This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Anna Petrie (Boathouse)
• The Surfin' Birds (Rising Sun (Wimborne))
• Rich Baxter (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• Emo Tribute Festival (Engine Rooms)
• Tailgunner (Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth))
• Black Cherry Sessions (Black Cherry Café)
• A Foreigners Journey( Foreigner & Journey Tribute) (1865)
• Carley Varley (Laycock Cider Bar)
• The Haze (Three Compasses)
• The Carpenters Experience (Tribute to The Carpenters) (Hanger Farm Arts Centre)
• Ginkgos (Heartbreakers Bar)
• John Cooper Clark (Lighthouse)
• Coda - A tribute to Led Zeppelin (Railway Inn (Winchester))
• T-Rex - The Music of Marc Bolan & Mickey Finn (Tribute) (Dorchester Corn Exchange)
• The Smyths (Tribute to The Smiths) (Wedgewood Rooms)
• Madison Heights (Locomotive Club)
• Hairforce 5 (The Brook)
• John Bramwell (West End Centre)
• A Beautiful Noise - Fisher Stevens Tribute to Neil Diamond (New Theatre Royal)
• The Classic Rock Show (Kings Theatre)
• Celine – My Heart Will Go On - Tribute Featuring Alexandra Darby (Regent Centre)
• Cara Dillion (Ashcroft Arts Centre)
• Laura Hemming (Wheatsheaf Inn (New Milton))
• The Glass Spiders (Poole Centenary Hall and Club)
• Sloth & Friends (Bear's Bar & Venue)
• Seriously Collins (Phil Collins Tribute) (The Exchange)
• Peter Cooley (The Pour House)
• Emma Hardy (Royal Oak (Weymouth))
• Ria Osbourne (6 Barrels)
• Jukebox Money (Sweet Home Inn)
• Samantics (Hobbit Pub)
• Acoustix (Eastleigh Progressive Club)
• Outrage Party Band (Royal British Legion (Marnhull))
• Persona Music (Avon Road Social Club)
• Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords (Kinson Conservative Club)
• The Italian Job Band (The Phoenix (Romsey))
• Susie Kimber (Porterhouse)
• Magikat (Inn on the Furlong)
• Matt Black - The Piano Man (Christchurch Sailing Club)
• Longdog (Mermaid Pub)
• Miss-Chief & the Makers (Tap & Grape)
• Komakino - Joy Division lovers band (Belvedere Inn)
• The Diplomats (Bermuda Triangle)
• Solarbird (Angel Inn (Andover))
• New Age (Cricketers Arms (Eastleigh))
• Kaboodle (Parkstone Trades & Labour Club)
• Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) (White Horse (Fareham))
• Spike & the PieMan (The Heroes)
• The Wiseguys (Poole Hill Brewery)
• The Few (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• Somethin' Else (Cosham Social Club)
• The Halliwells (Whiskey Blue)
• Mafia (Jolly Miller)
• The Seventynine (Westbourne Conservative Club)
• Maybe Jay (British Queen)
• Mucky Fingers (Carlton Club)
• QED (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• The Wonky Donkeys (Central Bar)
• The Pop Pickers (Eastleigh Working Mens Club)
• Something Blu (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• Dicey Riley (Harvest Home)
• The 45's (O'Neills (Southampton))
• Guns Of Navarone (Royal British Legion (Lymington))
• Lady Winwood’s Maggot (Jolly Sailor (Southampton))
• The Restless (Wicor Mill)
• Lithium (Wyke Regis Working Mens Club)
• B Town Soul Cats (Brass Haus)
• 4 Tune (Lord Nelson (Hythe))
• MJ Whipround (Platform Tavern)
• The Long Shorts (Dusty Barrel)
• Rocked Up (The Spitfire)
• Pearl Essence (Paddocks Bar)
• Back To The 90's Festival (O2 Academy)
• Ironhide (Hardys Hop House)
• Magic (Royal British Legion (Broadstone))
• Ski's Shindig (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• Bad Uncle (Finns (Weymouth))
• Audacity (The Townhouse)
• All Funked Up (O'Neills (Southsea))
• 4 Bar (Robin Hood (Southampton))
• Route 66 (Grove Tavern)
• 4 Go Mad in Dorset (Golden Lion (Weymouth))
• Ska-Kives (Ropemakers)
• Rokajenda (Admiral Drake)
• Soulstar (1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel))
• Snake Heart (O'Neills (Winchester))
• Rock Waves (Wellington Arms)
Monday (2024-Apr-22)
Tuesday (2024-Apr-23)
Wednesday (2024-Apr-24)
Thursday (2024-Apr-25)
Friday (2024-Apr-26)
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑