Please double check with the venue should any gigs be cancelled, or moved at the last minute.



Tue 31st Mar 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Wesley Bennett (Hello Hawaii )


Wed 1st Apr 2020
Lord Bute19:00: Christchurch, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Pyramids Centre19:00: Portsmouth, The Slow Readers Club+ Support
Urban Reef19:30: Bournemouth, Carley Varley
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club
Vivo Lounge20:00: Dorchester, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Phil 'Jinder' Dewhurst
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Live and Unheard- Featuring: Cherry Morris + Russell Starmore Band + Mischa and his Merry Men
Railway20:00: Winchester, Jeffrey Foucault
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 2nd Apr 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Hannah Clark + David Tait + Chloe Lockyer + The Jaffa Cakes + Young Pine
Railway19:30: Winchester, Roddy Woomble (Idlewild)
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Mi Flamenco
Nava Coffee19:30: Ringwood, Ringwood Unplugged- Hosted by Kez Hinton
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Broken Witt Rebels+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Junodream+ Support
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Wight Bear Ale House20:00: Bournemouth, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Beach & Barnicott20:00: Bridport, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Electric Palace20:00: Bridport, Paul Lamb & the King Snakes
Green Man20:00: Wimborne, Nicole Mcnally
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Hammerhead Rock Night- Featuring : The Surfin Birds


Fri 3rd Apr 2020
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, Ritual King+ Six Sins Till Sunday + Lonely Dakota
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Horseflies+ You're Smiling Now But We'll all Turn into Demons + VIaduct + El MOrgan
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, Marisa and the Moths+ Cyanide Sundae + Bloodhounds
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Magnum+ Theia
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hayseed Dixie+ 8 Ball Aitken
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Buddy Holly - A Legend Reborn (Tribute By Marc Robinson)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Wille And The Bandits+ Support
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Flowvers+ Support
Railway19:30: Winchester, Slackrr+ Dreamer + Skinny Bob
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, False Heads+ Support
Anvil Rock Bar20:00: Bournemouth, Clams+ C30's
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, The Ed Martin Duo
Boathouse20:30: Christchurch, Kev Jackson
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Matthew Hovenden
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, The Seventynine
The Stable (Winchester)21:00: Winchester, Never Mind the Bongos
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Rock Waves
Amberwood Inn21:00: Walkford, Christchurch, Dog Ruff
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Dorsal Fin
Four Horsemen21:00: Bournemouth, T-Bitch+ UGH!
Camerons Lounge Bar21:00: Christchurch, Oasiss UK (Oasis Tribute)
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
King Charles21:00: Poole, Cock Eyed Squid
Bell Pub(Pokesdown)21:00: Pokesdown, Bournemouth, The Scanners
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, The Sweetchunks Band
The Fleet (Portsmouth)21:30: Portsmouth, Boudicia
Ship Pub22:00: Christchurch, Moonrush -Acoustic Duo


Sat 4th Apr 2020
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, Faber Whitehouse+ Hemans and GJ +J Vick
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Nine Below Zero
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Crystal Tides+ Wave Chase
Salisbury City Hall19:30: Salisbury, King King+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Macka B+ The Roots Ragga Band
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Mötley Crüde (Tribute to Motley Crue)+ Poizon (Tribute to Poison)
Winchester Discovery Centre19:30: Winchester, Mirrorman presents...- Wolfgang Flür (Ex-Kraftwerk) - 'Musik-Soldat'
Dorchester Corn Exchange19:30: Dorchester, The Surfin' Birds+ Slick Grief + Amy Brown + The Black Circle
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, The Paperboys
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Football FC+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Kopycat Killers - The Killers Tribute Band
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Urban Voodoo Machine+ Support
Holtwood Community Hall19:30: Wimborne, Poachers Moon- Present : 'Seafarers'
Allendale Centre19:30: Wimborne, Bootleg Blondie (Tribute to Blondie)
Academy Basingstoke19:30: Basingstoke, Rat Race
Edge Of The Wedge20:00: Portsmouth, Tom Bryan+ Alice Milburn + St Dunstan
Boheme Coffee Lounge & Bar20:00: Parkstone, Tim Young
Talbot Rise Club20:00: Bournemouth, Outrage Party Band
Railway20:00: Winchester, David Ford+ Support
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, Kaboodle
Mudeford Club20:30: Christchurch, The Wise Guys
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, The Wonky Donkeys
Wathen Bartlett21:00: Ringwood, Never Mind the Bongos
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, The Jimmy Hillbillies
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Thunderstruck (AC/DC Tribute)
Fareham Pub21:00: Fareham, Blink Daze
Five Bells21:00: Salisbury, The Mudeford Crabs
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, The Mother Ukers
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Groovemeister
Kings Arms (Wareham)21:00: Wareham, Jim Etherington
Victoria Cross21:00: Parkstone, Poole, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Cobham Sports & Social Club21:00: Broadstone, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Cuckoo Pint21:00: Fareham, Parallel Lines
Carisbrooke Arms21:00: Gosport, Deep 13
Lily's Bar21:00: Hayling Island, Boudicia
Belvedere Inn21:00: Weymouth, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Hill Park Memorial Working Mens Club21:00: Fareham, The Modules
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, The Curst Sons
White Horse Inn (Swanage)22:00: Swanage, Generation 79
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, One Word


Sun 5th Apr 2020
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Carter County
Custom House Cafe15:30: Poole, Charlie Cole- Duo
Peg & Parrot16:00: Southampton, The Trav Cats
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Ben Dlugokecki + Erin Grace + Iain Horrocks + Joe Johnson + Adam Humphries
Greyhound (Blandford)17:00: Blandford Forum, Silk Bullets
Ropemakers17:00: Bridport, Danny Adams
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Wimborne Royal British Legion19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club- Featuring: The Bow-Legged Skeeter + Supports
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
186519:30: Southampton, Live Dead '69- (Grateful Dead Tribute)+ Auburn
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Eliza Carthy and The Restitute Band
Anvil Rock Bar19:30: Bournemouth, Arch Rivals+ Support
Quay Inn20:00: Wareham, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Circus of Dis
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Virgo
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, Drunk Education


Mon 6th Apr 2020
Churchill Arms (Alderholt)19:30: Alderholt, Fordingbridge, The Acoustic Showcase- Hosted by Becoming Branches
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Slow Americana Jam- Especially Banjos, Acoustic Guitars and other String instruments
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan


Tue 7th Apr 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Wood Fired Piadizza Co19:30: Wimborne Minster, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted By Kez Hinton
186519:30: Southampton, The Blackheart Orchestra+ Red Bazar
Amberwood Inn19:30: Walkford, Christchurch, Bernie Farrenden's Jazz
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Lowkey+ Support
Edge Of The Wedge19:30: Portsmouth, Somewhere in The Wild Wood+ Megan Linford
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Cricketers Arms (Eastleigh)20:00: Eastleigh, Open Mic Night
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Raising Kaine
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Stan's Blues Jam
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 8th Apr 2020
Salisbury City Hall19:00: Salisbury, Agnes Obel
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Red Rum+ Support
Father's House20:00: Shaftesbury, Open Mic Night- Specifically for Jazz, Soul, Latin & Funk music
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Darren Hodson
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Lymington Royal British Legion21:00: Lymington, Bring It On Home
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, John James Newman
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 9th Apr 2020
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Cascade+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, The Night Café+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, From The Jam- Setting Sons - 40th Anniversary
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)19:30: Wimborne, Sticky Wicket Local Music Showcase
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Real Thing
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Bad Touch+ Piston + Black Tree Vultures
Frog & Frigate20:00: Southampton, Captain's Beard
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Dorchester Corn Exchange20:00: Dorchester, Calan
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Collins and Mikey Ball
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam- Full PA and Backline Provided
Ojo Rojo20:30: Bournemouth, The Fox & The Owl
The Glen21:00: Southampton, The Trav Cats
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 10th Apr 2020
Cowplain Social Club16:00: Waterlooville, Blink Daze
Robin Hood (Southampton)16:00: Sholing, Southampton, Blink Daze
The Loft at The Kings18:30: Southsea, The Dusty Trims+ Killing Morton + One Dead Thief + PlayMondaeo + Failed Physics
Forest Arts Centre19:00: New Milton, Folk, Rattle & Roll: Easter Weekender-Featuring: The Men They Couldn't Hang + Nick Parker and Ben Wain + Mantic Muddlers
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, The Covasettes+ Support
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Erica Drive+ Basement League + A New Hope
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Wilko Johnson+ John Otway
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Novana (Nirvana Tribute)
186519:30: Southampton, Hands Off Gretel+ Sick Love
Rifle Club19:30: Southsea, Portsmouth, Kojak’s Revenge
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Cydonia Knights (Muse Tribute)
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Dan O'Farrell & The Difference Engine
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring Richard Digance + Support
Old Thatch20:00: Wimborne, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Admiral Drake20:00: Portsmouth, Rock Therapy
Hobbit Pub20:00: Southampton, Amorla+ Karab
Newtown Conservative Club20:30: Parkstone , Poole, Rock Waves
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, QED
Porterhouse21:00: Westbourne, Bournemouth, Never Mind the Bongos
The Phoenix (Romsey)21:00: Romsey, Cock Eyed Squid
Firehouse21:00: Southampton, Blink Daze
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Loose Chippings
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Strange Crew
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Vanilla Radio
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Stuart Hutton
The Joiners21:00: Southampton, Regent
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Shelby's Elbows
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Sat 11th Apr 2020
No 1012:30: Bridport, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Three Compasses18:00: Dorchester, Uncovered
Forest Arts Centre19:00: New Milton, Folk, Rattle & Roll: Easter Weekender-Featuring: 3 Daft Monkeys + The Salts + Jonny Phillips
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, Drown in Sulphur+ All They Hear is Static
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, Reminders+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Dirty DC(AC/DC Tribute)
Rifle Club19:30: Southsea, Portsmouth, Forever Queen (Tribute To Queen)
Edge Of The Wedge19:30: Portsmouth, Mr Ben & The Bens+ Family Selection Box + Ban Summers + Sea Levels
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Mojo Dollar+ Lauren and The Heatwaves
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Country Superstars (Country Music Tribute Show)
Electric Palace20:00: Bridport, The Wurzels+ Support
Poole Hill Brewery20:00: Bournemouth, Snowblind (Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Talbot Rise Club20:15: Bournemouth, Rock Waves
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, All Funked Up
Winton Liberal Club21:00: Winton, Never Mind the Bongos
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Chill Party Band
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Saints Of Sin
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, The Producers
Barge inn21:00: Pewsey, State Of Undress
Totton Recreation Club21:00: Totton, Boudicia
Langley Tavern21:00: Southampton, Up All Night
Lifeboat Inn21:00: Hayling Island, The Peppermint Soul Band
The Cow21:00: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, The Samurais
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, The Captain's Beard


Sun 12th Apr 2020
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen14:00: Gosport, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Stu Lovibond
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Dumb Poets
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, MI3
Black Bear (Wool)16:00: Wool, Wareham, Generation 79
Ship in Distress16:00: Christchurch, Kev Jackson
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Legion16:00: Swanage, Rat Race
Legion16:00: Swanage, Rat Race
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Robert Brown
Greyhound (Blandford)17:00: Blandford Forum, Raizing Steam
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Hobbit Pub18:00: Southampton, Bare Dreams+ Maypine
Forest Arts Centre19:00: New Milton, Folk, Rattle & Roll: Easter Weekender-Featuring: Merry Hell + The Devil's Damned String Band + Darren Black
Railway19:00: Winchester, Lee Rasdall-Dove+ Wherewithal + Mike Todd + Jon Ozamiz + Matt Ablard + Dan O'Farrell
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, Beatles with Wings (Featuring Howie Casey)
Blue Boar19:30: Poole, Boudicia
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Fleetingwood Mac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, The Starlight Magic Hour+ Support
The Overcliff20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:00: Poole, The Sunday showcase- Open to all artists- Hosted by The Red Crow Duo
Taphouse (Wimborne)20:00: Wimborne, Psychadelephant
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
The Good Intent21:00: Fareham, Drunk Education
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, The Fox & The Owl


Mon 13th Apr 2020
Lord Nelson (Poole)12:00: Poole, 80's on the Quay
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)16:00: Christchurch, The Royal T's
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Folk and Roots Night- Hosted Russ Gannicott
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Teenage Werewolves (Tribute to The Cramps)+ She's in Parties (Bauhaus Tribute) + Kitten De Ville
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
White Horse Inn (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Drunk Education


Tue 14th Apr 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
The Loft19:30: Southampton, The Lovely Eggs+ Support
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Craig David+ Support
The Cow19:30: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Angus Simpson
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 15th Apr 2020
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)16:00: Christchurch, The Goodfoot Band- Duo Tim and VIcky
Jenkins & Sons19:30: Poole, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Simple Minds+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, Hazel O'Connor+ Toyah
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club- Singaround
Platform Tavern20:30: Southampton, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Lord Nelson (Poole)21:00: Poole, R&B & Electric Mayhem Jam
Black Swan21:00: Swanage, Acoustic Music Night- Open to all
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 16th Apr 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Bella Estelle + Jackdaw + Ellie Mugridge + Dead Authors + Reactor 1
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers+ Dave Finnegan of The Commitments
West End Centre19:30: Aldershot, India Electric Co.+ Support
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Rick Astley+ KT Tuntall
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Mumm-Ra+ Support
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre19:30: Havant, Gigspanner
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Delfino Lounge20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Legion20:00: Swanage, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Railway20:00: Winchester, A Head Full Of Coldplay – A Tribute To Coldplay
Drax Arms21:00: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Kaia Viera- and her band


Fri 17th Apr 2020
The Joiners19:00: Southampton, The Hara+ Support
The Brook19:00: Southampton, The Hempolics
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Lewsberg+ Fat Earthers + Lambrini Girls + Friday Night Weird Dreams
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Navi -King of Pop (Michael Jackson Tribute)
Firehouse19:00: Southampton, Fury+ Dakesis
Belvedere Inn19:00: Weymouth, The Scribes
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Feeder+ Support
The Exchange19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, A Vision of Elvis - Rob Kingsley pays Tribute to Elvis Presley
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Space+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, Henge+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Lips+ Support
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Never Mind the Bongos
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring: Hicks and Goulbourn + Gill Redmond
Jags at 11920:00: Portsmouth, The Soul Session- Acts TBA
Portsmouth Guildhall20:00: Portsmouth, Tom Bertram
The Canford20:00: Canford Cliffs, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Leon C and His Band
The Lights20:00: Andover, The Swing Commanders
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, The Other Lady
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Muttley Crew
New Inn (Oakdale)21:00: Poole, Cause For Control
Kings Arms (Lymington)21:00: Lymington, Tim Young
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Dakota
Verwood Sports & Social Club21:00: Verwood Industrial Estate, Rock Waves
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Gemma Leanne
Red Rover21:00: West Wellow, Boudicia
Master Builder21:00: Southampton, Parallel Lines
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Richie 'n' Me
Qudos Bar & Grill21:00: Salisbury, D'Ska Assassins
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, The Mutter Slater Band


Sat 18th Apr 2020
186515:00: Southampton, Look-A-Like Festival- Featuring Tributes to The Beatles, Oasis, Queen & Fleetwood Mac
Old Fire Station17:00: Bournemouth, Creativity for Positive Change- Featuring: Wattsy AF + Bird Shoes + Absolute Block + Cherry Sounds + Free Foundation + Circus of Dis + Cause For Control + Ethereal + Mark Carter The Singing Trade Unionist + Superb Owl + Worst Case Scenario
Wedgewood Rooms19:00: Portsmouth, Chris Ricketts+ Ella Reilly
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Chris Ricketts+ Support
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, Goat Monsoon+ Duskwood + Crimson Tusk
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Navi -King of Pop (Michael Jackson Tribute)+ Jennifer Batten
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Amy Winehouse Experience A.K.A Lioness (Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Toyah Wilcox+ Hazel O' Connor
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Seven Drunken Nights- The Story Of the Dubliners
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Bedroom Boredom+ Support
The Gloucester20:00: Weymouth, The Decatonics
Railway20:00: Winchester, Ben Ottewell (Gomez)
New Inn (Oakdale)20:00: Poole, Self Abuse+ Meat Sweats + All Those Ghastly Cavities
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Bournemouth, Outrage Party Band
Exbury Club20:30: Exbury, Southampton, The Trav Cats
Victoria Cross20:30: Parkstone, Poole, The Scanners
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Susie Kimber
Spyglass & Kettle20:30: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Magikhat
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, PV - Permanent Vacation
The Gloucester20:30: Weymouth, The Decatonics
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Kaboodle
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club21:00: Parkstone, Poole, Generation 79
Brunswick Pub21:00: Charminster, Bournemouth, Never Mind the Bongos
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Butcher Blues Foundation
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Mick O'Toole
Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth)21:00: Springbourne, Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Cranborne Sports Club21:00: Cranborne, Cuckooland
Walker Arms21:00: New Milton, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Cuckoo Pint21:00: Fareham, Boudicia
White Hart (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne Minster, Rock Waves
Belvedere Inn21:00: Weymouth, Rat Race
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Boot Hill Allstars


Sun 19th Apr 2020
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, Blame George
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Jools Blues Allstars
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, The Midnight Peregrines
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Suburbia18:30: Southampton, Monasteries+ In Depths + Supports
The Joiners19:00: Southampton, Millie Manders and The Shutup+ Support
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Punx, Pork Pies & Parkas
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Rock Britannia
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, The Dance Floor Metropolis
O'Neills (Winchester)22:00: Winchester, Drunk Education


Mon 20th Apr 2020
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Dean Park Inn20:30: Bournemouth, Thokozile
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
Fareham Pub21:00: Fareham, Drunk Education


Tue 21st Apr 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Elbow+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, Russell Watson
Green Man19:30: Wimborne, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Tora+ Jamie Johnson and The Lucky 13s
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night- Featuring ; Purbeck Storm
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Old Mill Inn21:00: Holbury, Southampton, Drunk Education


Wed 22nd Apr 2020
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Bull+ Mammalia Blue
Jenkins & Sons19:00: Poole, Carley Varley
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, The Askew Sisters
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Wandering Hearts
Railway20:00: Winchester, Eileen Rose+ Support
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Renegade
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Gavin Munn
The Swan (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Drunk Education
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 23rd Apr 2020
Suburbia18:00: Southampton, ChuggaBoom+ A Titan, A Deity
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, The Manatees+ Support
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Microwave+ Wallflower + Blis
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Sound Of Springsteen (Tribute To Bruce Springsteen)
Forest Inn (Ferndown)19:30: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Robin Trower+ Sari Schorr
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, The Wandering Hearts
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
60 Million Postcards20:30: Bournemouth, Yumi and the Weather+ Bonniesongs
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 24th Apr 2020
Gaiety Bar12:00: South Parade, Southsea, Country on the Coast-For Details of Line go to: https://countryonthecoast.uk
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, Ultimate Coldplay (Coldplay Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Syked (Tribute to Whitesnake,Thin Lizzy & Blue Murder)
O2 Guildhall19:30: Southampton, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
186519:30: Southampton, The Undercover Hippy+ Support
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Guns 2 Roses (Guns N' Roses Tribute)+ Altered Bridge (Alter Bridge Tribute)
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Johnny Cash Roadshow (Johnny Cash Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Whitney: Queen Of The Night (Whitney Houston Tribute)
The Exchange19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Through the Rain - A Celebration of Barry Manilow (Tribute)
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Jordan Mackampa+ Support
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Hamworthy Labour Club19:30: Hamworthy, Stacey Lou Thomas(Amy Winehouse Tribute)
Jags at 11920:00: Portsmouth, Blues Jam Night
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Bad Cat
Newtown Conservative Club20:00: Parkstone , Poole, Harpin' On
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Steve Lowis
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Compass
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Generation 79
Canvas21:00: Bournemouth, Oasiss UK (Oasis Tribute)
Old Farmhouse21:00: Totton, Boudicia
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Wonderband (Soul Classics Tribute)
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Stereo Kings
Rising Sun (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, The Producers
The Gloucester21:00: Weymouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Amberwood Inn21:00: Walkford, Christchurch, Rock Waves
Malt & Hops21:00: Hythe, Southampton, Up All Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, The Sweetchunks Band
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Jenny Oag
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Stealing Sheep
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Manos Puestas
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)22:30: Bournemouth, Rooster


Sat 25th Apr 2020
Pyramids Centre11:00: Portsmouth, Portsmouth Tattoo Festival- Featuring : Guns 2 Roses (Tribute) at 7pm
Gaiety Bar12:00: South Parade, Southsea, Country on the Coast-For Details of Line go to: https://countryonthecoast.uk
Pyramids Centre19:00: Portsmouth, Guns 2 Roses (Guns N' Roses Tribute)
Acapulco Bar19:00: Southsea, Portsmouth, The Howlers+ Support
The Lights19:30: Andover, The Story Of Guitar Heroes
186519:30: Southampton, Calum Lintott+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, The Goldhawks- Perform The Who's Greatest Hits
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Elbow+ Support
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, Joe Payne
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hope & Social
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Limehouse Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute)
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Everyone You Know+ Support
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Illegal Eagles ( Tribute To The Eagles)
Flirt Cafe Bar19:30: Bournemouth, Stacey Lou Thomas(Amy Winehouse Tribute)
Anvil Rock Bar19:30: Bournemouth, Annik+ Support
Firehouse19:30: Southampton, Vektrill+ Vichama + Elysian
Milton Arms and Barn20:00: Southsea, Thee Windom Earles+ Das Clamps
Railway20:00: Winchester, China Crisis
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Sarisbury Green Social Club20:15: Sarisbury Green, Southampton, Rock Waves
Talbot Rise Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Boathouse20:30: Christchurch, Kev Jackson
Hamble Social Club20:30: Hamble-Le-Rice, Deep 13
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Generation 79
Bitterne Conservative Club20:30: Southampton, The Peppermint Soul Band
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Harlequin
Poole Ex-Servicemen's Club20:30: Parkstone, Poole, Rat Race
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, Renegade
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Soul Funk 5
Walisdown Conservative Club21:00: Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Cuckooland
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Royal Air Force Association Club21:00: Gosport, Parallel Lines
Totton Recreation Club21:00: Totton, Overdrive
O'Neills (Southsea)21:30: Southsea, Thunderslug
Tipsy Cow22:00: Charminster, Bournemouth, Never Mind the Bongos


Sun 26th Apr 2020
Gaiety Bar12:00: South Parade, Southsea, Country on the Coast-For Details of Line go to: https://countryonthecoast.uk
St Aldhelms Hall14:00: Branksome, Poole, St Georges Day Ales & Music Festival- Featuring: Saints pf Sin + Sixteen String Jack + Mother Ukers + Chris Collins + Taya Minchington
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, MI3
Lord Nelson (Poole)15:00: Poole, Riverside Blues Band
Taphouse (Wimborne)16:00: Wimborne, Funkasaurus
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Lil Jim
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Tom and Josh + Ellie May + Rob O'Connor + Bergamot Squeeze + Katie Tyler
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, Everyone You Know+ Support
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, In Fear They Follow+ Dreameater
The Overcliff19:30: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- 'Fleur's Young Voices' for Under 25's only - Hosted by Fleur Lindsay
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Dream Nails+ Support
Railway20:00: Winchester, Jerry Leger+ Support
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Skaema
The Cow21:00: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, Jonny Phillips
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Wilson
Yacht Tavern21:00: Woolston, Southampton, Drunk Education
Angola '7621:00: Shaftesbury, D'Ska Assassins


Mon 27th Apr 2020
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Thriller Live (Tribute Micheal Jackson)
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Shires
Meet & Sip20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, The Newcranes
Bull Hotel20:30: Downton, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, Drunk Education


Tue 28th Apr 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Someone Like You - The Adele Songbook (Tribute to Adele)
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Thriller Live (Tribute Micheal Jackson)
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Seven Drunken Nights- The Story Of the Dubliners
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Hugh Budden+ Andy Stone
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Hannah Robinson


Wed 29th Apr 2020
Canvas18:00: Bournemouth, BandStorm 2020 Final
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Thriller Live (Tribute Micheal Jackson)
Flirt Cafe Bar19:30: Bournemouth, Rocketman - A Tribute to Sir Elton John
Railway20:00: Winchester, Brooke Annibale+ Support
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Ferndown, Stan's Blues Jam
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:30: Poole, Sweet FA
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, B Town Soul Cats
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 30th Apr 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Katie Louise Ball + Shoresh Darbandi + Tom Kelly + VCR + The Rivals
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Clearwater Creedence Revival
Railway19:30: Winchester, Lucy Kitchen+ Support
Edge Of The Wedge19:30: Portsmouth, Nova Twins+ Support
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Thriller Live (Tribute Micheal Jackson)
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Boston Manor+ Trophy Eyes
Railway20:00: Winchester, Tuba Libres
Conto Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Southern Sinners
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Fri 1st May 2020
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Escoterica+ aAnd?
Firehouse19:00: Southampton, Desert Storm+ The Earls of Mars + Under + The Grand Mal
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, Buds+ Arid Wave + Fullback + Never Now
Central Hall19:30: Southampton, The Freddie & Queen Experience (Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, ELO Again ( Tribute To The Electric Light Orchestra)
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, McAlmont & Webb
Forest Arts Centre19:30: New Milton, Jamie Smith's Mabon
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Buds+ Support
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Kate Bush-Ka (Kate Bush Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Ben Portsmouth (Elvis Tribute)
The Exchange19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, The Rod Stewart Experience (Tribute)
186519:30: Southampton, Let the Music Play - The Legend of Barry White (Tribute)+ DJ Paul Mico
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Vitrines+ Black Woods + Sunstreets + Beach + The Straights
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, The New York Bee Gees (Tribute)
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, The Ed Martin Duo
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Stacey Kent+ Support
Winchester Gate20:30: Salisbury, Riskee and the Ridicule+ Vatican Romp
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Mia Grace
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Sixteen String Jack
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Generation 79
Bird In Hand21:00: Fareham, The Peppermint Soul Band
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Charlie Cole+ Pete Jones
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Soultown Collective
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Alibi
Kings Arms (Lymington)21:00: Lymington, Strange Crew
Red Shoot Inn21:00: Ringwood, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, One Word
The Navigator21:00: Southampton, Deep 13
Coach and Horses (Southampton)21:00: Cadnam, Southampton, Up All Night
Fountain Court Hotel21:00: Hythe, Southampton, D'Ska Assassins
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, The Surfin' Birds


Sat 2nd May 2020
Post Green Road12:00: Poole, Venfest - Dorset Food & Venison Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://venfest.org
Wedgewood Rooms13:00: Portsmouth, Psyched Fest-For Details of Line Up http://www.wedgewood-rooms.co.uk
Pavilion Theatre16:00: Bournemouth, Thriller Live (Tribute Micheal Jackson)
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Impersonating The Police - a tribute to The Police
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Sensational 60's Experience
The Brook19:30: Southampton, The Phonics (Tribute To The Stereophonics)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Ralph McTell
Walker Arms20:00: New Milton, Magikhat
Hobbit Pub20:00: Southampton, Riskee and the Ridicule+ Support
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)20:00: Bournemouth, Carley Varley
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Eastleigh Working Mens Club20:30: Eastleigh, Kaboodle
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Sydney Dejorey
Barking Cat Alehouse21:00: Parkstone, Poole, The Juju Men
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, The Sanction
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Snowblind (Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Skint
Worthies Sports and Social Club21:00: Winchester, Boudicia
White Hart (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne Minster, Moonrush -Acoustic Duo
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Numb (Never Under Estimate Musical Belief)


Sun 3rd May 2020
Foundry Arms15:00: Poole, Kaboodle
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Quinn’s Quinney
Robin Hood (Southampton)16:00: Sholing, Southampton, The Decatonics
The Dolphin (Southampton)16:00: Southampton, Boudicia
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Garry "The Slide Guy" Smith
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Tim Cheatle + Parys Reid + Kevin Parker + Ella Reilly + Charlotte Neal
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Wimborne Royal British Legion19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club- Featuring: John Meriton + Supports
The Joiners19:00: Southampton, CLT DRP+ Support
186519:00: Southampton, Brand X+ Support
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Totally Tina ( Tina Turner Tribute)
Southampton Mayflower Theatre19:30: Southampton, The Simon & Garfunkel Story
Quay Inn20:00: Wareham, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Pick Ups


Mon 4th May 2020
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Public Practice+ Mischa and His Merry Men
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Saving Grace (Featuring Robert Plant & Suzi Dian)
Churchill Arms (Alderholt)19:30: Alderholt, Fordingbridge, The Acoustic Showcase- Hosted by Becoming Branches
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The New York Bee Gees (Tribute)
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Slow Americana Jam- Especially Banjos, Acoustic Guitars and other String instruments
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan


Tue 5th May 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Wood Fired Piadizza Co19:30: Wimborne Minster, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted By Kez Hinton
O2 Guildhall19:30: Southampton, DMA's+ Support
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, McFly+ Support
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Ward Thomas+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, In Flames+ Support
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Cricketers Arms (Eastleigh)20:00: Eastleigh, Open Mic Night
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Stan's Blues Jam
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 6th May 2020
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Grace Petrie+ Support
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club
Vivo Lounge20:00: Dorchester, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Phil 'Jinder' Dewhurst
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Live and Unheard-Featuring: Dave Griffiths + Halcyon Dreams + Mike Dowdall (Mad Definition)
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Craig Alexander
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 7th May 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Josh Hetzke + Paige Brooker + Mike Keating + Talebearer + The Afterlife
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, BC Camplight+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Herman's Hermits
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, The Hollies
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Bootleg Shadows (Tribute to The Shadows)
Nava Coffee19:30: Ringwood, Ringwood Unplugged- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Mystic Peach+ Support
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Indian Queens+ Support
Beach & Barnicott20:00: Bridport, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Bob Whitley+ Lee MacKenzie performs Magellan Circumnavigation
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Chris Payn
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 8th May 2020
Fox and Hounds11:00: Lyndhurst, 12 hours Charity Day - In aid of The Rainbow Trust- Featuring: Ollie Butler + Sydney Dejorey + Sarah Saville + Steve Lowis + Eddie George + Paul Solomons + Daniel Eagle + Chris Ricketts + Mia Grace + Sam Flight + Max Bakker + Matthew Hovenden
Crown Meadows12:00: Blandford Forum, Georgian Fayre-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.blandfordgeorgianfayre.co.uk
Engine Rooms19:00: Southampton, The Showhawk Duo
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Limehouse Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute)
186519:30: Southampton, The Dualers+ Support
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Outcasts+ The Flying Alexanders
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Coldplace (Coldplay Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Carpenters Story (Tribute to The Carpenters)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Kate Rusby
Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Kate Rusby
Salisbury City Hall20:00: Salisbury, The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
The Canford20:00: Canford Cliffs, Tunebox
Wheatsheaf Inn (Salisbury)20:00: Salisbury, Boudicia
Old Thatch20:00: Wimborne, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Vo Fletcher
Jags at 11920:00: Portsmouth, The Soul Session- Acts TBA
The Canford20:00: Canford Cliffs, Samantha Laurilla
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam- Full PA and Backline Provided
Wathen Bartlett20:30: Ringwood, Sunstroke
King Charles21:00: Poole, Lithium
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, BB3
Kings Arms (Wareham)21:00: Wareham, Jim Etherington
Camerons Lounge Bar21:00: Christchurch, John White ( Young Elvis Tribute)
Froddington Arms21:00: Portsmouth, Rock Therapy
Carisbrooke Arms21:00: Gosport, D'Ska Assassins
Ropemakers21:00: Bridport, The Skarlatans
Ship Pub22:00: Christchurch, Moonrush -Acoustic Duo
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, One Word


Sat 9th May 2020
The Green (Sturminster Marshall)12:00: Sturminster Marshall, BBQ on the Green- Featuring: Dan O'Farrell + Dave Griffiths and The Trouser Band + Emma Hardy + All On Trial + The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show + Echohead + Bittersweet Harmony Choir + Fleur Lindsay Band + Monkey's Uncle + The Wonky Donkeys + Matt Griffiths + Amie Knight + The Samurais + Mike Dowdall + The Rambling Club + Gracie Park + Elliott Aaron Dave and Tom + Gecko and The Bee
Wyke Smugglers12:30: Weymouth, Ironed Maiden (Tribute to Iron Maiden)+ Ironhide + Dead Mans Ckique + Bad Uncle + Cock Eyed Squid + The Usual Suspects + Rob n Chrts (Charity Event in aid of Veterans Hub)
186519:00: Southampton, Nozlite-Featuring: Florence Black + Beth Blade and the Beautiful Disasters + Scarlet Rebels + Ethyrfield
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Money For Nothing (Tribute to Dire Straits)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Floyd Effect (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, Robert Cray Band
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Westbourne Conservative Club20:30: Westbourne, Bournemouth, The Defectors
Everton & Lymore Social Club20:30: Lymington, Bring It On Home
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Chris Ricketts
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Mudeford Crabs
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Devils Damned String Band
Winchester Gate21:00: Salisbury, Monkey+ Support
Inn on the Furlong21:00: Ringwood, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Rubiks Kube
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Cuckooland
Walker Arms21:00: New Milton, Savage Underdogs
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Psychadelephant
Ship Pub22:00: Christchurch, Big Nite Out


Sun 10th May 2020
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen14:00: Gosport, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Stu Lovibond
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, D'Ska Assassins
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Ropemakers16:00: Bridport, Dread Balloon
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Acts TBA
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Altered Images+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, UK Subs+ Criminal Mind
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Flo & Joan
The Overcliff20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:00: Poole, The Sunday showcase- Open to all artists- Hosted by The Red Crow Duo
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, QED
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, The Fox & The Owl+ Jeremy Johnson


Mon 11th May 2020
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Folk and Roots Night- Hosted Russ Gannicott
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Greyhound (Corfe Castle)20:00: Corfe Castle, Snowblind (Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan


Tue 12th May 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Joe & The Shitboys+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Gretchen Peters
The Cow19:30: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Planet Sounds Rehearsal & Recording Studios19:30: Southampton, Chris Cresswell
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 13th May 2020
Jenkins & Sons19:00: Poole, Carley Varley
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Father's House20:00: Shaftesbury, Open Mic Night- Specifically for Jazz, Soul, Latin & Funk music
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Lucas Raye
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 14th May 2020
Heartbreakers Bar19:00: Southampton, Bdrmm+ Support
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Joe Johnson + Rhythm City + Emma Gattrell + Young Pine + Rehab
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)19:30: Wimborne, Sticky Wicket Local Music Showcase
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Tribute to Fleetwood Mac)
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, William the Conqueror+ Support
Electric Palace20:00: Bridport, Kyla Brox+ Support
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Collins and Mikey Ball
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam
Ojo Rojo20:30: Bournemouth, The Fox & The Owl
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 15th May 2020
Southampton University12:00: Southampton, The Edgetival- For Details of Line -Up go To: https://www.facebook.com/TheEdgetival
Newtown Conservative Club19:00: Parkstone , Poole, Zion Train+ Guns of Navarone
186519:00: Southampton, An Orchestral Rendition of Dr. Dre
Central Hall19:30: Southampton, Jimmy Jemain-Undercover Shadows & Cliff Richard Tribute
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Rose Royce featuring Gwen Dickey
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Corrosion Of Conformity+ Spirit Adrift
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Smyths (Tribute to The Smiths)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Fleetwood Bac (Fleetwood Mac Tribute)
The Lights19:30: Andover, A Vision of Elvis - Rob Kingsley pays Tribute to Elvis Presley
Hamworthy Labour Club19:30: Hamworthy, RU40 (UB40 Tribute)
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring: Granny's Attic + Les Wild
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Alex Roberts
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Eddie George
Sail Inn20:30: Lymington, Charlie Bateman
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Mabels
Borough Arms21:00: Lymington, Kaboodle
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Amie Knight
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Rat Race
White Swan (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Red River Hogs
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, BlimeyOhRiley
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, BlimeyOhRiley
Qudos Bar & Grill21:30: Salisbury, Gentlemen Groove


Sat 16th May 2020
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Dead Girls Academy+ Support
O2 Guildhall19:00: Southampton, Levellers+ Gaz Brookfield
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, UK Foo Fighters (Foo Fighters Tribute)
The Loft at The Kings19:30: Southsea, Violet Bay+ The Taboos + Sub Pacific
Portsmouth Guildhall19:30: Portsmouth, Paul Weller+ Support
186519:30: Southampton, The Devout ( Depeche Mode Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Steeleye Span
The Brook19:30: Southampton, T.Rextasy(Marc Bolan Tribute)
Four Horsemen19:30: Bournemouth, Skaema
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, The Wendy James Band+ Support
Madding Crowd19:30: Bournemouth, The Treatment+ Capulus + Black Tree Vultures
Wood Fired Piadizza Co19:30: Wimborne Minster, Charlie Cole- Duo
Railway20:00: Winchester, James Walsh(Starsailor)+ Support
The Lights20:00: Andover, Torn Off Strips
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Den of Thieves
Alderney Manor Community Centre21:00: Poole, Generation 79
Hop Inn21:00: Bournemouth, Lithium
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Blonde Faith
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Yacht Tavern21:00: Woolston, Southampton, Boudicia
Barking Cat Alehouse21:00: Parkstone, Poole, Riverside Blues Band
Lifeboat Inn21:00: Hayling Island, Parallel Lines
Cosham Social Club21:00: Portsmouth, Deep 13
O'Neills (Winchester)21:30: Winchester, Thunderslug


Sun 17th May 2020
Alresford Watercress Festival12:00: Alresford, Alresford Watercress Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To :http://www.watercressfestival.org
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Leah Palmer + Beth Oliver + Cara Goodem + Calaveras + Ollie Hutton
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Wimborne Royal British Legion19:00: Wimborne, Brunny Folk Club- Featuring: Jim Chorley + Supports
Hobbit Pub19:00: Southampton, The Alchemy+ The Hideaways
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
186519:30: Southampton, Hekz+ The Paradox Twin
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Cattle & Cane+ Seckou Keita
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Average Blues Band
Tap Pub21:00: Portsmouth, Overdrive


Mon 18th May 2020
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, The Dance Floor Metropolis
The Swan (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Drunk Education


Tue 19th May 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Green Man19:30: Wimborne, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Zombies
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Railway20:00: Winchester, Josh Savage+ Aniya Savage + Jake Gauntlett
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night- Acts TBA
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 20th May 2020
Heartbreakers Bar19:30: Southampton, Disq+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Toots and the Maytals+ Droop LIon + Captain Accident
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club- Singaround
Platform Tavern20:30: Southampton, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Martin Boucher
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Helen Hardy Band
Lord Nelson (Poole)21:00: Poole, R&B & Electric Mayhem Jam
Black Swan21:00: Swanage, Acoustic Music Night- Open to all
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 21st May 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Kaana Grace Jerome + Harrison Rhys + Scott and Maria + The Startled Monkeys + Mega Drive
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Tuxedo Jazz Orchestra
Delfino Lounge20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Legion20:00: Swanage, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Drax Arms21:00: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Royal T's
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Sinful Maggie
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 22nd May 2020
Arch Revival12:00: Sturminster Marshall, Arch Revival Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.arkadiaevents.co.uk/arch-revival-2020
Canada Farm12:00: Sixpenny Handley, The Cursus Cider & Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.cursusfestival.com
Chapel Gate12:00: Christchurch, Bournemouth 7's Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.bournemouth7s.com
Upton Country Park17:00: Poole, Upton House Concerts- Featuring: Queen Tribute + Rolling Stones Tribute + Amy Winehouse Tribute
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Creeke+ Support
O2 Guildhall19:30: Southampton, Average White Band+ Support
Madding Crowd19:30: Bournemouth, Hawklords+ Voodoo Vegas
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, And So I Watch You From Afar+ Support
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, The Blinders+ Support
The Forge at Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Ben Jordan
Sweet Home Inn20:00: Poole, Snowblind (Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Fugative Orchestra
The Brook20:30: Southampton, Clint Boon 'Boon Army' DJ Set+ The Dead Freights
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Mr Wise Guy
Quay Inn21:00: Wareham, Jim Etherington
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
White Swan (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Millers Pond21:00: Southampton, Boudicia
Windsor Castle21:00: Gosport, Parallel Lines
Corfe Mullen Royal Legion21:00: Corfe Mullen, Rock Waves


Sat 23rd May 2020
Canada Farm12:00: Sixpenny Handley, The Cursus Cider & Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.cursusfestival.com
Chapel Gate12:00: Christchurch, Bournemouth 7's Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.bournemouth7s.com
Willett Arms12:00: Wimborne, MIni-Fest- Acts to include Tim Somerfield & More TBA
Upton Country Park12:00: Poole, Upton House Concerts-Featuring: Space + Republica + Oasis Tribute + Stone Rose Tribute + Stereophonics Tribute
Sweet Home Inn16:30: Poole, The Samurais
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, Abba Mania (Abba Tribute)
Salisbury City Hall19:30: Salisbury, Wrong Jovi (Bon Jovi Tribute)+ The Guns N’ Roses Experience (Tribute)
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Beardyman- Sheer Volume : The Initial Phase
186519:30: Southampton, The Quireboys+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Livewire (AC/DC Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Bon Giovi (Bon Jovi Tribute )
Tippling Philosopher20:00: Milborne Port, Tom Clements
Wood Fired Piadizza Co20:00: Wimborne Minster, Neil Sexton
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Red Lion (Swanage)20:30: Swanage, Savage Underdogs
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Daniel Eagle
Chamberlayne Arms20:30: Eastleigh, Boudicia
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, Lock, Stock & Barrel
Amberwood Inn21:00: Walkford, Christchurch, The Mudeford Crabs
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Rooster
Christchurch Conservative Club21:00: Christchurch, Strange Crew
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, Gentlemen Groove
The Bank21:00: Amesbury, Riverside Blues Band
Wareham Conservative Club21:00: Wareham, Rock Waves
Fawley British Legion21:00: Blackfield, Southampton, Up All Night
Romsey Conservative Club21:00: Romsey, The Peppermint Soul Band


Sun 24th May 2020
Canada Farm12:00: Sixpenny Handley, The Cursus Cider & Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.cursusfestival.com
Chapel Gate12:00: Christchurch, Bournemouth 7's Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.bournemouth7s.com
Upton Country Park12:00: Poole, Upton House Concerts- Featuring: Katrina of Katrina and The Waves + Doctor and The Medics + Sonia + DJ Pat Sharp + Jive Bunny and the Mastermixers
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, The Floaters
White Hart (Sherborne)16:00: Sherborne, The Juju Men
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Mel Maloney + MIllion Pebble Beach + Crstian TR + Faye Pook + The Visitors + Devin Jade
Nelson Tavern17:00: Christchurch, Richie 'n' Me
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
The Overcliff19:30: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- 'Fleur's Young Voices' for Under 25's only - Hosted by Fleur Lindsay
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, De La Soul+ Support
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:00: Christchurch, The Decatonics
The Heroes21:00: Waterlooville, The Peppermint Soul Band
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Kingsmen
Bearwood Social Club21:00: Bearwood, Bournemouth, The Samurais
Elephant & Castle (Totton)21:00: Totton, Southampton, Boudicia
White Horse (Gosport)21:00: Gosport, Drunk Education


Mon 25th May 2020
Bournemouth Square12:00: Bournemouth, Africa Comes to Bournemouth: Featuring : Open Mic, Storytelling, African Dancing Drumming, and Live Acts TBC
Greyhound (Winterborne Kingston)16:30: Blandford Forum, The Decatonics
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Gregory Porter
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Meet & Sip20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Bull Hotel20:30: Downton, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
White Horse Inn (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Drunk Education


Tue 26th May 2020
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, Vukovi+ Support
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
186519:30: Southampton, Eric Gales+ Danny Bryant
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, The Shires
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Bird In Hand21:00: Fareham, Drunk Education


Wed 27th May 2020
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Planet+ Support
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Ferndown, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Transitions
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 28th May 2020
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Hemlock+ Support
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: River Knight + Georgie + Rob O'Connor + The Jarh + Four Folds Law
Suburbia19:00: Southampton, The Soap Girls+ Support
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Albert Lee+ His Band
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Bulsara & His Queenies (Queen Tribute)
186519:30: Southampton, Tom Robinson Band+ Support
Forest Inn (Ferndown)19:30: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Conto Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Fri 29th May 2020
Knoll Farm12:00: Wareham, Alice's Wicked Tea Party- For Details of the Line Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/AlicesWickedTeaParty
Cobham Sports & Social Club19:00: Broadstone, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Rhythm of the 90's
Marine Theatre19:30: Lyme Regis, Lau+ Support
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Petty Criminals ( Tribute To Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Madison Heights
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, The Bohemians: A Night of Queen
186519:30: Southampton, The Four Owls+ Support
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Cloudbursting (Tribute To Kate Bush)
The Forge at Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Peggy Seeger+ Calum Maccoll
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring: Marion Fleetwood + Simon Loake
Yalbury & Yvon's Restaurant & Cafe Bar20:00: Dorchester, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Milton Arms and Barn20:00: Southsea, The Courettes+ Paul Groovy and the Pop Art Experience + Thee Sopwith Camels
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, The Doc Martin Blues Band
Railway20:00: Winchester, Coda - A tribute to Led Zeppelin
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Fox and Hounds20:30: Lyndhurst, Jono Powell
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Dance Floor Metropolis
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, MI3
Lord Nelson (Poole)21:00: Poole, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Charlie Cole- Duo
Kings Arms (Lymington)21:00: Lymington, Below the Belt
White Hart (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne Minster, Rock Waves
Belvedere Inn21:00: Weymouth, Glass Spiders
Rising Sun (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Rock Waves


Sat 30th May 2020
Weymouth Harbour12:00: Weymouth, Wessex Folk Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.wessexfolkfestival.com
Knoll Farm12:00: Wareham, Alice's Wicked Tea Party- For Details of the Line Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/AlicesWickedTeaParty
No 1012:30: Bridport, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Rhythm of the 90's
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Cats in Space
The Lights19:30: Andover, Purple Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin + Deep Purple Tribute)
Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Elkie Brooks
Firehouse20:00: Southampton, Molly Karloff+ Assimilate + A Joker Among Thieves + Black Tree Vultures
The Brook20:15: Southampton, Kings Ov Leon (Tribute)
Pennington Sports and Social Club20:30: Lymington, Below the Belt
Hythe and District Club20:30: Hythe, Deep 13
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Antigua Joe
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, The Zipheads
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Sirpico
Lytchett United Royal British Legion21:00: Upton, Kaboodle
Westbourne Pub21:00: Westbourne, Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Hardy's21:00: Dorchester, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
White Hart (Ringwood)21:00: Ringwood, Boudicia
The Swan (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Blink Daze
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, Up All Night
Locomotive Club21:00: Eastleigh, D'Ska Assassins
Avon Social Club Grounds21:00: Bournemouth, Rock Waves
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Irie Fire
Ship Pub22:00: Christchurch, The Ferals


Sun 31st May 2020
Weymouth Harbour12:00: Weymouth, Wessex Folk Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.wessexfolkfestival.com
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, The Pick Ups
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Acts TBC
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Edge Of The Wedge19:00: Portsmouth, Baby Vanga+ Support
Old Fire Station19:00: Bournemouth, Jazz Morley+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, The Carpenters Story (Tribute to The Carpenters)
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Zoe Schwarz & Rob Koral
Travellers Rest21:00: Hythe, Southampton, Drunk Education


Mon 1st Jun 2020
Churchill Arms (Alderholt)19:30: Alderholt, Fordingbridge, The Acoustic Showcase- Hosted by Becoming Branches
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Slow Americana Jam- Especially Banjos, Acoustic Guitars and other String instruments
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, Drunk Education


Tue 2nd Jun 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Wood Fired Piadizza Co19:30: Wimborne Minster, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted By Kez Hinton
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, Pet Shop Boys+ Support
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Cricketers Arms (Eastleigh)20:00: Eastleigh, Open Mic Night
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Stan's Blues Jam
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, Drunk Education


Wed 3rd Jun 2020
St Mary's Stadium17:00: Southampton, The KIllers+ Blossoms
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Nerina Pallot+ Support
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club
Vivo Lounge20:00: Dorchester, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Phil 'Jinder' Dewhurst
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Live and Unheard;Featuring: The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show + Becoming Branches + Radioplay
Hyde Tavern20:30: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club- Featuring: Reg Meuross
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Carley Varley
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 4th Jun 2020
Gaunts House12:00: Wimborne, Colourfest- For Details of the Line Up Go To: http://www.colourfest.co.uk
Anvil Arts Centre19:00: Basingstoke, From The Jam+ Nine Below Zero
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: The Collective AKA + More TBA
Nava Coffee19:30: Ringwood, Ringwood Unplugged- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Russ Ballard
Angola '7619:30: Shaftesbury, Skaema
Beach & Barnicott20:00: Bridport, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Jags at 11921:00: Portsmouth, The Collective A.K.A


Fri 5th Jun 2020
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite12:00: Bournemouth, Love Rocks Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.theloverocks.co.uk
Gaunts House12:00: Wimborne, Colourfest- For Details of the Line Up Go To: http://www.colourfest.co.uk
Cobham Sports & Social Club19:00: Broadstone, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Turner Sims19:30: Southampton, Lau+ Support
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Clare Teal- Trio
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, The Searchers and Hollies Experience (Tribute)
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Imminent Annihilation+ Jackal’s Backbone + Death By Ki + In Which It Burns + Beyond Your Design
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Rock For Heroes
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Gaz Brookfield+ Old Sea Legs
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre20:00: Havant, Cara Dillon
Park Gate Royal British Legion Club20:30: Southampton, Boudicia
Amberwood Inn21:00: Walkford, Christchurch, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Dorsal Fin
Camerons Lounge Bar21:00: Christchurch, WK'D Twist Of Robbie (Robbie Williams Tribute)
Ship Inn (Wareham)21:00: Wool, Wareham, The Samurais
Kinson Conservative Club21:00: Bournemouth, Rock Waves


Sat 6th Jun 2020
Chapel Gate12:00: Christchurch, SUBU Summer Ball-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/TheSUBUSummerBall
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite12:00: Bournemouth, Love Rocks Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.theloverocks.co.uk
Gaunts House12:00: Wimborne, Colourfest- For Details of the Line Up Go To: http://www.colourfest.co.uk
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Money For Nothing (Tribute to Dire Straits)
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, Something About Simon - The Paul Simon Story by Gary Edward Jones
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Transmission the sound of Joy Division (Tribute)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, One Night Of Queen (Tribute to Queen)
Lighthouse19:30: Poole, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion+ Dom Pipkin + Stompin' Dave
Anvil Rock Bar19:30: Bournemouth, Ryders Creed+ These Wicked Rivers + 27 Days + Regional One
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, ABBA / Arrival UK - The Ultimate ABBA Tribute Show
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hairforce 5 (80's Rock Tribute)
The Lights19:30: Andover, The Wild Murphys- One Night in Dublin
Hamworthy Labour Club20:00: Hamworthy, Oasiss UK (Oasis Tribute)
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Hip Route
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Wathen Bartlett20:30: Ringwood, Jenny Oag
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:30: Parkstone, Poole, The Defectors
Totton Conservative Club20:30: Totton, Deep 13
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Carley Varley
Locomotive Club20:30: Eastleigh, The Decatonics
Smugglers Run20:30: Christchurch, Sixteen String Jack
Pennington Sports and Social Club20:30: Lymington, Rock Waves
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Drunk Education
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Olive Branch21:00: Wimborne, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Lord Nelson (Hythe)21:00: Southampton, Boudicia
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Overdrive
Park Tavern21:00: Gosport, Parallel Lines
The Glen21:00: Southampton, Drunk Education
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, Rat Race


Sun 7th Jun 2020
Gaunts House12:00: Wimborne, Colourfest- For Details of the Line Up Go To: http://www.colourfest.co.uk
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, State Of Undress
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Bethany Wood + Erin Grace + Paige Brooker + Bergamot Squeeze + Toby Janes
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
186519:00: Southampton, Zio+ Dusk
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
Quay Inn20:00: Wareham, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Darren Hodson & The Southern Companion


Mon 8th Jun 2020
Theatre Royal19:30: Winchester, Francis Rossi (Status Quo)- Solo Spoken Word Tour
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Folk and Roots Night- Hosted Russ Gannicott
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
The Ironmaster21:00: Fareham, Drunk Education


Tue 9th Jun 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
The Cow19:30: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 10th Jun 2020
Portsmouth Guildhall19:00: Portsmouth, The Bootleg Beatles (Tribute To The Beatles)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Fairport Convention
Father's House20:00: Shaftesbury, Open Mic Night- Specifically for Jazz, Soul, Latin & Funk music
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Gavin Munn
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 11th Jun 2020
Seaclose Park12:00: Isle Of Wight, Isle of Wight Festival-For details of Line up Go To: http://www.iowuf.com
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Tim Cheatle + David Tait + Kaana Grace Jerome + The Shakeups + Reactor 1
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)19:30: Wimborne, Sticky Wicket Local Music Showcase
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Collins and Mikey Ball
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam- Full PA and Backline Provided
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 12th Jun 2020
Poole Quay12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Boat Show-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.pooleharbourboatshow.co.uk
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite12:00: Bournemouth, Party in the Paddock-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://partyinthepaddock.com
Wimborne Town12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk
Seaclose Park12:00: Isle Of Wight, Isle of Wight Festival-For details of Line up Go To: http://www.iowuf.com
Salisbury City Hall19:30: Salisbury, The Bootleg Beatles (Tribute To The Beatles)
Central Hall19:30: Southampton, Complete Madness (Madness Tribute)
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Polly Morris+ Les Barker
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, Jive Talkin' (Tribute to The Bee Gees)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Mainly Madness (Madness Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Kick Up The 80’s
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre19:30: Havant, Not the Rolling Stones (Rolling Stones Tribute)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Old Thatch20:00: Wimborne, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Jags at 11920:00: Portsmouth, The Soul Session- Acts TBA
The Forge at Anvil Arts Centre20:00: Basingstoke, Emily Portman+ Rob Harbron
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen20:30: Gosport, Blue Moon Boys
Elm Tree Inn21:00: Ringwood, Generation 79
Turfcutters Arms21:00: East Boldre, Boudicia
Newtown Conservative Club21:00: Parkstone , Poole, The Mudeford Crabs
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Headland
Foresters Arms21:00: Frogham, Fordingbridge, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Taphouse (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Sixteen String Jack
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Sat 13th Jun 2020
Highcliffe Castle10:00: Highcliffe, Highcliffe Food and Arts Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.highcliffefoodandartsfestival.co.uk
Wimborne Town12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk
Poole Quay12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Boat Show-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.pooleharbourboatshow.co.uk
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite12:00: Bournemouth, Party in the Paddock-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://partyinthepaddock.com
Seaclose Park12:00: Isle Of Wight, Isle of Wight Festival-For details of Line up Go To: http://www.iowuf.com
Olive Branch15:00: Wimborne, Charlie Cole
Rising Sun (Wimborne)18:15: Wimborne, Charlie Cole
Salisbury City Hall19:00: Salisbury, The George Michael Legacy (Tribute)
Edge Of The Wedge19:30: Portsmouth, Slady (All-Female Tribute To Slade)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Dirty DC(AC/DC Tribute)
Railway19:30: Winchester, The Monochrome Set+ Support
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre19:30: Havant, Sounds Of Simon ( Simon and Garfunkel Tribute)
Olive Branch19:30: Wimborne, Sixteen String Jack
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, The Outlaw Orchestra
Wimborne Football Club20:00: Wimborne, The Decatonics
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, The Wonky Donkeys
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion21:00: Blandford Forum, Generation 79
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Riverside Blues Band
The Wyvern,21:00: Lee-on-Solent, Parallel Lines
Hardy's22:30: Dorchester, Lithium


Sun 14th Jun 2020
Highcliffe Castle10:00: Highcliffe, Highcliffe Food and Arts Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.highcliffefoodandartsfestival.co.uk
Wimborne Town12:00: Wimborne, Wimborne Minster Folk Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://wimbornefolk.co.uk
Poole Quay12:00: Poole, Poole Harbour Boat Show-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.pooleharbourboatshow.co.uk
St Leonards Farm Park and Campsite12:00: Bournemouth, Party in the Paddock-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://partyinthepaddock.com
Seaclose Park12:00: Isle Of Wight, Isle of Wight Festival-For details of Line up Go To: http://www.iowuf.com
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen14:00: Gosport, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Stu Lovibond
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, We Afro Tallawah
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
The Overcliff20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:00: Poole, The Sunday showcase- Open to all artists- Hosted by The Red Crow Duo
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, MI3


Mon 15th Jun 2020
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Of Mice & Men+ Bury Tomorrow
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan


Tue 16th Jun 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Green Man19:30: Wimborne, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night- Acts TBA
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 17th Jun 2020
Regent Centre14:30: Christchurch, The Temperance Seven
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Sepultura+ Support
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, The Temperance Seven
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Tim Burgess (The Charlatans)+ Support
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club- Singaround
Platform Tavern20:30: Southampton, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Lord Nelson (Poole)21:00: Poole, R&B & Electric Mayhem Jam
Black Swan21:00: Swanage, Acoustic Music Night- Open to all
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 18th Jun 2020
Jags at 11919:00: Portsmouth, The Festival Sessions- Featuring: Cara Goodrem + Joe Johnson + Ollie Hutton + Emma Gattrell + Island City + Young Pine
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, AMY - Tribute to Amy Winehouse
Delfino Lounge20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Legion20:00: Swanage, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
The Forge at Anvil Arts Centre20:00: Basingstoke, Carrie Elkin
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Drax Arms21:00: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 19th Jun 2020
Herston Yards Farm12:00: Swanage, Dorset Dub Fest-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dorsetdubfest.co.uk
Compasses Inn12:00: Damerham, Rag City Free Festival- Featuring: Pirates on Pedalos + Rootstone + Krafda (DJ) + Basic Wyches + James Hook + Roxanne Consuela + By the Day + Monster Logic + Nia Nicholls + Cherry + Cause for Control + South Coast Casino + BHE
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Blues Band
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, Jane McDonald
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, Kishi Bashi+ Support
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring Reg Meuross + Cathy Judge
Electric Palace20:00: Bridport, The Tina Turner Experience (Tribute)
Old Thatch20:00: Wimborne, Fleur Lindsay
1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel)21:00: Bournemouth, Groovemeister
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Tim Young
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Curveball
Quay Inn21:00: Wareham, Jim Etherington
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Bedes Lea21:00: North Baddesley, Southampton, Boudicia
Platform Tavern21:00: Southampton, Riverside Blues Band
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Deep 13
Carisbrooke Arms21:00: Gosport, Parallel Lines
The Fleet (Portsmouth)21:00: Portsmouth, Blink Daze
Lifeboat Inn21:00: Hayling Island, The Peppermint Soul Band
Green Man21:00: Wimborne, Neil Sexton


Sat 20th Jun 2020
Swanmore College12:00: Swanmore, Swan Fest-For Details of Line Up Go to: https://www.swanfest.co.uk
The Pig12:00: Brokenhurst, Smoked & Uncut Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.smokedanduncut.com
Higher Farmhouse,12:00: Weymouth, Chesil Rocks Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.chesilrocks.com
Herston Yards Farm12:00: Swanage, Dorset Dub Fest-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dorsetdubfest.co.uk
Poole Quay12:00: Poole, Harry Paye Day-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.piratesofpoole.co.uk
Compasses Inn12:00: Damerham, Rag City Free Festival- Featuring: Ragwormers + The Jimmy Hillbillies + Lo Key Collective (DJ) + Rootstone + Isobel Thatcher + Matt Griffiths + The Bedroom Text + Edd Bleach + Becoming Branches + Jessie Mary + Jack Rideout + Harry Skinner + Stumbles + Jetski Babylon + Beverly Moon
Canford Park Arena12:00: Wimborne, Legends Line Up Tribute Festival- Featuring: Killer Queen + Abba Mania + Absolute Bowie + The Upbeat Beatles + Wayne Dilks as George Michael + Jimmy Love as Elton John
Railway14:00: Winchester, The Felice Brothers
Olive Branch17:00: Wimborne, Dance Craze Festival-Featuring: Tribute bands : The Special Brew, + Ruder Than U + The Specialz + Prone 2 Madness + The Beat Goes Bang!
Anvil Rock Bar19:00: Bournemouth, Desert Storm+ Support
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Story Of Guitar Heroes
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, Dance Craze Festival- Featuring: Tribute Bands; The Special Brew + Ruder Than U + The Specialz + Prone 2 Madness + The Beat Goes Bang
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, Luther Vandross - A Celebration (Tribute)
The Lights19:30: Andover, The Quo Experience (Tribute to Status Quo)
Buffalo Bar (Bournemouth)19:30: Lansdowne, Bournemouth, The Electrics Shakes+ Circus of Dis + Meat Sweats
Dorchester Corn Exchange20:00: Dorchester, Whole Lotta Led (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
Alderney Manor Community Centre20:00: Poole, The Scanners
Railway20:00: Winchester, The Felice Brothers
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Poole Hill Brewery20:30: Bournemouth, The Overlays
Golden Lion21:00: Weymouth, Lithium
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Helen Hardy Band
Three Tuns (Bransgore)21:00: Bransgore, Generation 79
Bitterne Park Social Club21:00: Southampton, Overdrive
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Glam Roxtasy
Hill Park Memorial Working Mens Club21:00: Fareham, Forever Queen (Tribute To Queen)
The Fox Inn21:00: Dorchester, Raizing Steam
The Fox Inn21:00: Dorchester, Raizing Steam


Sun 21st Jun 2020
Herston Yards Farm12:00: Swanage, Dorset Dub Fest-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dorsetdubfest.co.uk
Poole Hill Brewery15:00: Bournemouth, Riverside Blues Band
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)16:00: Christchurch, The Royal T's
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
Jags at 11916:30: Portsmouth, The Sunday Sessions- Featuring: Nevaeh + Parys Reid + Kirsten and Kieran + Adam Humphries + Charlotte Neal
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
186519:30: Southampton, Genesis Legacy (Genesis Tribute)
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Luther - The Ultimate Tribute to Luther Vandross
Wedgewood Rooms20:00: Portsmouth, Eagle: An Acoustic Celebration Of The Eagles


Mon 22nd Jun 2020
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
O'Neills (Winchester)22:00: Winchester, Drunk Education


Tue 23rd Jun 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
186519:30: Southampton, Jessica Lynn+ Support
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 24th Jun 2020
Owl's Nest20:30: West Parley, Ferndown, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Kingsmen
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 25th Jun 2020
Forest Inn (Ferndown)19:30: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
186519:30: Southampton, Soft Machine+ Support
Pavilion Theatre19:30: Bournemouth, No.1 Elton - Elton John Tribute
Spring Arts & Heritage Centre19:30: Havant, The All Things Must Pass Orchestra (Perform The Music of George Harrison)
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, The Overtones
Madding Crowd19:30: Bournemouth, Southern Brotherhood+ Support
Conto Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Fri 26th Jun 2020
Julians Bridge Meadows,12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
Warren Farm12:00: Blandford Forum, Dorset Midsummer Music Fest-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.midsummermusic.co.uk
The Haymarket19:30: Basingstoke, The Signatures- Perform the Music of Northern Soul
Hanger Farm Arts Centre19:30: Southampton, The Carpenters Experience (Tribute to The Carpenters)
186519:30: Southampton, The Dead South+ Support
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Bon Jovi Experience (Tribute to Bon Jovi)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Railway20:00: Winchester, Flight Brigade+ Support
Jags at 11920:00: Portsmouth, Blues Jam Night
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen20:00: Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Fluke
Oak Inn21:00: Christchurch, Strange Crew
Old Thatch21:00: Wimborne, Total Madness(Madness Tribute)
Amberwood Inn21:00: Walkford, Christchurch, Kaboodle
Ropemakers21:00: Bridport, The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show


Sat 27th Jun 2020
Julians Bridge Meadows,12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
Warren Farm12:00: Blandford Forum, Dorset Midsummer Music Fest-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.midsummermusic.co.uk
Southbourne Grove12:00: Southbourne, Shake and Stir Vintage Festival- For Details of the LIne Up go to : http://www.shakenstirfest.com
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)14:30: Christchurch, The Richie Quain Trio
Engine Rooms19:30: Southampton, The Sex Pistols Experience (Tribute to the Sex Pistols)
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, George Benson
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, The Bowie Collective (David Bowie Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Daft Funk
The Lights19:30: Andover, Fleetwood Mac Songbook (Tribute to Fleetwood Mac)
Regent Centre19:30: Christchurch, UK Pink Floyd Experience (Pink Floyd Tribute)
O2 Academy19:30: Bournemouth, Elvana ( Elvis Fronted Nirvana Tribute )
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring: Gerry Colvin and Merry Hell
Academy Basingstoke20:00: Basingstoke, Ska Dogs
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Pennington Sports and Social Club20:30: Lymington, Kaboodle
Bluebird Social Club20:30: Longham (Near Ferndown), Rock Waves
Sandford Labour Club21:00: Sandford, Wareham, Cock Eyed Squid
Hop Inn21:00: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Old Farmhouse21:00: Totton, Boudicia
Lark Rise21:00: Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
House Martin21:00: Barton-On-Sea New Milton, Moonrush -Acoustic Duo
Hardy's21:00: Dorchester, Rat Race
Ropemakers21:15: Bridport, Behind Closed Doors


Sun 28th Jun 2020
Julians Bridge Meadows,12:00: Wimborne, Vdub at The Pub-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.vdubatthepub.com
10 Castle Street12:00: Wimborne,, Gold Eighties Music Festival- For Details of Line up go To; http://www.goldfestival.co.uk
Southbourne Grove12:00: Southbourne, Shake and Stir Vintage Festival- For Details of the LIne Up go to : http://www.shakenstirfest.com
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
186519:00: Southampton, Landmarq+ Multi Story
The Overcliff19:30: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- 'Fleur's Young Voices' for Under 25's only - Hosted by Fleur Lindsay
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Overtones
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Joelle Family Band
The Vine (Gosport)21:00: Gosport, Drunk Education


Mon 29th Jun 2020
Bournemouth International Centre19:30: Bournemouth, The Isley Brothers
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Meet & Sip20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Bull Hotel20:30: Downton, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
Filly Inn21:00: Brockenhurst, Drunk Education


Tue 30th Jun 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 1st Jul 2020
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, New Forest Folk Festival​-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club
Vivo Lounge20:00: Dorchester, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Phil 'Jinder' Dewhurst
Lighthouse20:00: Poole, Live and Unheard- Featuring: Longstay + Miss Ruby's Roadhouse Blues Band + Chris Payn
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Tom Clements
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 2nd Jul 2020
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, New Forest Folk Festival​-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk
Nava Coffee19:30: Ringwood, Ringwood Unplugged- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, The Zoots- 70s Show
Tivoli Theatre20:00: Wimborne, Lionel – A Tribute To Lionel Richie
Beach & Barnicott20:00: Bridport, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 3rd Jul 2020
Cross Keys Inn (Wimborne)12:00: Wimborne, Stickstock Festival- For Details of The Line up go to: https://www.facebook.com/StickStock-Friends-Family-Festival-254773624716126/
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, New Forest Folk Festival​-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, South Cider Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/southciderfestival
Southsea Beach Cafe19:00: Southsea, The New Shoes+ Bella Estelle
Salisbury City Hall19:30: Salisbury, The Beat+ Support
Christchurch Quay19:30: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://christchurchfestival.co.uk
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, The Ed Martin Duo
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Generation 79
186521:00: Southampton, Kate Bush-Ka (Kate Bush Tribute)
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Skyfall
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Charlie Cole- Duo
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Rock Waves
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:30: Bournemouth, Boudicia
Quay Inn21:30: Wareham, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Sat 4th Jul 2020
Cross Keys Inn (Wimborne)12:00: Wimborne, Stickstock Festival- For Details of The Line up go to: https://www.facebook.com/StickStock-Friends-Family-Festival-254773624716126/
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, New Forest Folk Festival​-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk
Christchurch Quay12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://christchurchfestival.co.uk
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, South Cider Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/southciderfestival
Kings Park12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/BmouthReggaeWeekender
Southampton Common12:00: Southampton, Let’s Rock Southampton-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://letsrocksouthampton.com
Gullivers Farm12:00: Ferndown, Farmival-For Details of Line-Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/WestMoorsFarmival
Hobbit Pub12:00: Southampton, Stiff Bizkit (Limp Bizkit Tribute)+ The Fooz (Foo Fighter's Tribute) + Altered Bridge (Tribute) + WE Know John + Codename Colin + Slackrr
Central Hall19:30: Southampton, Luther - The Ultimate Tribute to Luther Vandross
186519:30: Southampton, A Foreigners Journey( Foreigner & Journey Tribute)
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Whole Lotta Led (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
The Joiners19:30: Southampton, AJJ+ Support
Anvil Arts Centre19:45: Basingstoke, Thank You For The Music (Abba Tribute)
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Kinson Conservative Club20:30: Bournemouth, The Defectors
Wathen Bartlett20:30: Ringwood, Rock Waves
Platform Tavern21:00: Southampton, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
White Horse Inn (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Generation 79
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, The Hardcore Troubadours
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Groovemeister
Tap & Railway21:00: West Moors, Ferndown, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Crown & Anchor21:00: Blandford Forum, The Scanners
Anchor Inn (Totton)21:00: Southampton, Boudicia
Totton Recreation Club21:00: Totton, Deep 13
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, Up All Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:30: Bournemouth, Thunderslug
The Spitfire21:30: Eastleigh, Riverside Blues Band
Ship Pub22:00: Christchurch, Biological


Sun 5th Jul 2020
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, Revamp Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.revampfestival.co.uk
Powells Farm12:00: Plaitford, Romsey, New Forest Folk Festival​-For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.newforestfolkfestival.co.uk
Christchurch Quay12:00: Christchurch, Christchurch Music Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://christchurchfestival.co.uk
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, South Cider Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/southciderfestival
Kings Park12:00: Bournemouth, Bournemouth Reggae Weekender-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/BmouthReggaeWeekender
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
Quay Inn20:00: Wareham, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Blonde Faith
Firehouse21:00: Southampton, Drunk Education


Mon 6th Jul 2020
Bredy Farm12:00: Bridport, South Cider Festival-For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.facebook.com/southciderfestival
Churchill Arms (Alderholt)19:30: Alderholt, Fordingbridge, The Acoustic Showcase- Hosted by Becoming Branches
Churchill Arms (Alderholt)19:30: Alderholt, Fordingbridge, The Acoustic Showcase– Hosted by Becoming Branches
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Slow Americana Jam- Especially Banjos, Acoustic Guitars and other String instruments
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Fareham Pub21:00: Fareham, Drunk Education


Tue 7th Jul 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Cricketers Arms (Eastleigh)20:00: Eastleigh, Open Mic Night
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)20:30: Christchurch, Stan's Blues Jam
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 8th Jul 2020
Father's House20:00: Shaftesbury, Open Mic Night- Specifically for Jazz, Soul, Latin & Funk music
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Si Genaro
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 9th Jul 2020
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)19:30: Wimborne, Sticky Wicket Local Music Showcase
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Angel Inn (Longham)20:30: Longham, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Chris Collins and Mikey Ball
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)20:30: Wimborne, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam- Full PA and Backline Provided
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 10th Jul 2020
Halls Road Farm12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Wonky Donk Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/wonkyville/
Worgret Road Showgrounds12:00: Wareham, Dorset Volks Fest- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://dorsetvolksfest.co.uk
Asker Meadow12:00: Bridport, Jurassic Fields Music Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.jurassicfields.com
Three Gates Farm12:00: Isle of Wight, Rhythm Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.rhythmtree.co.uk
Upton Country Park17:00: Poole, Upton Country Park Festival- Featuring: Totally 90s, Take That/Spice Girls/Kylie/Robbie Tributes
Sandbanks beach19:00: Poole, Boogie on the Beach-Featuring: The Real Thing + Wonderband + Gypsy Kings + Shola Ama + Jay Rachet + Mike Artwell + Martyn The Hat
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, UK Pink Floyd Experience (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Salisbury City Hall19:30: Salisbury, Bad Manners+ D'Ska Assassins
Blandford Forum Royal British Legion20:00: Blandford Forum, Wessex Acoustic-Featuring: Ray Cooper + Rod Jenkins
Old Thatch20:00: Wimborne, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Solent Social Club20:30: Lee-on-the-Solent, Kaboodle
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Big Nite Out
Bell Pub(Pokesdown)21:00: Pokesdown, Bournemouth, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Jolly Roger21:00: Gosport, Boudicia


Sat 11th Jul 2020
Halls Road Farm12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Wonky Donk Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/wonkyville/
Worgret Road Showgrounds12:00: Wareham, Dorset Volks Fest- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://dorsetvolksfest.co.uk
Asker Meadow12:00: Bridport, Jurassic Fields Music Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.jurassicfields.com
Three Gates Farm12:00: Isle of Wight, Rhythm Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.rhythmtree.co.uk
Various Venues12:00: Romsey, Beggars Fair- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.beggarsfair.org.uk
Mayflower Park12:00: Southampton, Southampton Fake Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.fakefestivals.co.uk
Horse & Jockey (Waterlooville)12:00: Waterlooville, Woodstock Freedom Festival- For Details of the Line-up go to: https://www.facebook.com/pg/thehorseandjockeyhipley
Upton Country Park15:00: Poole, Upton Country Park Festival- Featuring: Best of Brit Rock - Pink Floyd/Stones/Beatles/Queen/Coldplay tributes
186519:30: Southampton, Band-e-Oke Night- Featuring: Daisy & The Wedding Toasters
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, What's Love Got To Do With It? A Tribute to Tina Turner
The Brook19:30: Southampton, Hi-On Maiden (Iron Maiden Tribute)
Ropemakers20:00: Bridport, Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores+ POG
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Talbot Rise Club20:15: Bournemouth, Kaboodle
Lyndhurst Working Man Club20:30: Lyndhurst, Rock Waves
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, Savage Underdogs
New Inn (Amesbury)21:00: Salisbury, Lady Winwood’s Maggot
Grove Tavern21:00: Bournemouth, The Sanction
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Deezul
Bermuda Triangle21:00: Poole, Riverside Blues Band
Totton Recreation Club21:00: Totton, Overdrive
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, The Decatonics


Sun 12th Jul 2020
Halls Road Farm12:00: Lytchett Matravers, Wonky Donk Festival- For Details of the Line Up Go To : https://www.facebook.com/wonkyville/
Worgret Road Showgrounds12:00: Wareham, Dorset Volks Fest- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://dorsetvolksfest.co.uk
Three Gates Farm12:00: Isle of Wight, Rhythm Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.rhythmtree.co.uk
Sandbanks beach12:00: Poole, Sandfest- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.sandfest.co.uk
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen14:00: Gosport, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Stu Lovibond
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen14:00: Gosport, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Stu Lovibond
Black Swan15:00: Swanage, Steamer
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
186519:30: Southampton, The Progfathers (AS Tribute to the Golden Age of Progressive Rock)
The Overcliff20:00: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Lord Nelson (Poole)20:00: Poole, The Sunday showcase- Open to all artists- Hosted by The Red Crow Duo
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Supergrooves
Robin Hood (Southampton)21:00: Sholing, Southampton, Drunk Education


Mon 13th Jul 2020
Ye Olde George Inn19:30: Christchurch, Folk and Roots Night- Hosted Russ Gannicott
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club21:00: Parkstone, Poole, Drunk Education


Tue 14th Jul 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
The Cow19:30: Ashley Cross, Lower Parkstone, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 15th Jul 2020
Hyde Tavern20:00: Winchester, Winchester Folk Club- Singaround
Platform Tavern20:30: Southampton, Stan's Blues Jam
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Si Genaro
Black Swan21:00: Swanage, Acoustic Music Night- Open to all
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Kev Jackson
Lord Nelson (Poole)21:00: Poole, R&B & Electric Mayhem Jam
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 16th Jul 2020
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, Larmer Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://larmertreefestival.co.uk
Village Green12:00: Milford on Sea, Milford on Sea Arts and Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://milfordfestival.com
Southampton Mayflower Theatre19:30: Southampton, The Bowie Experience (David Bowie Tribute)
Anvil Arts Centre19:30: Basingstoke, The Magic of Motown
Delfino Lounge20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Legion20:00: Swanage, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- Hosted by Dave Griff
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Spyglass & Kettle20:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Cause for Control
Drax Arms21:00: Bere Regis, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 17th Jul 2020
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, Larmer Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://larmertreefestival.co.uk
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyrs’ Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk
Village Green12:00: Milford on Sea, Milford on Sea Arts and Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://milfordfestival.com
186519:00: Southampton, Love Distraction – Tribute to The Human League+ Erasured (Tribute to Erasure) + Lee James - from 'True Gold'- The Spandau Ballet Experience
The Exchange19:30: Sturminster Newton, Blandford, Rabbit Rabbit - A tribute to Chas & Dave
The Canford20:00: Canford Cliffs, Tim Young
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Cat Eliza T
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Something Blu
White Swan (Swanage)21:00: Swanage, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
Walisdown Conservative Club21:00: Bournemouth, The Scanners
The Heroes21:00: Waterlooville, Parallel Lines
Malt & Hops21:00: Hythe, Southampton, Up All Night
Qudos Bar & Grill21:30: Salisbury, Gentlemen Groove


Sat 18th Jul 2020
Oakdale Conservative Club9:00: Oakdale, Poole, Rock Waves
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, Larmer Tree Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://larmertreefestival.co.uk
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyrs’ Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk
Various Venues12:00: Portsmouth, Icebreaker Festival- For Details of Line Up go To : http://www.icebreakerfestival.com
Village Green12:00: Milford on Sea, Milford on Sea Arts and Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://milfordfestival.com
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
Hop Inn21:00: Bournemouth, Lithium
Boldre Club21:00: Lymington, The Blurtones
Inn on the Furlong21:00: Ringwood, Strange Crew
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Mr Wise Guy
Broadstone Royal British Legion21:00: Broadstone, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Hythe and District Club21:00: Hythe, The Peppermint Soul Band
Hill Park Memorial Working Mens Club21:00: Fareham, One Step Behind - (Madness Tribute)
Fiveways Pub21:00: Bournemouth, Rat Race
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, One Word


Sun 19th Jul 2020
Larmer Tree Gardens12:00: Salisbury, Larmer Tree Festival
Tolpuddle Martyrs Festival12:00: Dorchester, Tolpuddle Martyrs’ Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.tolpuddlemartyrs.org.uk
Village Green12:00: Milford on Sea, Milford on Sea Arts and Music Festival- For Details of The Line Up Go To: https://milfordfestival.com
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
King Charles19:00: Poole, Open Mic Night- Plugged & Unplugged
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Marty Wilde & The Wildcats
186519:30: Southampton, Ian Parker+ Aynsley Lister
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Sob's


Mon 20th Jul 2020
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Dean Park Inn20:30: Bournemouth, Zoe Schwartz's Blue Commotion
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan
O'Neills (Bournemouth)22:00: Bournemouth, Drunk Education


Tue 21st Jul 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Green Man19:30: Wimborne, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Drax Arms20:00: Bere Regis, Drax Arms Folk Night- Acts TBA
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night


Wed 22nd Jul 2020
Dorset Soldier20:30: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Open Mic Night
Chaplin's Cellar Bar21:00: Boscombe, Open Mic Night– Hosted by Si Genaro
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, John James Newman
Duke Of Cornwall21:00: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Beardmore


Thu 23rd Jul 2020
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Tom Waters & The Ferocious 4+ Derek Nash and Louise Marshall
Forest Inn (Ferndown)19:30: Ferndown, The Acoustic Connection- Hosted by Kez Hinton
Weymouth Pavillion19:30: Weymouth, Hello Again - Neil Diamond Tribute
Kings Head (Poole)20:00: Poole, Open Mic Night
Cricketers Arms (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted By Pat Rabson


Fri 24th Jul 2020
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dubwood.co.uk
Victoria School12:00: Poole, Beer & Bluegrass Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.beerandbluegrass.co.uk
Various Venues12:00: Bridport, Bridport Folk Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.bridportfolkfestival.com
Highbridge Farm12:00: Eastleigh, Legacy Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://legacy-festival.co.uk
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Rock For Heroes
Wedgewood Rooms19:30: Portsmouth, Oasish (Oasis Tribute)+ Stereotonics (Sterephonics Tribute)
Railway Hotel (Branksome)19:30: Poole, Open Mic Night- Hosted by ‎Mik Parsons‎
Tipsy Pig20:00: Romsey, Lucid- Duo (Sunny and Blue)
Carisbrooke Arms20:30: Gosport, The Petites
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Generation 79
Cricketers Arms (Wimborne)21:00: Wimborne, The Kingshakes
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, The Dance Floor Metropolis
Cobbs Yacht Club21:00: Hamworthy , Poole, Totog - Acoustic Duo
Kings Arms (Lymington)21:00: Lymington, Below the Belt
The Woodman21:00: Waterlooville, Parallel Lines
Dorset Soldier21:00: Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Richie 'n' Me
Fountain Court Hotel21:00: Hythe, Southampton, D'Ska Assassins
Smokin' Aces22:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)


Sat 25th Jul 2020
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dubwood.co.uk
Victoria School12:00: Poole, Beer & Bluegrass Festival
Various Venues12:00: Bridport, Bridport Folk Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.bridportfolkfestival.com
Highbridge Farm12:00: Eastleigh, Legacy Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://legacy-festival.co.uk
Limewood Hotel12:00: Lyndhurst, Smoked & Uncut Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.smokedanduncut.com
Various Venues12:00: Hayling Island, Hi Fest- For Details of Line Up go to : https://www.facebook.com/hifestmusicfestival
Willett Arms16:00: Wimborne, Moonrush -Acoustic Duo
Tivoli Theatre19:30: Wimborne, Honky Tonk Angels
Inferno20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Benji and Mimi
The Dolphin (Southampton)20:30: Southampton, All Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen20:30: Gosport, The Startled Monkeys
Parkstone Trades & Labour Club20:45: Parkstone, Poole, Rock Waves
Poole Hill Brewery21:00: Bournemouth, Generation 79
Spyglass & Kettle21:00: Southbourne, Bournemouth, Cause For Control
Athelstan Arms21:00: Bournemouth, Lithium
Bittern Pub21:00: Southampton, The Kingshakes
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Sirpico
Brewhouse & Kitchen (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Tim Somerfield(Afro Ninja)
O'Neills (Winchester)22:00: Winchester, One Word
Wellington Arms22:00: Southampton, Boudicia


Sun 26th Jul 2020
Wilkswood Farm12:00: Swanage, Wilkswood Reggae Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: http://www.dubwood.co.uk
Various Venues12:00: Bridport, Bridport Folk Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://www.bridportfolkfestival.com
Highbridge Farm12:00: Eastleigh, Legacy Festival- For Details of Line Up Go To: https://legacy-festival.co.uk
Various Venues12:00: Hayling Island, Hi Fest- For Details of Line Up go to : https://www.facebook.com/hifestmusicfestival
Woolston Masonic Hall14:00: Southampton, The Kingshakes
Belvedere Inn16:00: Weymouth, Jam Session at Belvedere
The Stable (Bournemouth)18:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Hannah Louise Gough
Bird In Hand18:00: Fareham, Boudicia
The Overcliff19:30: Bournemouth, The Absolute Music Open Mic & Showcase- 'Fleur's Young Voices' for Under 25's only - Hosted by Fleur Lindsay
Thomas Tripp (Christchurch)21:00: Christchurch, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords
Solent Social Club21:00: Lee-on-the-Solent, Drunk Education


Mon 27th Jul 2020
Hobbit Pub19:30: Southampton, Open Mic Night
Meet & Sip20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Samantha Plate
Juniper Lounge20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted Ant Lewis
Four Horsemen20:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Lee Rasdall-Dove
Railway20:00: Winchester, Roots-Open Mic Night
Bull Hotel20:30: Downton, Hugh & Harv's Rhythm & Blues Jam
Belvedere Inn20:30: Weymouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Rob Ryan


Tue 28th Jul 2020
Alexandra19:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night
One O Four KItchen & Cocktail Lounge19:45: Southampton, Open Mic Night- Hosted Alex Cope
Horns Inn20:30: Wimborne Minster, Open Mic Night
O'Neills (Bournemouth)21:00: Bournemouth, Open Mic Night- Hosted by Si Genaro + Nacho Jase
The Dolphin (Southampton)21:00: Southampton, Open Mic Night