This week we have been listening to, amongst others…
South of Salem
Archie Raye & The Flutterbies
The Lonely Surf
Pylon Poets
Nick Capaldi
These Wicked Rivers
October Drift
Regional One
Ben Francis
Carsick
Chimphouse
Bamboo Vipers
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
The Surge
The Now
Spector
Bitter Self Exploitment
Today...
• Carley Varley (South Deep Cafe)
• Friday Night Music at The Allendale Cafe (Allendale Centre Café)
• Open Mic Night (Dry Dock Pub)
• Chris Cleverly (Mill Farm)
• Dan O'Farrell (Gods House Tower)
• Bismuth (Anvil Rock Bar (Bournemouth))
• Rude not 2 (Sandbanks Brewery)
• Matt Black - The Piano Man (The Old Boys Motorcycle Workshop Cafe & Bar)
• Creedence Clearwater Review (1865)
• The Cruel Knives (Bear's Bar & Venue)
• Sydney Fate (Hobbit Pub)
• The Strifes (Heartbreakers Bar)
• The Doors Alive (The Doors Tribute) (The Brook)
• Heavy Lungs (Railway Inn (Winchester))
• The Pop Guns (Joiners)
• Megson (Forge at Anvil Arts Centre)
• Bowie Experience (David Bowie Tribute) (Kings Theatre)
• Casey Lowry (The Loft (Southampton))
• Jaws The Shark (Wedgewood Rooms)
• Cam Cole (The Loft (Southampton))
• Mother Vulture (Longe Bar at Alton Community Centre)
• Beaux Gris Gris & The Apocalypse (Forest Arts Centre)
• The Bob Rats (Suburbia)
• The King's Voice - Gordon Hendricks as Elvis (Tivoli Theatre)
• Women in Rock (Weymouth Pavillion)
• Wessex Acoustic (Royal British Legion (Blandford))
• Atomic - Duo (Hythe and District Club)
• Los Matadors (Poole Hill Brewery)
• Hugh Budden (Monkey Brewhouse)
• Soldoro (Milford-On-Sea Community Centre)
• Philip Clouts Trio (Square and Compass)
• Charlie Woodford (Boathouse)
• Paul Young (The Barn (Ringwood))
• Millie Claxton (6 Barrels)
• The Surfin' Birds (Belvedere Inn)
• Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Tap & Grape)
• Below The Belt (Robin Hood (Southampton))
• Haiku (Four Horsemen)
• Honey Kick (Elm Tree Inn)
• Below The Belt (Milford on Sea Club)
• Total Madness (Madness Tribute Duo) (Miner's Arms)
• Mafia (The Heroes)
• Carbon Copy (Bird In Hand)
• Tripod (Lord Nelson (Poole))
• Martin Boucher (Green Man)
• Mucky Fingers (Hampshire Rose)
• Mandark (Lord John Russell)
• Rat Race (Newtown Conservative Club)
• The Decatonics (Kinson Conservative Club)
• The Wiseguys (The Walkford)
• The Duvets (Monmouth Ash)
• Ska-TTA- Gun (Sun Inn)
• Dirty Tricks (Cobbs Bar & Restaurant)
• The Underdogs (The Townhouse)
• Rab McGowan (Drift Micro Bar)
• Route 66 (Brass Haus)
• Alex Wilson Blues Band (Platform Tavern)
• The Manfreds (Concorde Club)
• The Sweetchunks Band (Chaplin's Cellar Bar)
• Soulhole (Electric Sports & Social Club Ltd)
• 2 Tones (The Phoenix (Romsey))
• The Alibi (Bermuda Triangle)
• The Defectors (Thomas Tripp (Christchurch))
• Old Baby Mackerel (Ropemakers)
• International Jet Set (Admiral Drake)
• The Collective AKA (1812 Lounge (The Royal Exeter Hotel))
• Moonrush- Duo (Brewhouse & Kitchen (Southbourne))
• Jordan Watts (Smokin' Aces)
Sunday (2024-Apr-28)
Monday (2024-Apr-29)
Tuesday (2024-Apr-30)
Wednesday (2024-May-01)
Thursday (2024-May-02)
Live & Unheard, Lighthouse, Poole
↓ Read the rest of this entry…
©2010-2024 Rock Regeneration | Powered by WordPress with Easel | Subscribe: RSS | Back to Top ↑