This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Carley Varley (The Three Lions)
• Teddy Rocks Music Fest (Charisworth Farm)
• Savanna Woods (Suburbia)
• Coosticks (Dog & Crook)
• Ten Years Too Late (Emo Tribute) (Moonshine Club)
• Tim Young (Aunt Fanny's Farm Shop & Café)
• Indus River (Joiners)
• Kira Mac (1865)
• Grateful Crows (Poole Hill Brewery)
• Weak Asleep (Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club))
• Genesis Connected -A Tribute Celebrating the Music of Phil Collins & Genesis (Weymouth Pavillion)
• The Arc Café Acoustic Showcase (The Arc)
• The Sensational 60's Experience (Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre)
• Confessions Of A Traitor (Longe Bar at Alton Community Centre)
• P!nk by Vicky Jackson (Pink Tribute) (The Brook)
• Fleetwood Mac Songbook (Tribute to Fleetwood Mac) (Hanger Farm Arts Centre)
• The Unravelling Wilburys (Tribute to The Travelling Wilbury's) (Forest Arts Centre)
• The Counterfeit Stones (Tribute To The Rolling Stones) (The Haymarket)
• Hejira-Celebrating Joni Mitchell (Tribute) (The Exchange)
• Ed Harcourt (Papillon)
• Laura Loh (West End Centre)
• The Men They Could't Hang (Wedgewood Rooms)
• Sarah Gillespie (Lighthouse)
• Rev Farriday (Concorde Club)
• The Surge (Hobbit Pub)
• Kelly Lorraine (Cobbs Bar & Restaurant)
• Rash Decision (Bear's Bar & Venue)
• The Stickets (Golden Lion (Weymouth))
• Gordon Giltrap (Portsmouth Guildhall)
• Handle with Care (Hythe and District Club)
• Sunstroke (Salmon Leap)
• Three Ring Circus (Tap & Grape)
• The 45's (Sun Inn)
• New Age (Monks Brook)
• Mafia (Fareham Pub)
• Dr Alibi (Foresters Arms)
• The Italian Job Band (Thatcher's Bar)
• Rat Race (The Townhouse)
• Red Bandit (Bedes Lea)
• Johnny and the Elevated States (Scott Arms)
• Acoustix (Robin Hood (Southampton))
• Lady Winwood’s Maggot (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• Skamageddon (Wyke Smugglers)
• Little Joe (Green Man)
• Doghouse (The Heroes)
• The Wonky Donkeys (Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club))
• Audiosonics (Old Mill Inn)
• The Wonky Donkeys (Blue Boar (also Known as The Cavern Club))
• The Jays (Hunters Inn)
• Mucky Fingers (Lord Raglan)
• Old Grey Guitarist Band (Kinson Conservative Club)
• Kingsmen (Bermuda Triangle)
• Southern Sinners (Belvedere Inn)
• Nick Coleman (Mermaid Pub)
• Sheads (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• Alphatrax (Brass Haus)
• Susie Kimber (Spyglass & Kettle)
• Tom & The Clementynes (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• The Bomo Swing (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• Rab McGowan (Drift Micro Bar)
• Generation 79 (Elm Tree Inn)
• Carley Varley (The Dolphin (Blandford))
• BH Rock (Bricklayers Arms (Poole))
• Late September (Dorset Soldier)
• The Cabarats (Ropemakers)
• The Real Thing (Concorde Club)
Sunday (2024-May-05)
Monday (2024-May-06)
Tuesday (2024-May-07)
Wednesday (2024-May-08)
Thursday (2024-May-09)
The Joiners, Southampton
Heartbreakers Bar, Southampton
Anvil, Bournemouth
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑