This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Xtina (Christine Aguilera Tribute) (Suburbia)
• Friday Night Music at The Allendale Cafe (Allendale Centre CafĂ©)
• Orange Street (Moonshine Club)
• The Pistols (Sex Pistols Tribute) (O2 Academy)
• The Luke Combs Experience (Old Fire Station)
• The Showhawk Duo (1865)
• Indevth (Heartbreakers Bar)
• Jethro Tull (Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre)
• Cydonia Knights (Muse Tribute) (Allendale Centre)
• The And Finally Big Band (Phil Collins Tribute) (Hanger Farm Arts Centre)
• Cara Dillion (Forest Arts Centre)
• A Beautiful Noise - Fisher Stevens Tribute to Neil Diamond (Theatre Royal)
• Asomvel (Joiners)
• Not Dead Yet (Finns (Weymouth))
• The Blue Carpet Band (Wedgewood Rooms)
• Grant Sharkey (Cerne Abbas Village Hall)
• Oye Santana (Tribute to Santana) (Regent Centre)
• The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show (St Bartholomew's Church)
• Mica Millar (Lighthouse)
• Tom Clements (Boathouse)
• Tim Young (Dirty Gertie's Gin Parlour)
• Poole Hill Brewery Acoustic Night (Poole Hill Brewery)
• The Scanners (Tap & Grape)
• Mad Simple (Four Horsemen)
• Cutting Edge (Bricklayers Arms (Poole))
• Danny Tennyson (Newtown Conservative Club)
• Rooster (Post Bournemouth)
• Dirty Tricks (King Charles)
• Magikat (Cricketers Arms (Bournemouth))
• Hugh Budden (Steamtownbrewco)
• China Lake (The Heroes)
• The Duvets (Green Man)
• Rich Baxter (Dancing Jug)
• Blink Daze (Punk/Pop Tribute) (Lord John Russell)
• Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) (Wyke Regis Working Mens Club)
• Skint (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• No Fixed Abode (Horns Inn (Wimborne))
• Circus of Thieves (Spice Ship)
• Audiosonics (Keys of Totton)
• Paul Michael (Kinson Conservative Club)
• Down with the DJ (Brass Haus)
• The Blueberries (Mermaid Pub)
• Chill Party Band (The Townhouse)
• Snake Heart (Admiral Drake)
• Soulhole (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• Theda Rose (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• Island City (Cross Keys (Paulsgrove))
• Always After Eight (The Seahorse)
• 4 Go Mad in Dorset (Hop Inn (Bournemouth))
• Otherukers (Drift Micro Bar)
• Rockit Science (Bermuda Triangle)
• I Love the 80's (Tribute) (Concorde Club)
• Davey Jones Locker (Old Mill Inn)
• B Town Soul Cats (1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel))
• Andy Smooth (Brewhouse & Kitchen (Southbourne))
• Peter Cooley (Smokin' Aces)
Sunday (2024-Apr-21)
Monday (2024-Apr-22)
Tuesday (2024-Apr-23)
Wednesday (2024-Apr-24)
Thursday (2024-Apr-25)
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑