (Wareham)15:00: Wareham, Neil & Sally
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Wot 4
Westbourne Conservative Club15:00: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The James Bond Concert Spectacular
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, The Vera Lynn Story by Smantha
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson
Concorde Club20:30: Eastleigh, Back To Bacharach (Celebrating the music of Burt Bacharach)


Mon 16th Sep 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Sounds of the 60's - Hosted by Tony Blackburn
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, The Wonky Donkeys
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 17th Sep 2024
Stage Door19:15: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club-Featuring: Nicola Farnon Trio
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Tarren+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Brogeal+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Ride+ Support
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers


Wed 18th Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Kez Hinton
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, The Vamps+ Support
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Tunic+ Death Goals + Proprioception
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Elvis Costello+ Steve Nieve
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, 80's Mania
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Peter Cox (Go West)
186519:30: Southampton, Stand Atlantic+ Slowly Slowly + Honey Revenge
The Arc19:30: Winchester, Tarren+ Support
Grove Tavern19:30: Bournemouth, Millie Watson
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Good Habits+ The Trouble Notes
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Catfish
Square and Compass20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Open Mic Night- Featuring: Phil Holbird
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 19th Sep 2024
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Tom Clements
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:00: Winchester, Chris Wood+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, The Silver Lines+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, Baka Beyond
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, Martin and Eliza Carthy
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Money For Nothing (Tribute to Dire Straits)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, James Kirby
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Complete Madness (Madness Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Stayawakes+ The Gloria's
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, The Sounds of Rod Stewart by Stan Terry
Tivoli Theatre20:00: Wimborne, Lionel – A Tribute To Lionel Richie
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam
Rope & Anchor20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 20th Sep 2024
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, King Awesome - The Ultimate 80s Rock Tribute Band
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, Just Can’t Get Enough - The 80’s Tribute Band
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Legend - Bob Marley Tribute
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, DS:UK -Dire Straits UK (Tribute)
Ringwood Meeting House19:30: Ringwood, Otis Jay Blues Band
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, Richard Carpenter
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Shires+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Girl Band+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Arre You Experienced : The Jimi Hendrix Experience Tribute
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Simulation Muse (Tribute to Muse)+ The Runaway Killers (Tribute To The Killers)
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, Dreams of Fleetwood Mac (Tribute)
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Steampunk Orchestra
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, The Wurzels+ The JImmy Hillbillies
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, India Electric Company+ Support
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, About Time - Party Band
Wooders Farm20:30: Wareham, The Dorset Bike Festival-For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.destinationtriumph.co.uk
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone, The Few
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Skyfall
The Phoenix (Romsey)20:30: Romsey, Red Bandit
Angel Inn (Andover)20:30: Andover, Dr Alibi
Old Mill Inn20:30: Holbury, Southampton, New Age
Elm Tree Inn20:30: Ringwood, Dirty Tricks
New Wheel Inn20:30: Lymington, The Diplomats
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, The Alibi
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Big Town Boppers
Kings Arms (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
King Charles21:00: Poole, MI3
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Bish Bash Bosh
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Lionel – A Tribute To Lionel Richie
Admiral Drake21:30: Portsmouth, Mucky Fingers


Sat 21st Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Steve Faulkner
Bear's Bar & Venue18:00: Bournemouth, Osiah+ To Obey A Tyrant + Beyond Extinction + Draconian Reign + Existentialist
Joiners18:30: Southampton, The Last Gang+ Clobber + Buds + Le Rox
186519:00: Southampton, Maximum Who (Tribute To The Who)
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Spies!+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, A Country Night in Nashville
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Bootleg Blondie (Tribute To Debbie Harry & Blondie)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Simply Weller (Tribute to Paul Weller & The Jam)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Drifters
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, The Dolly Show
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, Jacqui Dankworth
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, The 80's
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, Quo Connection (Status Quo Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Total Stone Roses (Tribute to The Stone Roses)+ Support
Trinity Tavern20:30: Fareham, Carbon Copy
Parkstone Club20:30: Ashley Cross, Poole, AlmostNearlyFamous
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, Astromoda
The Wyvern20:30: Lee-on-Solent, Union # 2
Locomotive Club20:30: Eastleigh, Rat Race
Papillon20:30: Southampton, Amy X (Amy Winehouse Tribute)+ The Decatontics
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Plus One
Bittern Pub20:30: Southampton, Blackout
Wooders Farm20:30: Wareham, The Dorset Bike Festival-For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.destinationtriumph.co.uk
Christchurch Conservative Club20:30: Christchurch, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Totton Recreation Club20:30: Totton, The Duvets
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:30: Southampton, Skamageddon
Hamworthy Labour Club20:30: Hamworthy, The 80's
Poole Centenary Hall and Club20:30: Poole, The New Beats
Two Brothers20:30: Southampton, The 45's
Peg & Parrot20:30: Totton, The Audio Pirates
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, The Escobarts
Old George21:00: Southampton, Rocked Up
The Heroes21:00: Waterlooville, Black Smoke Rebellion
Oakdale Conservative Club21:00: Oakdale, Poole, The Pop Pickers
Wyke Regis Working Mens Club21:00: Weymouth, Lithium
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Flynn's Arcade
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Honey Kick
Crown Inn (Bridport)21:00: Bridport, Ironhide
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Mucky Fingers
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Oye Santana (Tribute to Santana)


Sun 22nd Sep 2024
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Bird In Hand17:00: Fareham, Snake Heart
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, Two Year Break+ Bxrrell
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Lauran Hibberd+ Support
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Spy+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Richard Carpenter
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The John Martyn Project
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, YolanDa's Band Jam
186519:30: Southampton, Tyketto+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Drifters
Wooders Farm20:30: Wareham, The Dorset Bike Festival-For Details Of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.destinationtriumph.co.uk


Mon 23rd Sep 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, Polite Bureaux+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Eades+ Support
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 24th Sep 2024
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Rum Jungle+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Drax Arms19:30: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night-Featuring: Ribble
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Pond+ Barbagallo
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby


Wed 25th Sep 2024
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Wendy Allen
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Boston Manor+ Trophy Eyes
186519:30: Southampton, Caitlin Krisko+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Deacon Blue+ Support
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, 80's Live
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 26th Sep 2024
Brass Haus18:00: Bournemouth, Jon Bailey
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Mars Red Sky+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Dekker+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Jaws The Shark+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Lost in Music- One Night at The Disco
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
The Arc19:30: Winchester, Night in The Canyon - American Songbook show
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam
Platform Tavern20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Minster Arms20:00: Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 27th Sep 2024
Three Tuns (Bransgore)12:00: Bransgore, Three Tuns Beer Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.threetunsinn.com
Sandford Holiday Park12:00: Poole, Rock n 'Roll Weekender-For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.ventureawaymusicweekends.co.uk
Engine Rooms18:00: Southampton, Beast Decoys - Europe's Number One Tribute to Beastie Boys+ The Machine Rages On - Europes No.1 Rage Against The Machine Tribute
186519:00: Southampton, Battle Beast+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, The Slackers+ Support
Square Records19:00: Wimborne Minster, Fazzafest- Launch Night Featuring C-30's + Sinful Maggie
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Brave Rival+ Ramblin' Preachers
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Wall of Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Shaun Ryder- Happy Mondays and Fridays and Saturdays and Sundays - One Man Show
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Calum Lintott+ Support
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, UK Pink Floyd Experience (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Tom McRae+ Support
Papillon19:30: Southampton, The Bowie Experience featuring Laurence Knight (David Bowie Tribute)
Gaiety Bar19:30: Southsea, Sound and Vision- A Tribute to David Bowie
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Jaws The Shark+ Support
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Honey and The Bear
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, The Alter Eagles (A Tribute to The Eagles)
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The ELO Experience (Electric Light Orchestra Tribute)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Total-Rex – T.Rex Tribute
Tap & Grape19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, T.Rextasy(Marc Bolan Tribute)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)20:00: Branksome, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Robert Bailey
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, The OhNos+ Support
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre20:00: New Milton, Jazz at Milford-Featuring: The Damian Cook Quintet
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Mafia
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The Vinyl Beats
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Decatonics
Spyglass & Kettle20:30: Southbourne, Rock Waves
Royal British Legion (Fawley)20:30: Fawley, Skamageddon
Three Tuns (Bransgore)20:30: Bransgore, Matt Black - The Piano Man+ Chris Payn
Nelson Tavern20:30: Christchurch, Acoustix
King Charles20:30: Poole, Dirty Tricks
Hampshire Rose20:30: Waterlooville, Mucky Fingers
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Flynn's Arcade
Stourvale Pub21:00: Christchurch, The Duvets
The Dolphin (Blandford)21:00: Blandford Forum, Ironhide
Golden Lion (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Static Flight
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, TFI Friday Tribute Band


Sat 28th Sep 2024
Mountbatten Centre12:00: Portsmouth, Portsmouth Tattoo Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tattoofest.co.uk
Kingland Crescent (Opposite Tui)12:00: Poole, Emma Hardy
Sandford Holiday Park12:00: Poole, Rock n 'Roll Weekender-For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.ventureawaymusicweekends.co.uk
Three Tuns (Bransgore)12:00: Bransgore, Three Tuns Beer Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.threetunsinn.com
Regent Centre14:30: Christchurch, Swing Unlimited Big Band
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, TV Moms+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Rob Lamberti (George Michael Tribute)
S Bomb Vintage Workshop19:00: Poole, Ain’t Misbehavin’
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Another Sky+ Support
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Shaun Ryder- Spoken Word Tour
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Merrill Osmond
Rifle Club19:30: Southsea, It Must Be Madness (Madness Tribute)
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, The Ultimate Commitments & Blues Brothers Experience
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Deacon Blue+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Des Rocs+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, John Otway
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre19:30: Havant, Wall of Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Legend - Bob Marley Tribute
Papillon19:30: Southampton, The Manatees+ Support
Carisbrooke Arms20:30: Gosport, Mafia
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Screw Loose
Royal British Legion (Lymington)20:30: Lymington, Rat Race
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, The Wonky Donkeys
Totton Recreation Club20:30: Totton, 4 Tune
Red Shoot Inn20:30: Ringwood, The Few
Lily's Bar20:30: Hayling Island, 4 Bar
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The Duvets
Bishop Blaize20:30: Romsey, Acoustix
Woolston Social Club20:30: Southampton, Skamageddon
Kings Arms (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Paddocks Bar20:30: Blandford Forum, Mutiny at the Beach
Bluebird Social Club20:30: Longham, The New Beats
Robin Hood (Southampton)20:30: Sholing, The 45's
Sweet Home Inn20:30: Poole, Running Wylde
Goods Yard20:30: Broadstone, Curveball
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Always After Eight
Brass Haus21:00: Bournemouth, Third Wheel
Bell Pub(Pokesdown)21:00: Bournemouth, Lithium
Drax Arms21:00: Bere Regis, MI3
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Miami Gandalf


Sun 29th Sep 2024
Mountbatten Centre12:00: Portsmouth, Portsmouth Tattoo Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.tattoofest.co.uk
Sandford Holiday Park12:00: Poole, Rock n 'Roll Weekender-For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.ventureawaymusicweekends.co.uk
Three Tuns (Bransgore)12:00: Bransgore, Three Tuns Beer Festival- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://www.threetunsinn.com
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Renegade
Drift Micro Bar15:00: Poole, Peter Cooley
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Lark Rise19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Jen Razavi (Jen Pop)+ Billy Liar
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Thomas Nicholas Band+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Dodge Brothers+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Dominie Hooper+ Swim Rabbit Swim
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Rob Lamberti (George Michael Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Blue+ Support
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam
The Dolphin (Southampton)20:30: Southampton, New Age
Fareham Pub21:00: Fareham, Monster
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Merrill Osmond


Mon 30th Sep 2024
Sandford Holiday Park12:00: Poole, Rock n 'Roll Weekender-For Details of The LIne-Up Go To: https://www.ventureawaymusicweekends.co.uk
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Traveler+ Hanowar
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 1st Oct 2024
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Kathryn Tickell & The Darkening
Richmond Arms19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Angel & Blue Pig20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby


Wed 2nd Oct 2024
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Indevth+ Cut Short
Owl's Nest19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Cats in Space
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Orlando Weeks+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Ultimate Boy Band Party Show (Tribute)
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 3rd Oct 2024
Various Venues (Swanage)12:30: Swanage, Swanage Blues Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://www.swanage-blues.org
Four Horsemen18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Steve Hackett- Genesis Greats, Lamb Highlights and Solo
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Giant Walker+ Support
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Allergies+ Soul 45 DJ's
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, [spunge]+ Whitmore + Solabeat Alliance + Phinius Gage
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Feet+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Rory Ingham’s Trombone Assembly
Travellers Rest20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Crown Hotel (Blandford)20:30: Blandford Forum, Rooster


Fri 4th Oct 2024
Freshwater Beach Holiday Park12:00: Bridport, Ready To Rock- For Details of the Line-Up Go: https://www.facebook.com/Ready2RockFest
Various Venues (Swanage)12:30: Swanage, Swanage Blues Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://www.swanage-blues.org
Old Fire Station18:00: Bournemouth, The Bottom Line+ Support
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, From The Jam+ Ruts DC + London Calling (Tribute To The Clash)
186519:00: Southampton, New Tonic+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Tom Waters– Electric People on Tour
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The And Finally Big Band (Phil Collins Tribute)
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, The Best of Grohl - Tribute
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Mary Spender+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Smyths (Tribute to The Smiths)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Twen+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Johnny Hates Jazz+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Leo Sayer
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, The UB40 Experience - UB40 Tribute- Promises and Lies – The UB40 Years
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, A Beautiful Noise - Fisher Stevens Tribute to Neil Diamond
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Stone Cold Hustle+ Mojo and The Royal Restitution
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Rock Waves
Kings Arms (Lymington)20:30: Lymington, Magikat
Parkstone Club20:30: Ashley Cross, Poole, Tim Young
Windsor Castle (Gosport)20:30: Gosport, Carbon Copy
Lord Nelson (Hythe)20:30: Southampton, Red Bandit
Keys of Totton20:30: Totton, The 45's
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Alibi
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Paul Kinvig
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Electromantics


Sat 5th Oct 2024
Freshwater Beach Holiday Park12:00: Bridport, Ready To Rock- For Details of the Line-Up Go: https://www.facebook.com/Ready2RockFest
Various Venues (Swanage)12:30: Swanage, Swanage Blues Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To: https://www.swanage-blues.org
Wedgewood Rooms16:30: Portsmouth, Night Currents Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://www.nightcurrentsfestival.com
Elm Tree Inn18:00: Ringwood, Generation 79
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Lianne Kaye+ Ria Hanley
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Rhythm of the 90's
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The Human Evil+ Stellvris
Canford Heath Community Centre19:00: Poole, Kings of Queen (All Female Queen Tribute)+ Carley Varley + Honey Kick
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Johnny Hates Jazz+ Support
The Exchange (Sturminster Newton)19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, T-Rex - The Music of Marc Bolan & Mickey Finn (Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Divorce+ Support
O2 Guildhall19:30: Southampton, The Last Dinner Party+ Support
Moonshine Club19:30: Southsea, Snayx+ Support
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Chaka - The Music Of Chaka Khan (Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Mad Dog Mcrea+ Support
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, The Pocket Rockers
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Albert Bouchard+ Support
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, The Mother Ukers
Witchampton Club20:00: Wimborne, Subb Zero
Angel Inn (Southampton)20:30: Southampton, Mafia
Walisdown Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Screw Loose
Welcome Stranger20:30: Andover, Bitter Blues
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The Pocket Rockets
Hunters Inn20:30: Southampton, Ben Dlugokecki
White Horse (Fareham)20:30: Fareham, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
House Martin20:30: Barton-On-Sea, The Duvets
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, The Defectors
Poole Centenary Hall and Club20:30: Poole, Skamageddon
Alderney Manor Community Centre20:30: Poole, Mutiny at the Beach
White Hart (Sherborne)20:30: Sherborne, Jason & The Alco-Noughts
The Arrow20:30: Eastleigh, The Accelerators
Fox and Hounds (Eastleigh)20:30: Southampton, New Age
Poole Centenary Hall and Club20:30: Poole, Dirty Tricks
Carisbrooke Arms20:30: Gosport, The 45's
British Queen20:30: Fratton, Portsmouth, Mucky Fingers
Papillon20:30: Southampton, Jack Francis+ Support
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Cash Converted (Johnny Cash Tribute)
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Flynn's Arcade
Pennington Sports and Social Club21:00: Lymington, Snake Heart
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Pearl Essence
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Brit Pop Revolution


Sun 6th Oct 2024
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)16:00: Southampton, 4 Tune
Goldies16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Sea Girls+ Support
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Shambolics+ Support
The Brook19:00: Southampton, Public Service Broadcasting- Vinilo Outstore + Signing
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Kingdom of Madness: Classic Magnum
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Courettes+ Support
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Open Mic Night- Featuring: Phil Holbird


Mon 7th Oct 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Wunderhorse+ Support
Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club)19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Pom Poko+ Support
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 8th Oct 2024
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends


Wed 9th Oct 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Skinny Living+ Support
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 10th Oct 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn
The Snug19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally
Royal Oak (Weymouth)19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter
Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Undercover Hippy+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Joe Jackson+ The Music of Max Champion (Piece Band)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Andrew Bourn - Born To Swing
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Matt Black - The Piano Man
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 11th Oct 2024
Allendale Centre16:00: Wimborne, Fazzafest- For Details of the Line-Up Go To: https://fazzafest.blogspot.com
Poole Park18:30: Poole, Poole Oktoberfest- For Details of the Line Up go To: https://www.oktoberfestpoole.co.uk
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, Artic Numpties (Artic Monkeys Tribute)+ Valentyne
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Absolute Bowie - David Bowie Tribute
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Korn Again (Tribute to Korn)- Spooky Kids (Marilyn Manson Tribute) NIN UK (Nine Inch Nails Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Mr Cornelius & Soul Train
Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Covasettes+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Orange Goblin+ Support
Emsworth Sports & Social Club19:30: Emsworth, John Otway+ Support
Railway Inn (Winchester)19:30: Winchester, Roving Crows+ Support
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Ben Portsmouth (Elvis Tribute)
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Whitney Houston Tribute - by Nya King
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, The Pretenders+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hi-On Maiden (Iron Maiden Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The British Carpenters (Tribute to The Carpenters)
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Atomic - Duo
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:00: Poole, Ironhide
Lord John Russell20:30: Southsea, Carbon Copy
Rover Inn20:30: Shirley, 9 Volt Band
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Rat Race
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, No Fixed Abode
King Charles21:00: Poole, The Alibi
The Centurion21:00: Waterlooville, Snake Heart
Old Mill Inn21:00: Holbury, Southampton, Davey Jones Locker
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, The 45's


Sat 12th Oct 2024
Poole Park12:30: Poole, Poole Oktoberfest- For Details of the Line Up go To: https://www.oktoberfestpoole.co.uk
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Red Method+ Support
Poole Park18:30: Poole, Poole Oktoberfest- For Details of the Line Up go To: https://www.oktoberfestpoole.co.uk
Flirt Cafe Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
186519:00: Southampton, Chic to Chic (Chic Tribute Band)-Featuring DJ Paul Mico
Hythe and District Club19:00: Hythe, RU40 (UB40 Tribute)
The Barn (Ringwood)19:30: Ringwood, Bon Giovi (Bon Jovi Tribute )
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Oh What a Night (Celebrating Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Man The Lifeboats+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, It Transmission
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, King King+ Arielle
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, Red Rooster
White Horse Inn (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Mafia
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, Screw Loose
Central Bar20:30: New Milton, Lithium
Trinity Tavern20:30: Fareham, Always After Eight
Old House at Home20:30: Southsea, Peludo Beach
Kings Arms (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Fluke
The Spitfire20:30: Eastleigh, Red Bandit
House of Sounds20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Lord Nelson (Hythe)20:30: Southampton, The Duvets
The Gate20:30: Park Gate, Southampton, Acoustix
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, The Wiseguys
Royal British Legion (Upton)20:30: Upton, Dirty Tricks
Eastleigh Working Mens Club20:30: Eastleigh, New Age
Testwood Pub20:30: Totton, The Trav Cats
London Tavern20:30: Ringwood, Rooster
Roebuck Inn20:30: Southampton, The Audio Pirates
Poole Centenary Hall and Club20:45: Poole, The Pop Pickers
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club21:00: Parkstone, Late September
White Hart (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Peter Burns
Finns (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Ian Payne
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Dave Baker
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Go Your Own Way: The Fleetwood Mac Legacy (Tribute)


Sun 13th Oct 2024
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Chicago 9
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Gaiety Bar19:00: Southsea, Elvis Tribute by Dave Vincent+ MJ Raw (Michael Jackson Tribute)
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Carpenters Experience (Tribute to The Carpenters)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, New Forest Big Band
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Anvil+ Support
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro


Mon 14th Oct 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 15th Oct 2024
Stage Door19:15: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club- Featuring: Zoe Francis, Jim Mullen, Steve Brown and Ross Stanley
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Nik Kershaw+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby


Wed 16th Oct 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Mike Zito+ Support
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Crowded House+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Wishbone Ash
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Dan Croll+ Support
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, PP Arnold– Soul Survivor: An Intimate Evening Of Music And Conversation
Square and Compass20:00: Swanage, Open Mic Night
Concorde Club20:15: Eastleigh, Judy Carmichael Trio-Featuring: Sam Dunn and Oliver Wilby
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Bluegrass Jam Session- Hosted by Pip Evans
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 17th Oct 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, The Bluetones+ The Loose Cut
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Wishbone Ash
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Tapir+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, Alastair Greene+ Thomas Heppell
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Hello Again - Neil Diamond Tribute
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Big Country+ Mike Peters
186519:30: Southampton, Sons of Liberty+ Kit Trigg
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, One Night of Elvis - Lee Memphis King's Tribute Show
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, Just My Imagination (A Celebration of the Motown Legends)
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Harv & Hugh’s Rhythm & Blues Jam
Rope & Anchor20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Millie Watson
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 18th Oct 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Space Cowboy: A Tribute To Jamiroqui
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Lacuna Coil+ Support
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Connor Selby
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Coda - A tribute to Led Zeppelin
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Stereo Mc's+ Support
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Ed Sheeran Experience (Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Tom Robinsons Band+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Paul Carrack
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Paul Weller+ Liam Bailey
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Herman's Hermits- 60 Anniversary Tour
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Zac and The Zeros
Weymouth Pavillion20:00: Weymouth, The Accelerators
Jolly Roger20:30: Gosport, Carbon Copy
Foresters Arms20:30: Frogham, Dr Alibi
King Charles20:30: Poole, Dirty Tricks
White Horse (Netley Marsh)20:30: Netley Marsh, Mucky Fingers
Rockhouse20:30: Andover, The Best of Grohl - Tribute
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, 4 Bar
Angel Inn (Andover)21:00: Andover, Solarbird
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Ed Martin Duo
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute)
Strawberry Field Tavern21:15: Southampton, The Pop Pickers


Sat 19th Oct 2024
Bucky Doo Square10:00: Bridport, Peter Burns
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, The Australian Pink Floyd (Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Petty Criminals (Tribute to Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, African Head Charge+ Support
Barrington Theatre19:30: Ferndown, The Beach Boyz( Tribute to The Beach Boys)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Tailgunner+ Battleborn
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, The Howlers+ Lip Filler + Eliose Carter + More TBA
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Mercury (The Ultimate Queen Tribute Band)
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, The Liquid Engineers (Gary Numan Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Seth Lakeman+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, The Story Of Guitar Heroes
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Classic Rock Show
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Nick Heywood
186519:30: Southampton, Ferocious Dog+ The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats
Papillon20:00: Southampton, Tankus The Henge+ Support
Chandler's Ford Central Club20:00: Eastleigh, The Pop Pickers
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra+ Support
Grove Tavern20:00: Bournemouth, We Afro Tallawah
Hythe Sailing Club20:00: Hythe, Southampton, Goodnight Sweethearts
Rendezvous20:00: Weymouth, Static Flight
Jolly Miller20:30: Fareham, Mafia
Wyke Regis Social Club20:30: Weymouth, Lithium
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, The 45's
Wellington Arms20:30: Southampton, Peludo Beach
Park Tavern20:30: Gosport, China Lake
Paddocks Bar20:30: Blandford Forum, Generation 79
New Forest (Ashurst)20:30: Ashurst, Red Bandit
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Chill Party Band
Black Dog (Weymouth)20:30: Weymouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, The Strange Blues Band
The Pour House20:30: Ringwood, The Duvets
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Skamageddon
London Tavern20:30: Ringwood, The Wiseguys
The Arrow20:30: Eastleigh, The Restless
Stile Inn20:30: Southampton, The Audio Pirates
Carisbrooke Arms21:00: Gosport, 4 Tune
O'Neills (Winchester)21:00: Winchester, Merrang
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, The Alibi
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Aaron O'Shea


Sun 20th Oct 2024
Westbourne Conservative Club15:00: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Lighthouse19:00: Poole, The Van Morrison Alumni Band- The Van Morrison Band includes: Leo Green (sax), Matt Holland (trumpet), Alec Dankworth (bass), Robin Aspland (piano), Ralph Salmins (drums) and will be joined by Al Cherry (guitar), Vanessa Haynes (vocals), Kristin Hosein (vocals).
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, China Crisis+ Support
Joiners19:00: Southampton, Skating Polly+ Support
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
186519:00: Southampton, Karmamoi+ Hekz
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, Big Country+ Support
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Aled Jones
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Kezia Gill+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Adam Ant
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson
Anglers Inn20:30: Bishopstoke, New Age
Concorde Club20:30: Eastleigh, Faux Bonamassa - Alex Voysey Tribute to Joe Bonamassa


Mon 21st Oct 2024
Joiners19:00: Southampton, The Skints- Unplugged + Support
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray
The Heroes21:00: Waterlooville, Monster


Tue 22nd Oct 2024
St Mary's Church (Twyford)19:00: Twyford, Roddy Woomble (Idlewild)+ Support
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, Gigspanner
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Y & T+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Drax Arms19:30: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night-Featuring: Kate Lissauer and Sib Riesen from the Buffalo Gals band.
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Everyone Says Hi+ Support
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Rozi Plain+ Support
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby


Wed 23rd Oct 2024
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Bob Vylan+ Support
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, 10CC
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, The Story So Far+ Angel Dust
Grove Tavern19:30: Bournemouth, Millie Watson
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Christina Alden & Alex Patterson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 24th Oct 2024
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Crae Wolf
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, The Wailers+ Support
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Wet Wet Wet+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Republica+ Support
Papillon19:30: Southampton, The Lovely Eggs+ Support
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, Blackbeard's Tea Party
186519:30: Southampton, Hang Massive+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Laurence Jones+ Support
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, The Manfreds
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Matt Black - The Piano Man+ Jordan Watts + Chris Payn
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Vonda Shepard


Fri 25th Oct 2024
Engine Rooms17:30: Southampton, Faces of Death+ Veil of Maya + Signs of The Swarm + Varials + To The Grave
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Eminem Tribute Act UK - Michael Mathers+ P!nk-ish (Pink Tribute)
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, One Night in Nashville
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Millie Manders and The Shut Up+ Ramona's Tea Party
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Afro Celt Sound System+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Deco+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Millie Manders and The Shut Up+ Support
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Everything Changes - The Take That & Robbie Williams
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Charlie Harper (UK Subs)+ The Mistakes
Lighthouse19:45: Poole, The Bowie Experience featuring Laurence Knight (David Bowie Tribute)
Hythe and District Club20:00: Hythe, Chevy 55
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Tim Young
Milford-On-Sea Community Centre20:00: New Milton, Jazz at Milford-Featuring: Boogie Bumpers
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre20:00: Havant, Abba Mania (Tribute to Abba)
Golden Lion (Fareham)20:30: Fareham, China Lake
Papillon20:30: Southampton, Miles Hunt (The Wonder Stuff)+ Billy Liberator
Rockstone20:30: Bevois Valley, 9 Volt Band
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Mafia
Athelstan Arms20:30: Bournemouth, The Wiseguys
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, Skyfall
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone, That Britpop Band
Spotted Cow20:30: Waterlooville, Mucky Fingers
O'Neills (Winchester)22:00: Winchester, 4 Bar


Sat 26th Oct 2024
Rising Sun (Bashley)17:00: New Milton, Davey Jones Locker
Engine Rooms17:00: Southampton, The Absolute Stone Roses (Tribute To The Stone Roses)+ Ohasis (Oasis Tribute) + The Joneses (Tribute to The Smiths)
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, The Captain's Beard
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The New Roses+ Support
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, The Few
186519:00: Southampton, The Undertones+ Pete Wylie
S Bomb Vintage Workshop19:00: Poole, The Transitions
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, Kings of Lyon - Kings of Leon Tribute
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Transmission the sound of Joy Division (Tribute)
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Waterloo - The Best of Abba (Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Definitely Oasis (Oasis Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Legends of American Country
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Dirty DC(AC/DC Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Modernlove+ Support
New Ice House Pub19:30: Shirley, Southampton, Electric Junkfish
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, John Otway+ Support
Royal British Legion (Corfe Mullen)20:30: Corfe Mullen, Screw Loose
Poole Centenary Hall and Club20:30: Poole, Rat Race
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The Creative
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Goods Yard20:30: Broadstone, Dirty Tricks
Lugger Inn20:30: Chickerell, Skamageddon
Mudeford Club20:30: Christchurch, The Wiseguys
Royal British Legion (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, QED
Wpm Sports And Social Club Gosport20:30: Gosport, The 45's
Oakdale Conservative Club20:30: Oakdale, Poole, The New Beats
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)20:30: Poole, Running Wylde
King Charles20:30: Poole, Curveball
Nursling & Rownhams Social Club20:45: Nursling, Southampton, The Pop Pickers
O'Neills (Southsea)21:00: Southsea, Always After Eight
Rendezvous21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Thunderstruck (Ac/Dc Tribute)
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, The Pure Tones
London Tavern21:00: Ringwood, MI3
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Magic of Motown


Sun 27th Oct 2024
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Duke of Wellington (Wareham)15:00: Wareham, Peter Burns
Kings Arms (Weymouth)16:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally
Angel (Poole)16:00: Poole, Matt Black - The Piano Man
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Scouting For Girls+ Support
Lark Rise19:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Billy James
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
186519:00: Southampton, The Emerald Dawn+ Drifting Sun
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Stone+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Buddy Holly & The Cricketers (Tribute)
Mayflower Theatre19:30: Southampton, Squeeze
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, The Ultimate Everlys (Everly Brothers Tribute)
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Rock Waves
Bird In Hand20:30: Fareham, China Lake
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Lord Nelson Rhythm & Blues Jam
Concorde Club20:30: Eastleigh, Peter White


Mon 28th Oct 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Scouting For Girls+ Support
Joiners19:30: Southampton, B. Dolan+ Support
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Cradle Of Filth+ Buter Babies + High Parasite
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Minster Arms20:00: Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 29th Oct 2024
186519:00: Southampton, Los Bitchos
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Fairport Convention
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Tap & Grape19:30: Broadstone, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, 10CC
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Papillon20:30: Southampton, John Francis Flynn+ Support


Wed 30th Oct 2024
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Man of The World - The Music of Peter Green
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Poole Hill Brewery Jazz Club
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 31st Oct 2024
Engine Rooms18:00: Southampton, Katatonia+ Support
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Regional One+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Skindred+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Rock for Heroes- Classic Rock Anthems,
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, Hannah Sanders+ Ben Savage
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Stylistics
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Tannahill Weavers
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Dendera+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Dream State+ Redhook
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Live & Loud-Featuring: Acts TBA
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jazz Jam
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Platform Tavern20:00: Southampton, Platform Taverm Blues Social - Jam Night
Minster Arms20:00: Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 1st Nov 2024
Old Fire Station18:00: Bournemouth, Henge+ Support
Engine Rooms18:00: Southampton, Works Of Queen (Tribute)
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Merrang
The Loft (Southampton)19:00: Southampton, Chuggaboom+ Waterlines + Overthrone + When We Were Wolves
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Tongue Fu
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, The Sensational 60's Experience
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Johnny Cash Roadshow (Johnny Cash Tribute)
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, The Cult+ Suppot
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Radio Ga Ga (Queen Tribute)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Moments of Pleasure: The Music of Kate Bush (Tribute)
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Bob Dylan
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Delilah Bon+ Support
Papillon19:30: Southampton, Bernard Butler+ Support
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, Jive Talkin' (Tribute to The Bee Gees)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Berries+ Support
Tap & Grape20:00: Broadstone, Tim Young
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Tuba Libres+ Support
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre20:00: Havant, Judie Tzuke
West End Centre20:00: Aldershot, Stick in the Wheel+ Support
Old Mill Inn20:30: Holbury, Southampton, Peludo Beach
The Heroes20:30: Waterlooville, Cheesy Moments
Rendezvous20:30: Weymouth, Skamageddon
Spyglass & Kettle20:30: Southbourne, The Wiseguys
Cricketers Arms (Woolston)20:30: Woolston, Southampton, The 45's
Lord John Russell21:00: Southsea, Mandark
Windsor Castle (Gosport)21:00: Gosport, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute)
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Harrison Rhys- Band
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Generation 79
Concorde Club21:30: Eastleigh, The Signatures- Northern Soul Live


Sat 2nd Nov 2024
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Cast+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, The Underdogs+ The Scheme
Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth)19:00: Bournemouth, Johnny Moped+ Self Abuse + Kretinz
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Judie Tzuke+ Support
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Best of Oasis by Near Liam Gallagher
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hairforce 5- Halloween Spectacular
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Nirvana UK (Nirvana Tribute band)
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, Be Here Now - Oasis Tribute
Verwood Hub19:30: Verwood, Robbie Lewis as Robbie Williams (Tribute)
Plaza Theatre19:30: Romsey, The Zoots- Sounds of the 60s
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Michael starring Ben (Michael Jackson Tribute)
Bryanston School19:30: Blandford Forum, Teddy 20's Birthday Bash-Featuring: Punk on Your Hits + Downtown Collective
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Foster and Allen
Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour20:00: Christchurch, Tim Young
Witchampton Club20:00: Wimborne, Raizing Steam
Waterloo Pub20:00: Weymouth, Neil & Sally
Robin Hood (Southampton)20:30: Sholing, Carbon Copy
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, Queue The Audio
Harvest Home20:30: Portsmouth, Always After Eight
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Pop Pickers
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Fluke
Fiveways Pub20:30: Bournemouth, Rat Race
Barking Cat Alehouse20:30: Parkstone, Screw Loose
Hamworthy Labour Club20:30: Hamworthy, Rock Waves
Bridgemary Club20:30: Gosport, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
New Wheel Inn20:30: Lymington, The Duvets
Westbourne Pub20:30: Westbourne, The Wiseguys
Salmon Leap20:30: Totton, Matt Black - The Piano Man
Roebuck Inn20:30: Southampton, The 45's
Two Brothers20:30: Southampton, The Audio Pirates
Lord Nelson (Hythe)21:00: Southampton, 4 Tune
Chamberlayne Arms21:00: Eastleigh, Rocked Up
Old George21:00: Southampton, 4 Bar
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Modern Disciples
Hop Inn (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Static Flight
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Calling Planet Earth


Sun 3rd Nov 2024
Goldies16:00: Dorchester, Jono's Acoustic Jam Session
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Portsmouth Guildhall17:00: Portsmouth, Takedown Showcase-Featuring: Summoners + Hounds + ZILF + SOS + Wide Awake Club + Fear +Seething Akira.
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
186519:00: Southampton, Galahad+ Colin Masson
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Inter Arma+ Wren + Carcinoma
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Elles Bailey+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The King's Voice - Gordon Hendricks as Elvis
Mayflower Theatre19:30: Southampton, Symphonic Pink Floyd (Tribute)
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Buddy & the Golden Crickets
Kings Theatre19:30: Portsmouth, The Simon & Garfunkel Story


Mon 4th Nov 2024
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Lulu- Champagne for Lulu Tour
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Nashville Pussy+ Support
Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club)19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Kids in Glass Houses+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Ríoghnach Connolly+ Honeyfeet
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 5th Nov 2024
Engine Rooms18:30: Southampton, Wednesday 13- Performs The Murderdolls + Hardcore Superstar + South of Salem
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Punk Rock Factory+ Wolves of Glendale
Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms19:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Weekender Offender Records
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Daddy Long Legs+ Support
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
186519:30: Southampton, Sunny Sweeney+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Sister Sledge- Featuring Kathy Sledge
Richmond Arms19:30: Charminster, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Railway Hotel (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Christchurch 'Folk and Roots' Night- Hosted by Russ Gannicott
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session
Angel & Blue Pig20:00: Lymington, Lymington Acoustic- Acts TBA
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros


Wed 6th Nov 2024
Owl's Nest19:00: West Parley, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Black Water County+ Sinful Maggie
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Gillian Carter+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Kerry Ellis– Queen of the West End
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Deacon
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night- Hosted by by Kevin Anderson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 7th Nov 2024
Four Horsemen18:30: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Julien Hericotte
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The Bug Club+ Support
Brewery Tap Bar & Restaurant19:00: Bournemouth Road, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
6 Barrels19:30: Totton, Open Mic Night
186519:30: Southampton, The Vapors+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Don't Stop Believin'
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Green Room Live- Featuring: Leonardo Giuilani
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Whiskey Blue Jam Sessions- Funk and Soul Jam Session
Travellers Rest20:00: Hythe, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Debbie Ramshaw
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Crown Hotel (Blandford)20:00: Blandford Forum, Late September
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Ida Wenøe+ Samantha Whates
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic


Fri 8th Nov 2024
Shorefield Country Park12:00: Milford-on-Sea, Specialized Project - The Big One Ska & Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://specializedproject.com
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, The Virginmarys+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, Hung Like Hanratty+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre (Basingstoke)19:30: Basingstoke, The Rat Pack 3 (RP3)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Elio Pace- My Songbook, My Life
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Turin Brakes- Acoustic
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Mauvey+ Support
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Calling Planet Earth
Emsworth Sports & Social Club19:30: Emsworth, Jake Leg Jug Band+ Support
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells (Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Gaz Brookfield+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Magic of Motown
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, The Pretend Beatles [Beatles Tribute Band]
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Granny's Attic
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Fran & Flora+ Support
Allendale Centre20:00: Wimborne, Forever Elton (Elton John Tribute)
Golden Lion (Fareham)20:30: Fareham, Peludo Beach
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Jack Rideout
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, The New Beats
The Townhouse20:30: Lymington, Magikat
The Dolphin (Blandford)21:00: Blandford Forum, Neil & Sally
Lord John Russell21:00: Southsea, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute)
The George (Dorchester)- Formerly Hardy's21:00: Dorcester, Ironhide
Swallow Inn21:00: Havant, 4 Bar


Sat 9th Nov 2024
Shorefield Country Park12:00: Milford-on-Sea, Specialized Project - The Big One Ska & Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://specializedproject.com
Papillon14:30: Southampton, The Ogretones - Shrek Tribute Band- Matinee Show
Bittern Pub15:00: Southampton, Goodnight Sweethearts
Flirt Cafe Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Bellowhead+ Support
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, Punk Rock Factory+ Wolves of Glendale
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, The Wurzels+ Support
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Tortured Demon+ Support
The Attic (At River Studios)19:30: Southampton, I'm Every Whitney- Whitney Houston Tribute
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Jim Jones Allstars+ Support
Barrington Theatre19:30: Ferndown, The Freddie & Queen Experience (Tribute)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Lack Of Afro+ Support
Four Horsemen19:30: Bournemouth, Merrang
Suburbia19:30: Southampton, TVSmith+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Noasis (Oasis Tribute)
O2 Guildhall19:30: Southampton, Seasick Steve+ Support
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, Steve Harley
186519:30: Southampton, Foo Fighterz (Foo Fighters Tribute)
Papillon19:30: Southampton, The Ogretones - Shrek Tribute Band
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Barbara+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Beyond the Barricade
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Nick Heywood
Royal Oak (Bordon)20:30: Bordon, Carbon Copy
Prince of Wales (Havant)20:30: Havant, Mafia
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, Lithium
Walisdown Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Pop Pickers
Old House at Home20:30: Southsea, China Lake
The Station (Bitterne Park)20:30: Bitterne Park, Red Bandit
Royal British Legion (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Cuckoo Pint20:30: Fareham, 4 Bar
Walker Arms20:30: New Milton, Dirty Tricks
Totton Recreation Club20:30: Totton, The 45's
Academy Basingstoke20:30: Basingstoke, Skamageddon
Pokesdown & Southbourne Ex Servicemens Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Duvets
The Spitfire20:30: Eastleigh, New Age
Froddington Arms20:30: Portsmouth, Electric Junkfish
Royal British Legion (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, MI3
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Gravy Train
The Arrow21:00: Eastleigh, Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute)
Olive Branch21:00: Wimborne, Late September
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Ironhide
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, Philip Brown
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Just Can’t Get Enough - The 80’s Tribute Band


Sun 10th Nov 2024
Shorefield Country Park12:00: Milford-on-Sea, Specialized Project - The Big One Ska & Reggae Festival- For Details of The Line-Up Go To: https://specializedproject.com
Absolute Music Cafe12:00: Bournemouth, The Acoustic Connection– Hosted By Kez Hinton and Elaine Richmond To pre book a slot e-mail here: acousticconnectionevents@gmail.com
Turfcutters Arms15:00: East Boldre, Goodnight Sweethearts
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
186519:00: Southampton, Alien Ant Farm+ CKY
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, Gorilla Riot+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Will Young
Drift Micro Bar20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro


Mon 11th Nov 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club
186519:00: Southampton, Southampton Ukulele Jam
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Rock Orchestra by Candlelight
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Eleanor McEvoy
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Meryl Streek+ Support
Fawcett Inn20:00: Southsea, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fin Simpson
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:30: Winchester, Open Mic Night
Buffalo Bar20:30: Winton, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Gray


Tue 12th Nov 2024
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Sim+ Support
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, [spunge]+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, Therapy ?+ Support
Stage Door19:15: Southampton, Southampton Jazz Club-Featuring: Greg Abate with David Newton and Ted Carrasco
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Tortured Demon+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Catfish Keith
Kings Arms (Bournemouth)19:30: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase- Hosted by Billy James + Olivia Reek
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells (Tribute)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Meltheads+ Support
Oak Inn (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted by The Jelley Brothers
Whiskey Blue20:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- all singers and instrumentalists welcome
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Si Genaro
Electric boulevard20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Alexz Allen or Aaron Jamie
Brass Haus20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Nach Jase
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Pudenski Bros
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:00: Southampton, Cricketer Arms Blues Jam- Hosted By The Groove Bakers
Knight Life Taphouse20:00: Ashley Cross, Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Jordan Digby
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Romeo Kennedy+ Friends


Wed 13th Nov 2024
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, St Lundi+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Colosseum
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Eleanor McEvoy+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Alfie Templeman+ Support
The Dolphin (Southampton)19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Ged Deignan
Steamtownbrewco19:30: Eastleigh, Open Jam Session- Hosted Jim (Utter Buskers)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Maruja+ Support
Monkey Brewhouse20:00: Lymington, Open Mic Night- Featuring: Phil Holbird
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro


Thu 14th Nov 2024
Allendale Centre Café19:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Folk Club
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, Billy James Musical Showcase
Three Compasses19:00: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted Si Genaro + Chris Payn
The Snug19:00: Christchurch, Snug Showcase Sessions- Hosted by Nicole McNally
Royal Oak (Weymouth)19:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Aaron Carter
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Dingus Khan+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Steve Knightley+ Support
Electric Palace20:00: Bridport, Fleetwood Bac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)20:00: Springbourne, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Tony B and Andy Stock
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Kris Drever+ Support
Drax Arms20:30: Bere Regis, Lithium
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Kick Out Jams - Monthly Rock Jam Night- Hosted By Harvey Hark
Tom Browns20:30: Dorchester, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Howl Open Mic
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Foster and Allen


Fri 15th Nov 2024
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, Godiva+ Voodoo + Metalsoma
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Motörheadache (Motörhead Tribute)+ Moretellica (Metaillca Tribute)
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, The Specials Ltd (Tribute To The Specials)
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, UK Foo Fighters (Foo Fighters Tribute)- Royal Monster (Royal Blood Tribute)
186519:30: Southampton, Crash Test Dummies+ Support
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Julia Fordham
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, The Australian Pink Floyd (Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Chords (UK)+ Eddie and The Hotrods
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Dusty Cilla, Lulu and Pet - Tribute
Joiners19:30: Southampton, 3 Daft Monkeys+ Support
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Midge Ure (Ultravox)+ Support
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, The Ramonas (All Female Tribute to The Ramones)
Allendale Centre20:00: Wimborne, TFI Friday Tribute Band
Bell Pub(Pokesdown)20:30: Bournemouth, Screw Loose
Foresters Arms20:30: Frogham, China Lake
Cricketers Arms (Bedford Place, Southampton)20:30: Southampton, New Age
Bricklayers Arms (Poole)21:00: Poole, Merrang
King Charles21:00: Poole, The Alibi
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, Sunstroke
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, Lost in Music


Sat 16th Nov 2024
Rising Sun (Wimborne)17:00: Wimborne, MI3
Bear's Bar & Venue19:00: Bournemouth, SKAM+ Dig Lazarus
O2 Academy19:00: Bournemouth, From The Jam+ Ruts DC + London Calling (Tribute To The Clash)
S Bomb Vintage Workshop19:00: Poole, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
186519:00: Southampton, Soil+ (Hed) P.E. + Nonpoint + The Union Underground
Barrington Theatre19:30: Ferndown, The Elton John Show - Tribute
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Upbeat Beatles (Tribute to The Beatles)
Joiners19:30: Southampton, Rosalie Cunningham+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Deary+ Support
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, Dusty Cilla, Lulu and Pet - Tribute
Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Starsailor+ Support
Railway Inn (Winchester)20:00: Winchester, Stereoholics – Stereophonics Tribute
Ship & Castle20:30: Portsmouth, Mafia
Wyke Regis Working Mens Club20:30: Weymouth, Fluke
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Rat Race
Walisdown Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Alderney Manor Community Centre20:30: Poole, Dirty Tricks
Talbot Rise Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Elm Tree Inn20:30: Ringwood, QED
Saints Pub20:30: Southampton, The Corsairs
New Inn (Totton)20:30: Totton, The 45's
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, The New Beats
Inn on the Furlong20:30: Ringwood, Magikat
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Skyfall
The Wyvern20:30: Lee-on-Solent, Carbon Copy
East Christchurch Sports and Social Club20:30: Christchurch, Curveball
Ship Inn (Fordingbridge)21:00: Fordingbridge, Tim Young
Cowplain Social Club21:00: Waterlooville, The Pop Pickers
Central Bar21:00: New Milton, The Duvets
Kings Arms (Weymouth)21:00: Weymouth, Ironhide
Paddocks Bar21:00: Blandford Forum, John Springett
The Townhouse21:00: Lymington, The Jays
Concorde Club21:00: Eastleigh, The Bohemians: A Night of Queen
Admiral Drake21:30: Portsmouth, Blackout


Sun 17th Nov 2024
Westbourne Conservative Club15:00: Westbourne, Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo)
Belvedere Inn16:30: Weymouth, Belevdere Music Jam
New Ice House Pub16:30: Shirley, Southampton, The Duvets
Brewery Tap (Portsmouth)19:00: Portsmouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Fresh Acoustic Management
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Laura Jane Grace+ Pet Needs
186519:00: Southampton, Glen Matlock+ Support
Convivial Rabbit Micropub19:30: Trinity Street, Convivial Rabbit Folk Session- Open To All
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Jane McDonald
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Hanging Stars+ Support
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Yourythmics - Tribute to Eurythmics
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, The Lilly Pad - Live Music Showcase- Acts TBA
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Angus Simpson
Concorde Club21:30: Eastleigh, The Stylistics